Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS August Pistol Match
Match Date: 8/8/2009
Stage No: 1 Dude...Where's my Gun
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Morando, Greg 29 M Limited 78 0 12.19 6.3987 80.0000 100.00%
2 Cramblit, Jeff 23 GM Limited 74 0 11.88 6.2290 77.8783 97.35%
3 Gettemy, Mike 7 B Limited 78 0 12.99 6.0046 75.0727 93.84%
4 Ruschak, Mark 9 B Limited 70 0 12.56 5.5732 69.6792 87.10%
5 Randolph, Scott 8 U Limited 76 0 15.30 4.9673 62.1039 77.63%
6 McCord, Stacy 15 D Limited 74 0 18.06 4.0975 51.2292 64.04%
7 Newbern, Ryan 27 U Limited 78 0 19.17 4.0689 50.8716 63.59%
8 Gardner, Matt 21 U Limited 75 0 18.81 3.9872 49.8501 62.31%
9 Williams, Joshua 17 U Open 74 0 18.77 3.9425 49.2913 61.61%
10 Stephenson, Alex 25 U Limited 72 0 18.94 3.8015 47.5284 59.41%
11 Odle, Matt 1 U Limited 70 10 16.93 3.5440 44.3090 55.39%
12 Bulleigh, John 16 C Limited 70 0 20.38 3.4347 42.9425 53.68%
13 Blake, Doug 11 U Limited 71 10 18.01 3.3870 42.3461 52.93%
14 Sutherlin, Mike 26 U Single Stack 74 0 22.34 3.3124 41.4134 51.77%
15 Alfieri, Kevin 22 D Limited 62 10 16.69 3.1156 38.9529 48.69%
16 Taylor, John 2 U Limited 72 0 23.14 3.1115 38.9017 48.63%
17 Clark, James 19 U Limited 10 61 10 16.81 3.0339 37.9315 47.41%
18 Tompkins, Rob 20 U Limited 70 10 20.10 2.9851 37.3213 46.65%
19 Riggall, Mark 12 C Revolver 76 0 26.11 2.9108 36.3924 45.49%
20 Unknown, Eli 24 U Production 52 0 23.07 2.2540 28.1807 35.23%
21 Boyd, Eric 4 U Limited 65 10 24.68 2.2285 27.8619 34.83%
22 Panetta, Steven 3 D Production 64 0 28.82 2.2207 27.7644 34.71%
23 Whittington, Jay 6 U Limited 68 20 21.90 2.1918 27.4031 34.25%
24 Doyle, Bill 14 U Production 74 0 33.89 2.1835 27.2993 34.12%
25 Seaver, Chase 13 U Limited 74 0 37.64 1.9660 24.5800 30.73%
26 Cornett, Everett 5 U Limited 52 10 24.69 1.7011 21.2681 26.59%
27 Rogers, Horace 10 D Revolver 76 0 55.19 1.3771 17.2172 21.52%
28 Henson, Robert 18 U Limited 54 40 16.04 0.8728 10.9122 13.64%
29 Tidwell, John 28 U Production 49 30 23.47 0.8095 10.1208 12.65%
Number of Competitors: 29
Stage No: 2 Covered Up Steel
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Gettemy, Mike 7 B Limited 39 0 7.76 5.0258 40.0000 100.00%
2 Morando, Greg 29 M Limited 36 0 7.20 5.0000 39.7947 99.49%
3 Randolph, Scott 8 U Limited 40 0 8.12 4.9261 39.2065 98.02%
4 Cramblit, Jeff 23 GM Limited 38 0 7.82 4.8593 38.6748 96.69%
5 Ruschak, Mark 9 B Limited 39 0 10.01 3.8961 31.0088 77.52%
6 Blake, Doug 11 U Limited 39 0 11.28 3.4574 27.5172 68.79%
7 Tompkins, Rob 20 U Limited 39 0 11.81 3.3023 26.2828 65.71%
8 Stephenson, Alex 25 U Limited 37 0 13.63 2.7146 21.6053 54.01%
9 McCord, Stacy 15 D Limited 32 0 11.92 2.6846 21.3665 53.42%
10 Taylor, John 2 U Limited 34 0 13.15 2.5856 20.5786 51.45%
11 Odle, Matt 1 U Limited 34 10 9.46 2.5370 20.1918 50.48%
12 Newbern, Ryan 27 U Limited 34 0 13.46 2.5260 20.1043 50.26%
13 Williams, Joshua 17 U Open 36 0 14.38 2.5035 19.9252 49.81%
14 Seaver, Chase 13 U Limited 40 0 16.99 2.3543 18.7377 46.84%
15 Whittington, Jay 6 U Limited 40 0 17.07 2.3433 18.6502 46.63%
16 Riggall, Mark 12 C Revolver 39 0 17.61 2.2147 17.6266 44.07%
17 Henson, Robert 18 U Limited 37 0 17.79 2.0798 16.5530 41.38%
18 Bulleigh, John 16 C Limited 36 0 17.36 2.0737 16.5044 41.26%
19 Alfieri, Kevin 22 D Limited 32 10 11.87 1.8534 14.7511 36.88%
20 Gardner, Matt 21 U Limited 35 10 13.51 1.8505 14.7280 36.82%
21 Tidwell, John 28 U Production 35 10 13.61 1.8369 14.6198 36.55%
22 Doyle, Bill 14 U Production 35 10 14.95 1.6722 13.3089 33.27%
23 Panetta, Steven 3 D Production 34 0 25.54 1.3312 10.5949 26.49%
24 Sutherlin, Mike 26 U Single Stack 32 10 16.59 1.3261 10.5543 26.39%
25 Unknown, Eli 24 U Production 31 10 17.41 1.2062 9.6001 24.00%
26 Boyd, Eric 4 U Limited 33 10 19.49 1.1801 9.3923 23.48%
27 Rogers, Horace 10 D Revolver 36 0 35.37 1.0178 8.1006 20.25%
28 Clark, James 19 U Limited 10 33 10 23.73 0.9692 7.7138 19.28%
29 Cornett, Everett 5 U Limited 15 50 24.86 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 29
Stage No: 3 Barrel Blaster
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Morando, Greg 29 M Limited 91 0 10.82 8.4104 100.0000 100.00%
2 Cramblit, Jeff 23 GM Limited 85 10 9.26 8.0994 96.3022 96.30%
3 Ruschak, Mark 9 B Limited 86 10 10.04 7.5697 90.0040 90.00%
4 Randolph, Scott 8 U Limited 94 0 12.64 7.4367 88.4227 88.42%
5 Gettemy, Mike 7 B Limited 88 0 12.22 7.2013 85.6238 85.62%
6 Blake, Doug 11 U Limited 96 0 17.12 5.6075 66.6734 66.67%
7 Gardner, Matt 21 U Limited 92 0 16.77 5.4860 65.2288 65.23%
8 Bulleigh, John 16 C Limited 88 0 18.07 4.8700 57.9045 57.90%
9 McCord, Stacy 15 D Limited 94 0 19.90 4.7236 56.1638 56.16%
10 Alfieri, Kevin 22 D Limited 91 0 20.47 4.4455 52.8572 52.86%
11 Odle, Matt 1 U Limited 82 10 16.31 4.4145 52.4886 52.49%
12 Stephenson, Alex 25 U Limited 90 10 18.34 4.3621 51.8655 51.87%
13 Williams, Joshua 17 U Open 93 0 22.19 4.1911 49.8324 49.83%
14 Tompkins, Rob 20 U Limited 97 0 23.23 4.1756 49.6481 49.65%
15 Boyd, Eric 4 U Limited 96 0 23.07 4.1612 49.4768 49.48%
16 Seaver, Chase 13 U Limited 90 0 22.60 3.9823 47.3497 47.35%
17 Clark, James 19 U Limited 10 82 0 21.85 3.7529 44.6221 44.62%
18 Sutherlin, Mike 26 U Single Stack 96 0 25.94 3.7008 44.0027 44.00%
19 Riggall, Mark 12 C Revolver 94 0 25.73 3.6533 43.4379 43.44%
Tie Henson, Robert 18 U Limited 71 20 13.96 3.6533 43.4379 43.44%
21 Taylor, John 2 U Limited 84 0 23.67 3.5488 42.1954 42.20%
22 Tidwell, John 28 U Production 96 0 31.09 3.0878 36.7141 36.71%
23 Newbern, Ryan 27 U Limited 84 20 20.87 3.0666 36.4620 36.46%
24 Panetta, Steven 3 D Production 88 0 31.49 2.7945 33.2267 33.23%
25 Whittington, Jay 6 U Limited 72 20 19.81 2.6249 31.2102 31.21%
26 Doyle, Bill 14 U Production 92 0 39.98 2.3012 27.3614 27.36%
27 Rogers, Horace 10 D Revolver 92 0 57.87 1.5898 18.9028 18.90%
28 Cornett, Everett 5 U Limited 66 20 30.71 1.4979 17.8101 17.81%
29 Unknown, Eli 24 U Production 41 70 23.32 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 29
Stage No: 4 Quicky II
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cramblit, Jeff 23 GM Limited 94 0 14.66 6.4120 120.0000 100.00%
2 Randolph, Scott 8 U Limited 108 0 19.39 5.5699 104.2402 86.87%
3 Ruschak, Mark 9 B Limited 104 20 16.27 5.1629 96.6232 80.52%
4 Gettemy, Mike 7 B Limited 110 0 21.46 5.1258 95.9289 79.94%
5 Stephenson, Alex 25 U Limited 105 0 22.35 4.6980 87.9226 73.27%
6 Sutherlin, Mike 26 U Single Stack 106 0 22.81 4.6471 86.9701 72.48%
7 Clark, James 19 U Limited 10 94 0 21.73 4.3258 80.9570 67.46%
8 Bulleigh, John 16 C Limited 98 0 24.25 4.0412 75.6307 63.03%
9 Gardner, Matt 21 U Limited 104 0 27.52 3.7791 70.7255 58.94%
10 Tompkins, Rob 20 U Limited 97 0 25.78 3.7626 70.4167 58.68%
11 Odle, Matt 1 U Limited 105 0 30.21 3.4757 65.0474 54.21%
12 Taylor, John 2 U Limited 96 0 29.41 3.2642 61.0892 50.91%
13 McCord, Stacy 15 D Limited 84 0 26.85 3.1285 58.5496 48.79%
14 Henson, Robert 18 U Limited 105 0 36.75 2.8571 53.4704 44.56%
15 Tidwell, John 28 U Production 107 10 36.62 2.6488 49.5721 41.31%
16 Blake, Doug 11 U Limited 109 60 19.91 2.4611 46.0593 38.38%
17 Williams, Joshua 17 U Open 108 0 46.00 2.3478 43.9389 36.62%
18 Panetta, Steven 3 D Production 97 20 34.60 2.2254 41.6482 34.71%
19 Alfieri, Kevin 22 D Limited 89 40 22.20 2.2072 41.3075 34.42%
20 Riggall, Mark 12 C Revolver 92 40 25.24 2.0602 38.5565 32.13%
21 Seaver, Chase 13 U Limited 93 10 42.57 1.9497 36.4885 30.41%
22 Boyd, Eric 4 U Limited 95 10 45.60 1.8640 34.8846 29.07%
23 Newbern, Ryan 27 U Limited 93 30 33.81 1.8634 34.8734 29.06%
24 Rogers, Horace 10 D Revolver 110 0 59.16 1.8594 34.7985 29.00%
25 Doyle, Bill 14 U Production 80 0 49.76 1.6077 30.0880 25.07%
26 Whittington, Jay 6 U Limited 84 30 41.08 1.3145 24.6007 20.50%
27 Unknown, Eli 24 U Production 73 30 50.06 0.8590 16.0761 13.40%
Tie Cornett, Everett 5 U Limited 60 60 46.92 0 .0000 0.00%
DNF Morando, Greg 29 M Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 29
Stage No: 5 Which Way Do I Go
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Morando, Greg 29 M Limited 114 0 12.49 9.1273 120.0000 100.00%
2 Gettemy, Mike 7 B Limited 114 0 13.33 8.5521 112.4376 93.70%
3 Randolph, Scott 8 U Limited 106 0 12.86 8.2426 108.3685 90.31%
4 Cramblit, Jeff 23 GM Limited 103 10 11.95 7.7824 102.3181 85.27%
5 Ruschak, Mark 9 B Limited 110 0 14.76 7.4526 97.9821 81.65%
6 Blake, Doug 11 U Limited 114 0 16.82 6.7776 89.1076 74.26%
7 Stephenson, Alex 25 U Limited 116 0 17.98 6.4516 84.8216 70.68%
8 Newbern, Ryan 27 U Limited 112 0 19.39 5.7762 75.9418 63.28%
9 Bulleigh, John 16 C Limited 106 0 18.47 5.7390 75.4528 62.88%
10 Tompkins, Rob 20 U Limited 119 0 22.27 5.3435 70.2530 58.54%
11 Williams, Joshua 17 U Open 111 0 22.21 4.9977 65.7066 54.76%
12 Odle, Matt 1 U Limited 112 0 22.99 4.8717 64.0500 53.38%
13 Gardner, Matt 21 U Limited 119 0 25.02 4.7562 62.5315 52.11%
14 McCord, Stacy 15 D Limited 105 10 20.44 4.6477 61.1050 50.92%
15 Clark, James 19 U Limited 10 116 0 25.30 4.5850 60.2807 50.23%
16 Henson, Robert 18 U Limited 118 0 25.80 4.5736 60.1308 50.11%
17 Taylor, John 2 U Limited 120 0 27.15 4.4199 58.1101 48.43%
18 Alfieri, Kevin 22 D Limited 99 20 18.11 4.3622 57.3515 47.79%
19 Boyd, Eric 4 U Limited 107 10 24.00 4.0417 53.1377 44.28%
20 Sutherlin, Mike 26 U Single Stack 110 10 24.80 4.0323 53.0141 44.18%
21 Riggall, Mark 12 C Revolver 113 0 29.67 3.8086 50.0731 41.73%
22 Seaver, Chase 13 U Limited 116 0 30.66 3.7834 49.7418 41.45%
23 Whittington, Jay 6 U Limited 110 0 30.01 3.6654 48.1904 40.16%
24 Panetta, Steven 3 D Production 113 10 30.70 3.3550 44.1094 36.76%
25 Unknown, Eli 24 U Production 96 20 24.34 3.1224 41.0514 34.21%
26 Doyle, Bill 14 U Production 109 10 37.77 2.6211 34.4606 28.72%
27 Tidwell, John 28 U Production 93 10 34.69 2.3926 31.4564 26.21%
28 Cornett, Everett 5 U Limited 114 0 48.30 2.3602 31.0304 25.86%
29 Rogers, Horace 10 D Revolver 116 0 74.22 1.5629 20.5480 17.12%
Number of Competitors: 29
Printed: 08/08/09 9:13 PM Page 1 of 1