Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS Oct Pistol Match
Match Date: 10/11/2008
Stage No: 1 Line 'Em Up
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Gettemy, Mike 6 B Limited 72 0 13.38 5.3812 75.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 14 B Limited 67 0 13.15 5.0951 71.0125 94.68%
3 Randolph, Scott 9 U Limited 73 0 15.85 4.6057 64.1915 85.59%
4 Kangeter, Patrick 5 U Single Stack 68 0 16.08 4.2289 58.9399 78.59%
5 Green, Jeff 12 C Limited 70 0 18.96 3.6920 51.4569 68.61%
6 Riggall, Mark 7 U Limited 10 68 0 19.87 3.4222 47.6966 63.60%
7 Condray, Brad 2 C Single Stack 73 0 21.85 3.3410 46.5649 62.09%
8 McMinnis, Dale 13 U Limited 71 0 21.42 3.3147 46.1983 61.60%
9 Johnson, Steven 1 C Limited 72 0 25.65 2.8070 39.1223 52.16%
10 Alfieri, Kevin 10 D Limited 67 0 24.07 2.7835 38.7948 51.73%
11 Turner, Chris 18 U Limited 75 0 26.98 2.7798 38.7432 51.66%
12 Edwards, Darryl 3 U Limited 63 0 22.81 2.7619 38.4937 51.32%
13 Beswick, John 16 U Limited 73 0 26.56 2.7485 38.3070 51.08%
14 McCord, Stacy 15 U Limited 56 10 18.02 2.5527 35.5780 47.44%
15 Nye, Dave 8 U Limited 71 0 32.27 2.2002 30.6651 40.89%
16 Laymon, Ross 11 U Production 56 10 21.83 2.1072 29.3689 39.16%
17 Ramsey, Brian 17 U Limited 74 0 36.39 2.0335 28.3417 37.79%
18 Rogers, Jim 4 U Revolver 75 0 93.83 0.7993 11.1402 14.85%
Number of Competitors: 18
Stage No: 2 Works For Me
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Gettemy, Mike 6 B Limited 55 0 7.24 7.5967 60.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 14 B Limited 51 0 8.78 5.8087 45.8781 76.46%
3 Randolph, Scott 9 U Limited 52 0 9.55 5.4450 43.0055 71.68%
4 Kangeter, Patrick 5 U Single Stack 43 0 9.28 4.6336 36.5969 60.99%
5 Condray, Brad 2 C Single Stack 57 0 12.63 4.5131 35.6452 59.41%
6 McCord, Stacy 15 U Limited 51 10 10.22 4.0117 31.6851 52.81%
7 Alfieri, Kevin 10 D Limited 53 0 14.45 3.6678 28.9689 48.28%
8 Turner, Chris 18 U Limited 52 0 14.52 3.5813 28.2857 47.14%
9 Green, Jeff 12 C Limited 52 10 11.92 3.5235 27.8292 46.38%
10 Riggall, Mark 7 U Limited 10 59 0 19.29 3.0586 24.1573 40.26%
11 Johnson, Steven 1 C Limited 49 10 14.86 2.6245 20.7287 34.55%
12 Beswick, John 16 U Limited 58 0 22.62 2.5641 20.2517 33.75%
13 Nye, Dave 8 U Limited 52 0 20.35 2.5553 20.1822 33.64%
14 Laymon, Ross 11 U Production 47 10 15.05 2.4585 19.4176 32.36%
15 McMinnis, Dale 13 U Limited 42 20 11.80 1.8644 14.7253 24.54%
16 Ramsey, Brian 17 U Limited 52 10 22.59 1.8592 14.6843 24.47%
17 Rogers, Jim 4 U Revolver 58 0 36.24 1.6004 12.6402 21.07%
18 Edwards, Darryl 3 U Limited 37 10 18.75 1.4400 11.3734 18.96%
Number of Competitors: 18
Stage No: 3 Fast Draw III
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Randolph, Scott 9 U Limited 68 0 11.66 5.8319 80.0000 100.00%
2 Gettemy, Mike 6 B Limited 75 0 13.38 5.6054 76.8930 96.12%
3 Edwards, Darryl 3 U Limited 68 0 14.49 4.6929 64.3756 80.47%
4 Ruschak, Mark 14 B Limited 75 10 14.18 4.5839 62.8804 78.60%
5 Condray, Brad 2 C Single Stack 70 0 15.35 4.5603 62.5566 78.20%
6 Kangeter, Patrick 5 U Single Stack 66 0 14.85 4.4444 60.9668 76.21%
7 Johnson, Steven 1 C Limited 69 0 16.44 4.1971 57.5744 71.97%
8 Green, Jeff 12 C Limited 77 0 18.95 4.0633 55.7390 69.67%
9 Riggall, Mark 7 U Limited 10 72 0 18.21 3.9539 54.2382 67.80%
10 Turner, Chris 18 U Limited 74 0 18.72 3.9530 54.2259 67.78%
11 McMinnis, Dale 13 U Limited 70 0 18.03 3.8824 53.2574 66.57%
12 McCord, Stacy 15 U Limited 64 20 13.35 3.2959 45.2120 56.52%
13 Laymon, Ross 11 U Production 72 0 22.18 3.2462 44.5303 55.66%
14 Alfieri, Kevin 10 D Limited 55 0 17.26 3.1866 43.7127 54.64%
15 Beswick, John 16 U Limited 72 0 22.73 3.1676 43.4520 54.32%
16 Nye, Dave 8 U Limited 76 0 26.36 2.8832 39.5507 49.44%
17 Ramsey, Brian 17 U Limited 77 0 28.43 2.7084 37.1529 46.44%
18 Rogers, Jim 4 U Revolver 68 10 58.53 0.9909 13.5928 16.99%
Number of Competitors: 18
Stage No: 4 Around the Corner
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Gettemy, Mike 6 B Limited 86 0 7.20 11.9444 90.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 14 B Limited 84 0 10.00 8.4000 63.2933 70.33%
3 Randolph, Scott 9 U Limited 82 0 10.76 7.6208 57.4221 63.80%
4 McCord, Stacy 15 U Limited 90 0 12.08 7.4503 56.1374 62.37%
5 Riggall, Mark 7 U Limited 10 90 0 12.45 7.2289 54.4691 60.52%
6 McMinnis, Dale 13 U Limited 90 0 14.58 6.1728 46.5115 51.68%
7 Beswick, John 16 U Limited 88 0 15.03 5.8550 44.1169 49.02%
8 Kangeter, Patrick 5 U Single Stack 84 10 13.03 5.6792 42.7923 47.55%
9 Laymon, Ross 11 U Production 88 0 15.52 5.6701 42.7237 47.47%
10 Edwards, Darryl 3 U Limited 74 0 13.13 5.6359 42.4660 47.18%
11 Johnson, Steven 1 C Limited 90 0 15.98 5.6320 42.4366 47.15%
12 Green, Jeff 12 C Limited 82 10 13.38 5.3812 40.5469 45.05%
13 Condray, Brad 2 C Single Stack 86 0 16.38 5.2503 39.5605 43.96%
14 Turner, Chris 18 U Limited 88 0 19.16 4.5929 34.6071 38.45%
15 Nye, Dave 8 U Limited 86 0 23.49 3.6611 27.5861 30.65%
16 Ramsey, Brian 17 U Limited 88 0 24.40 3.6066 27.1754 30.19%
17 Alfieri, Kevin 10 D Limited 65 20 12.67 3.5517 26.7617 29.74%
18 Rogers, Jim 4 U Revolver 90 10 53.18 1.5043 11.3348 12.59%
Number of Competitors: 18
Stage No: 5 You're Fired
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ruschak, Mark 14 B Limited 98 0 10.66 9.1932 100.0000 100.00%
2 Gettemy, Mike 6 B Limited 91 10 10.27 7.8870 85.7917 85.79%
3 Randolph, Scott 9 U Limited 96 0 13.38 7.1749 78.0457 78.05%
4 Edwards, Darryl 3 U Limited 86 0 13.09 6.5699 71.4648 71.46%
5 Green, Jeff 12 C Limited 95 0 14.96 6.3503 69.0761 69.08%
6 Alfieri, Kevin 10 D Limited 83 0 13.66 6.0761 66.0934 66.09%
7 McCord, Stacy 15 U Limited 87 10 13.07 5.8914 64.0843 64.08%
8 Kangeter, Patrick 5 U Single Stack 97 0 16.77 5.7841 62.9172 62.92%
9 Riggall, Mark 7 U Limited 10 95 0 16.46 5.7716 62.7812 62.78%
10 McMinnis, Dale 13 U Limited 92 0 16.58 5.5489 60.3587 60.36%
11 Johnson, Steven 1 C Limited 97 0 18.68 5.1927 56.4841 56.48%
12 Laymon, Ross 11 U Production 98 0 19.44 5.0412 54.8362 54.84%
13 Beswick, John 16 U Limited 90 0 17.95 5.0139 54.5392 54.54%
14 Turner, Chris 18 U Limited 100 0 22.40 4.4643 48.5609 48.56%
15 Condray, Brad 2 C Single Stack 92 0 21.35 4.3091 46.8727 46.87%
16 Ramsey, Brian 17 U Limited 100 0 24.69 4.0502 44.0565 44.06%
17 Nye, Dave 8 U Limited 94 0 30.97 3.0352 33.0157 33.02%
18 Rogers, Jim 4 U Revolver 96 0 75.17 1.2771 13.8918 13.89%
Number of Competitors: 18
Stage No: 6 Field Course
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ruschak, Mark 14 B Limited 146 0 16.13 9.0515 160.0000 100.00%
2 Randolph, Scott 9 U Limited 156 0 18.69 8.3467 147.5415 92.21%
3 Gettemy, Mike 6 B Limited 136 20 14.92 7.7748 137.4322 85.90%
4 McCord, Stacy 15 U Limited 150 0 21.61 6.9412 122.6970 76.69%
5 Riggall, Mark 7 U Limited 10 155 0 23.31 6.6495 117.5407 73.46%
6 Green, Jeff 12 C Limited 157 0 24.50 6.4082 113.2754 70.80%
7 Condray, Brad 2 C Single Stack 143 10 23.88 5.5695 98.4500 61.53%
8 Johnson, Steven 1 C Limited 158 0 28.39 5.5653 98.3757 61.48%
9 McMinnis, Dale 13 U Limited 152 0 29.08 5.2270 92.3957 57.75%
10 Laymon, Ross 11 U Production 148 0 28.60 5.1748 91.4730 57.17%
11 Edwards, Darryl 3 U Limited 141 10 27.06 4.8411 85.5743 53.48%
12 Beswick, John 16 U Limited 154 0 35.02 4.3975 77.7330 48.58%
13 Kangeter, Patrick 5 U Single Stack 154 10 34.10 4.2229 74.6466 46.65%
14 Turner, Chris 18 U Limited 158 0 39.90 3.9599 69.9977 43.75%
15 Ramsey, Brian 17 U Limited 156 0 43.16 3.6145 63.8922 39.93%
16 Nye, Dave 8 U Limited 152 0 49.95 3.0430 53.7900 33.62%
17 Alfieri, Kevin 10 D Limited 119 50 32.41 2.1290 37.6335 23.52%
18 Rogers, Jim 4 U Revolver 148 0 158.35 0.9346 16.5206 10.33%
Number of Competitors: 18
Printed: 10/11/08 8:58 PM Page 1 of 1