Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. OCT 07 RCPS Match
Match Date: 10/14/2007
Stage No: 1 2 Sides
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Proctor, Frank 10 B Limited 91 0 10.81 8.4181 100.0000 100.00%
2 Randolph, Scott 11 C Limited 91 0 11.16 8.1541 96.8639 96.86%
3 Ruschak, Mark 12 C Limited 82 0 10.16 8.0709 95.8756 95.88%
4 Ellis, John 4 C Limited 98 0 12.46 7.8652 93.4320 93.43%
5 Gettemy, Mike 6 B Limited 86 10 10.55 7.2038 85.5751 85.58%
6 Johnson, Steve 7 U Limited 89 10 21.60 3.6574 43.4469 43.45%
7 Alferi, Kevin 1 D Limited 85 0 23.47 3.6216 43.0216 43.02%
8 Edwards, Darrell 3 U Limited 76 0 22.27 3.4127 40.5400 40.54%
9 Clarke, Walt 2 U Limited 80 0 24.90 3.2129 38.1666 38.17%
10 McMinnis, Dale 8 U Limited 70 20 18.13 2.7579 32.7615 32.76%
11 Ellis, Wanda 5 U Limited 83 0 73.12 1.1351 13.4840 13.48%
12 Oehler, Mo 9 U Limited 67 60 31.33 0.2234 2.6538 2.65%
Tie Ruschak, Matt 13 U Production 51 70 17.80 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Ruschak, Mark 14 U Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 14
Stage No: 2 1 Mover
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ruschak, Mark 12 C Limited 114 10 14.92 6.9705 125.0000 100.00%
2 Proctor, Frank 10 B Limited 114 10 15.13 6.8738 123.2659 98.61%
3 Randolph, Scott 11 C Limited 122 0 19.47 6.2661 112.3682 89.89%
4 Edwards, Darrell 3 U Limited 119 10 23.85 4.5702 81.9561 65.56%
5 Ellis, John 4 C Limited 117 0 26.59 4.4002 78.9075 63.13%
6 Gettemy, Mike 6 B Limited 103 30 17.07 4.2765 76.6893 61.35%
7 McMinnis, Dale 8 U Limited 109 0 25.53 4.2695 76.5637 61.25%
8 Alferi, Kevin 1 D Limited 99 20 24.00 3.2917 59.0291 47.22%
9 Johnson, Steve 7 U Limited 109 20 28.77 3.0935 55.4749 44.38%
10 Clarke, Walt 2 U Limited 118 0 38.40 3.0729 55.1054 44.08%
11 Oehler, Mo 9 U Limited 104 30 36.62 2.0208 36.2384 28.99%
12 Ruschak, Matt 13 U Production 83 40 40.87 1.0521 18.8670 15.09%
13 Ellis, Wanda 5 U Limited 90 40 92.58 0.5401 9.6855 7.75%
RDNF Ruschak, Mark 14 U Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 14
Stage No: 3 Raw Deal
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ruschak, Mark 12 C Limited 47 0 8.39 5.6019 60.0000 100.00%
2 Randolph, Scott 11 C Limited 57 0 10.61 5.3723 57.5408 95.90%
3 Ellis, John 4 C Limited 53 0 10.21 5.1910 55.5990 92.67%
4 Gettemy, Mike 6 B Limited 50 10 8.45 4.7337 50.7010 84.50%
5 Edwards, Darrell 3 U Limited 52 0 13.69 3.7984 40.6833 67.81%
6 Johnson, Steve 7 U Limited 46 0 12.61 3.6479 39.0714 65.12%
7 Proctor, Frank 10 B Limited 47 10 11.30 3.2743 35.0699 58.45%
R8 Ruschak, Mark 14 U Production 37 10 8.60 3.1395 33.6261 56.04%
9 McMinnis, Dale 8 U Limited 41 10 13.01 2.3828 25.5213 42.54%
10 Oehler, Mo 9 U Limited 45 10 18.37 1.9053 20.4070 34.01%
11 Alferi, Kevin 1 D Limited 37 10 15.33 1.7613 18.8647 31.44%
12 Clarke, Walt 2 U Limited 42 10 18.45 1.7344 18.5766 30.96%
13 Ellis, Wanda 5 U Limited 33 20 34.74 0.3742 4.0079 6.68%
14 Ruschak, Matt 13 U Production 6 110 25.37 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 14
Stage No: 4 Barricade 3
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Gettemy, Mike 6 B Limited 52 0 7.67 6.7797 60.0000 100.00%
2 Randolph, Scott 11 C Limited 52 10 9.28 4.5259 40.0540 66.76%
3 Alferi, Kevin 1 D Limited 52 0 11.88 4.3771 38.7371 64.56%
4 Proctor, Frank 10 B Limited 47 20 6.44 4.1925 37.1034 61.84%
5 Edwards, Darrell 3 U Limited 58 0 16.52 3.5109 31.0713 51.79%
6 McMinnis, Dale 8 U Limited 50 0 17.45 2.8653 25.3578 42.26%
7 Oehler, Mo 9 U Limited 53 0 18.64 2.8433 25.1631 41.94%
8 Ruschak, Mark 12 C Limited 37 20 6.51 2.6114 23.1108 38.52%
9 Johnson, Steve 7 U Limited 45 20 11.63 2.1496 19.0239 31.71%
10 Clarke, Walt 2 U Limited 48 10 18.18 2.0902 18.4982 30.83%
Tie Ellis, Wanda 5 U Limited 31 50 41.62 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Ellis, John 4 C Limited 58 60 10.30 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Ruschak, Matt 13 U Production 34 80 15.06 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Ruschak, Mark 14 U Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 14
Stage No: 5 Field Course!
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Gettemy, Mike 6 B Limited 158 10 18.84 7.8556 180.0000 100.00%
2 Proctor, Frank 10 B Limited 164 10 22.53 6.8353 156.6213 87.01%
3 Randolph, Scott 11 C Limited 169 10 23.51 6.7631 154.9669 86.09%
4 Ruschak, Mark 12 C Limited 155 30 19.71 6.3420 145.3180 80.73%
5 Edwards, Darrell 3 U Limited 152 0 29.69 5.1196 117.3084 65.17%
6 Ellis, John 4 C Limited 160 30 31.03 4.1895 95.9965 53.33%
7 Johnson, Steve 7 U Limited 172 0 48.48 3.5479 81.2951 45.16%
8 McMinnis, Dale 8 U Limited 148 30 35.82 3.2942 75.4819 41.93%
9 Clarke, Walt 2 U Limited 149 30 53.29 2.2331 51.1683 28.43%
10 Ruschak, Matt 13 U Production 114 60 39.92 1.3527 30.9952 17.22%
11 Oehler, Mo 9 U Limited 128 70 48.03 1.2076 27.6705 15.37%
12 Alferi, Kevin 1 D Limited 103 100 26.02 0.1153 2.6419 1.47%
Tie Ellis, Wanda 5 U Limited 109 120 101.27 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Ruschak, Mark 14 U Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 14
Printed: 10/14/07 12:40 PM Page 1 of 1