Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS July 09 Shotgun Side Match
Match Date: 7/11/2009
RCPS July 09 Shotgun Side Match
Stage No: 1 Around the Walls
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ruschak, Mark 9 B Standard 45 0 19.39 2.3208 45.0000 100.00%
2 Ellis, John 7 C Standard 45 0 19.66 2.2889 44.3815 98.63%
3 Gettemy, Mike 8 B Standard 45 0 22.96 1.9599 38.0022 84.45%
4 Bowlin, Jim 15 U Standard 45 0 26.36 1.7071 33.1004 73.56%
5 Morando, Greg 2 M Standard 45 10 20.71 1.6900 32.7689 72.82%
6 Myers, Kevin 12 U Standard 45 0 27.53 1.6346 31.6947 70.43%
7 Alfieri, Kevin 1 D Standard 45 0 31.56 1.4259 27.6480 61.44%
8 Clark, James 11 U Standard 45 10 30.15 1.1609 22.5097 50.02%
9 Tompkins, Rob 14 U Standard 45 0 42.19 1.0666 20.6812 45.96%
10 Parker, Steve 13 U Standard 45 0 45.14 0.9969 19.3298 42.96%
11 Kangeter, Patrick 10 C Standard 45 10 35.45 0.9873 19.1436 42.54%
12 Taylor, John 6 U Standard 45 0 46.95 0.9585 18.5852 41.30%
13 Rogers, Horace 3 D Standard 45 0 55.07 0.8171 15.8435 35.21%
14 Watts, John 4 U Standard 45 10 45.59 0.7677 14.8856 33.08%
15 Boyd, Eric 5 U Standard 45 0 71.08 0.6331 12.2757 27.28%
Number of Competitors: 15
Stage No: 2 Thru the Barrels
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Morando, Greg 2 M Standard 55 0 24.74 2.2231 55.0000 100.00%
2 Ellis, John 7 C Standard 55 0 24.87 2.2115 54.7130 99.48%
3 Gettemy, Mike 8 B Standard 55 0 29.71 1.8512 45.7991 83.27%
4 Alfieri, Kevin 1 D Standard 55 0 33.17 1.6581 41.0218 74.59%
5 Clark, James 11 U Standard 55 0 35.76 1.5380 38.0505 69.18%
6 Myers, Kevin 12 U Standard 55 0 37.78 1.4558 36.0168 65.49%
7 Ruschak, Mark 9 B Standard 55 10 33.53 1.3421 33.2039 60.37%
8 Kangeter, Patrick 10 C Standard 55 0 42.00 1.3095 32.3973 58.90%
9 Taylor, John 6 U Standard 55 0 42.81 1.2847 31.7838 57.79%
10 Bowlin, Jim 15 U Standard 55 10 36.63 1.2285 30.3934 55.26%
11 Parker, Steve 13 U Standard 55 0 44.89 1.2252 30.3117 55.11%
12 Rogers, Horace 3 D Standard 55 0 54.83 1.0031 24.8169 45.12%
13 Boyd, Eric 5 U Standard 55 0 56.47 0.9740 24.0970 43.81%
14 Tompkins, Rob 14 U Standard 55 0 61.91 0.8884 21.9792 39.96%
15 Watts, John 4 U Standard 55 0 62.61 0.8785 21.7343 39.52%
Number of Competitors: 15
Stage No: 3 Five Steel, 1 Round?
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Gettemy, Mike 8 B Standard 25 0 10.77 2.3213 25.0000 100.00%
2 Bowlin, Jim 15 U Standard 25 0 11.43 2.1872 23.5558 94.22%
3 Ellis, John 7 C Standard 25 0 12.51 1.9984 21.5224 86.09%
4 Ruschak, Mark 9 B Standard 25 0 14.26 1.7532 18.8817 75.53%
5 Myers, Kevin 12 U Standard 25 0 14.98 1.6689 17.9738 71.90%
6 Alfieri, Kevin 1 D Standard 25 0 15.51 1.6119 17.3599 69.44%
7 Morando, Greg 2 M Standard 25 0 17.13 1.4594 15.7175 62.87%
8 Clark, James 11 U Standard 25 0 18.55 1.3477 14.5145 58.06%
9 Parker, Steve 13 U Standard 25 0 18.90 1.3228 14.2463 56.99%
10 Taylor, John 6 U Standard 25 0 23.82 1.0495 11.3029 45.21%
11 Rogers, Horace 3 D Standard 25 0 24.51 1.0200 10.9852 43.94%
12 Kangeter, Patrick 10 C Standard 20 10 11.82 0.8460 9.1113 36.45%
13 Watts, John 4 U Standard 25 0 30.10 0.8306 8.9454 35.78%
14 Boyd, Eric 5 U Standard 25 0 30.87 0.8098 8.7214 34.89%
15 Tompkins, Rob 14 U Standard 25 0 35.72 0.6999 7.5378 30.15%
Number of Competitors: 15
Printed: 07/12/09 9:51 AM Page 1 of 1