RCPS February 2008 Pistol
Match Date: 2/10/2008
Stage No: 1 Ports
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cramblit, Jeff 13 M Limited 100 0 15.90 6.2893 105.0000 100.00%
2 Morando, Greg 12 M Limited 104 0 21.13 4.9219 82.1712 78.26%
3 Gettemy, Mike 16 B Limited 91 0 18.78 4.8456 80.8974 77.05%
4 Ruschak, Mark 10 B Limited 91 0 20.17 4.5117 75.3229 71.74%
5 Patterson, Mike 4 B Limited 104 0 24.85 4.1851 69.8703 66.54%
6 Hawkins, Jeff 6 U Limited 98 0 24.44 4.0098 66.9437 63.76%
7 Ellis, John 15 C Limited 101 0 27.12 3.7242 62.1756 59.21%
8 Horning, Tim 8 U Limited 99 0 28.10 3.5231 58.8182 56.02%
9 Alfieri, Kevin 3 D Limited 98 0 34.94 2.8048 46.8262 44.60%
10 Jackson, Tony 11 C Limited 93 0 37.05 2.5101 41.9062 39.91%
11 Nye, Dave 1 U Limited 104 0 47.47 2.1909 36.5771 34.84%
12 Stone, Tim 7 U Limited 95 0 47.73 1.9904 33.2298 31.65%
13 Clark, Jim 14 U Limited 89 0 48.11 1.8499 30.8841 29.41%
14 Stone, Daniel 9 U Limited 64 30 53.02 0.6413 10.7065 10.20%
15 Seiler, Ted 5 U Limited 71 40 70.64 0.4388 7.3258 6.98%
16 Johnson, Steven 2 U Limited 78 80 21.98 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 16
Stage No: 2 Find 'Em
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cramblit, Jeff 13 M Limited 92 0 10.03 9.1725 100.0000 100.00%
2 Gettemy, Mike 16 B Limited 88 0 11.29 7.7945 84.9768 84.98%
3 Ruschak, Mark 10 B Limited 80 0 10.53 7.5973 82.8269 82.83%
4 Morando, Greg 12 M Limited 92 0 12.22 7.5286 82.0780 82.08%
5 Patterson, Mike 4 B Limited 87 10 10.45 7.3684 80.3314 80.33%
6 Hawkins, Jeff 6 U Limited 89 10 15.27 5.1735 56.4023 56.40%
7 Alfieri, Kevin 3 D Limited 89 0 18.44 4.8265 52.6192 52.62%
8 Horning, Tim 8 U Limited 95 0 20.01 4.7476 51.7591 51.76%
9 Johnson, Steven 2 U Limited 83 20 14.47 4.3538 47.4658 47.47%
10 Ellis, John 15 C Limited 94 0 23.76 3.9562 43.1311 43.13%
11 Clark, Jim 14 U Limited 79 10 18.93 3.6450 39.7383 39.74%
12 Stone, Tim 7 U Limited 76 0 24.12 3.1509 34.3516 34.35%
13 Jackson, Tony 11 C Limited 87 20 23.71 2.8258 30.8073 30.81%
14 Seiler, Ted 5 U Limited 68 0 39.48 1.7224 18.7779 18.78%
15 Nye, Dave 1 U Limited 86 10 75.91 1.0012 10.9152 10.92%
16 Stone, Daniel 9 U Limited 39 90 24.29 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 16
Stage No: 3 Mini-Mart
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cramblit, Jeff 13 M Limited 55 0 5.15 10.6796 60.0000 100.00%
2 Morando, Greg 12 M Limited 59 0 6.12 9.6405 54.1621 90.27%
3 Gettemy, Mike 16 B Limited 58 0 6.34 9.1483 51.3969 85.66%
4 Patterson, Mike 4 B Limited 59 0 6.54 9.0214 50.6839 84.47%
5 Johnson, Steven 2 U Limited 59 0 7.50 7.8667 44.1966 73.66%
6 Horning, Tim 8 U Limited 59 0 8.23 7.1689 40.2762 67.13%
7 Ruschak, Mark 10 B Limited 53 10 6.76 6.3609 35.7367 59.56%
8 Ellis, John 15 C Limited 56 0 8.87 6.3134 35.4699 59.12%
9 Stone, Daniel 9 U Limited 54 0 10.70 5.0467 28.3533 47.26%
10 Jackson, Tony 11 C Limited 55 0 10.93 5.0320 28.2707 47.12%
11 Stone, Tim 7 U Limited 47 10 9.84 3.7602 21.1255 35.21%
12 Nye, Dave 1 U Limited 58 0 17.63 3.2898 18.4827 30.80%
13 Hawkins, Jeff 6 U Limited 59 0 18.24 3.2346 18.1726 30.29%
14 Clark, Jim 14 U Limited 54 20 11.96 2.8428 15.9714 26.62%
15 Alfieri, Kevin 3 D Limited 43 20 8.33 2.7611 15.5124 25.85%
16 Seiler, Ted 5 U Limited 49 10 33.73 1.1562 6.4957 10.83%
Number of Competitors: 16
Stage No: 4 Headache
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Morando, Greg 12 M Limited 66 0 12.36 5.3398 70.0000 100.00%
2 Gettemy, Mike 16 B Limited 64 0 12.66 5.0553 66.2705 94.67%
3 Ruschak, Mark 10 B Limited 54 0 11.16 4.8387 63.4310 90.62%
4 Patterson, Mike 4 B Limited 61 10 11.60 4.3966 57.6355 82.34%
5 Cramblit, Jeff 13 M Limited 58 10 12.41 3.8678 50.7034 72.43%
6 Clark, Jim 14 U Limited 58 0 17.10 3.3918 44.4635 63.52%
7 Johnson, Steven 2 U Limited 63 0 22.18 2.8404 37.2351 53.19%
8 Ellis, John 15 C Limited 66 0 25.45 2.5933 33.9958 48.57%
9 Nye, Dave 1 U Limited 66 0 27.99 2.3580 30.9113 44.16%
10 Horning, Tim 8 U Limited 56 20 16.38 2.1978 28.8112 41.16%
11 Stone, Tim 7 U Limited 57 10 25.98 1.8091 23.7157 33.88%
12 Alfieri, Kevin 3 D Limited 46 40 17.18 0.3492 4.5777 6.54%
13 Hawkins, Jeff 6 U Limited 43 40 14.24 0.2107 2.7621 3.95%
14 Jackson, Tony 11 C Limited 41 40 20.88 0.0479 .6279 0.90%
15 Seiler, Ted 5 U Limited 24 80 45.55 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Stone, Daniel 9 U Limited 32 40 20.47 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 16
Stage No: 5 Field Course
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Gettemy, Mike 16 B Limited 153 0 19.31 7.9234 160.0000 100.00%
2 Morando, Greg 12 M Limited 154 0 19.46 7.9137 159.8041 99.88%
3 Cramblit, Jeff 13 M Limited 134 30 15.24 6.8241 137.8014 86.13%
4 Hawkins, Jeff 6 U Limited 142 0 24.90 5.7028 115.1586 71.97%
5 Patterson, Mike 4 B Limited 146 10 24.30 5.5967 113.0161 70.64%
6 Clark, Jim 14 U Limited 150 0 27.91 5.3744 108.5271 67.83%
7 Ruschak, Mark 10 B Limited 110 20 16.85 5.3412 107.8567 67.41%
8 Horning, Tim 8 U Limited 145 0 28.18 5.1455 103.9049 64.94%
9 Ellis, John 15 C Limited 148 0 29.85 4.9581 100.1207 62.58%
10 Johnson, Steven 2 U Limited 150 0 36.19 4.1448 83.6974 52.31%
11 Nye, Dave 1 U Limited 145 10 50.33 2.6823 54.1646 33.85%
12 Alfieri, Kevin 3 D Limited 117 50 33.59 1.9946 40.2777 25.17%
13 Jackson, Tony 11 C Limited 127 50 44.23 1.7409 35.1546 21.97%
14 Stone, Tim 7 U Limited 111 60 29.32 1.7394 35.1243 21.95%
15 Stone, Daniel 9 U Limited 106 70 32.61 1.1040 22.2935 13.93%
16 Seiler, Ted 5 U Limited 89 70 47.98 0.3960 7.9966 5.00%
Number of Competitors: 16
Printed: 02/10/08 2:27 PM Page 1 of 1