Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS January 2008 Local Match
Match Date: 1/12/2008
Stage No: 1 Ace of Spades
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cash, Roger 9 B Limited 60 0 8.77 6.8415 65.0000 100.00%
2 Woosley, Don 7 A Open 63 0 10.98 5.7377 54.5130 83.87%
3 Morando, Greg 12 M Limited 63 0 13.58 4.6392 44.0763 67.81%
4 Pruitt, Tammy 8 C Open 64 0 14.88 4.3011 40.8641 62.87%
5 Gettemy, Mike 11 B Limited 61 0 14.36 4.2479 40.3586 62.09%
6 Bloomingburg, Jon 2 U Single Stack 61 0 16.02 3.8077 36.1764 55.66%
7 Green, Jeff 5 U Limited 61 0 16.20 3.7654 35.7745 55.04%
8 Horning, Tim 3 U Limited 61 0 16.91 3.6073 34.2724 52.73%
9 Ellis, John 6 C Limited 59 0 16.51 3.5736 33.9522 52.23%
10 Clark, Jim 16 U Limited 62 0 17.60 3.5227 33.4686 51.49%
11 McMinnis, Dale 13 U Limited 63 0 19.64 3.2077 30.4758 46.89%
12 Stone, Tim 15 U Limited 59 0 24.95 2.3647 22.4666 34.56%
13 Ruschak, Mark 4 B Limited 45 20 12.91 1.9365 18.3984 28.31%
14 Johnson, Steven 1 U Limited 50 20 16.21 1.8507 17.5832 27.05%
15 Stone, Daniel 14 U Production 41 0 22.48 1.8238 17.3276 26.66%
16 Alfieri, Kevin 10 D Limited 18 100 12.68 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Ruschak, Mark 17 U Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 17
Stage No: 2 Times Two
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Woosley, Don 7 A Open 48 0 7.02 6.8376 60.0000 100.00%
2 Morando, Greg 12 M Limited 49 0 7.17 6.8340 59.9684 99.95%
3 Cash, Roger 9 B Limited 51 0 7.59 6.7194 58.9628 98.27%
4 Pruitt, Tammy 8 C Open 55 0 10.22 5.3816 47.2236 78.71%
5 Green, Jeff 5 U Limited 49 0 9.71 5.0463 44.2813 73.80%
6 Clark, Jim 16 U Limited 50 0 9.95 5.0251 44.0953 73.49%
7 McMinnis, Dale 13 U Limited 52 0 10.43 4.9856 43.7487 72.91%
8 Horning, Tim 3 U Limited 56 0 11.50 4.8696 42.7308 71.22%
R9 Ruschak, Mark 17 U Production 44 0 9.05 4.8619 42.6632 71.11%
10 Ruschak, Mark 4 B Limited 36 0 7.68 4.6875 41.1329 68.55%
11 Gettemy, Mike 11 B Limited 50 10 8.97 4.4593 39.1304 65.22%
12 Johnson, Steven 1 U Limited 50 10 9.72 4.1152 36.1109 60.18%
13 Bloomingburg, Jon 2 U Single Stack 48 0 14.34 3.3473 29.3726 48.95%
14 Ellis, John 6 C Limited 45 10 11.90 2.9412 25.8091 43.02%
15 Stone, Tim 15 U Limited 53 10 17.84 2.4103 21.1504 35.25%
16 Alfieri, Kevin 10 D Limited 32 20 10.82 1.1091 9.7324 16.22%
17 Stone, Daniel 14 U Production 20 20 18.22 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 17
Stage No: 3 Low Crawl
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Morando, Greg 12 M Limited 89 0 10.94 8.1353 95.0000 100.00%
2 Cash, Roger 9 B Limited 78 0 11.19 6.9705 81.3980 85.68%
3 Ruschak, Mark 4 B Limited 85 0 12.73 6.6771 77.9719 82.08%
4 Gettemy, Mike 11 B Limited 88 0 13.22 6.6566 77.7325 81.82%
5 Woosley, Don 7 A Open 89 0 15.52 5.7345 66.9646 70.49%
6 Horning, Tim 3 U Limited 91 0 17.26 5.2723 61.5673 64.81%
7 Ellis, John 6 C Limited 95 0 18.65 5.0938 59.4829 62.61%
8 Clark, Jim 16 U Limited 93 0 19.30 4.8187 56.2704 59.23%
9 Green, Jeff 5 U Limited 89 0 18.72 4.7543 55.5184 58.44%
10 McMinnis, Dale 13 U Limited 85 0 20.89 4.0689 47.5146 50.02%
11 Johnson, Steven 1 U Limited 86 0 21.31 4.0357 47.1269 49.61%
12 Stone, Tim 15 U Limited 91 0 29.56 3.0785 35.9492 37.84%
13 Alfieri, Kevin 10 D Limited 81 10 24.13 2.9424 34.3599 36.17%
14 Bloomingburg, Jon 2 U Single Stack 87 20 27.63 2.4249 28.3168 29.81%
15 Stone, Daniel 14 U Production 81 0 43.56 1.8595 21.7143 22.86%
16 Pruitt, Tammy 8 C Open 70 60 16.87 0.5928 6.9224 7.29%
RDNF Ruschak, Mark 17 U Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 17
Stage No: 4 Pesky Steel
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Morando, Greg 12 M Limited 82 0 15.62 5.2497 90.0000 100.00%
2 Woosley, Don 7 A Open 74 10 12.99 4.9269 84.4660 93.85%
3 Gettemy, Mike 11 B Limited 83 0 19.38 4.2828 73.4236 81.58%
4 Cash, Roger 9 B Limited 84 0 19.99 4.2021 72.0401 80.04%
5 Pruitt, Tammy 8 C Open 86 0 20.92 4.1109 70.4766 78.31%
6 Johnson, Steven 1 U Limited 88 0 27.39 3.2129 55.0814 61.20%
7 Ruschak, Mark 4 B Limited 82 0 26.67 3.0746 52.7104 58.57%
8 Ellis, John 6 C Limited 77 10 24.16 2.7732 47.5433 52.83%
9 Horning, Tim 3 U Limited 78 0 28.46 2.7407 46.9861 52.21%
10 McMinnis, Dale 13 U Limited 80 0 32.14 2.4891 42.6727 47.41%
11 Green, Jeff 5 U Limited 84 0 35.33 2.3776 40.7612 45.29%
12 Bloomingburg, Jon 2 U Single Stack 78 10 32.86 2.0694 35.4775 39.42%
13 Stone, Tim 15 U Limited 80 0 40.70 1.9656 33.6979 37.44%
14 Alfieri, Kevin 10 D Limited 77 0 46.53 1.6548 28.3696 31.52%
15 Clark, Jim 16 U Limited 79 30 42.55 1.1516 19.7428 21.94%
16 Stone, Daniel 14 U Production 65 40 61.02 0.4097 7.0238 7.80%
RDNF Ruschak, Mark 17 U Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 17
Stage No: 5 Field Course
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Woosley, Don 7 A Open 163 0 23.67 6.8864 175.0000 100.00%
2 Cash, Roger 9 B Limited 155 10 22.40 6.4732 164.4996 94.00%
3 Gettemy, Mike 11 B Limited 165 0 26.23 6.2905 159.8567 91.35%
4 Ruschak, Mark 4 B Limited 142 10 22.20 5.9459 151.0996 86.34%
5 Pruitt, Tammy 8 C Open 169 0 32.57 5.1888 131.8599 75.35%
6 Ellis, John 6 C Limited 163 0 34.24 4.7605 120.9758 69.13%
7 Horning, Tim 3 U Limited 161 0 35.19 4.5752 116.2668 66.44%
8 Clark, Jim 16 U Limited 170 0 38.33 4.4352 112.7091 64.41%
9 McMinnis, Dale 13 U Limited 157 0 39.67 3.9577 100.5747 57.47%
10 Johnson, Steven 1 U Limited 159 20 35.78 3.8849 98.7247 56.41%
11 Alfieri, Kevin 10 D Limited 144 30 29.93 3.8089 96.7933 55.31%
12 Stone, Tim 15 U Limited 163 0 52.01 3.1340 79.6425 45.51%
13 Bloomingburg, Jon 2 U Single Stack 149 20 57.37 2.2486 57.1423 32.65%
14 Green, Jeff 5 U Limited 135 80 31.09 1.7691 44.9571 25.69%
15 Stone, Daniel 14 U Production 140 30 68.06 1.6162 41.0715 23.47%
Tie Morando, Greg 12 M Limited 75 280 0.01 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Ruschak, Mark 17 U Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 17
Printed: 01/13/08 4:53 PM Page 1 of 1