Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS September Pistol Match
Match Date: 9/12/2009
Stage No: 1 Rollin down the Tracks
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cramblit, Jeff 19 GM Limited 95 0 10.49 9.0562 105.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 9 B Limited 96 0 12.19 7.8753 91.3083 86.96%
3 Blake, Doug 24 U Limited 104 0 14.72 7.0652 81.9158 78.02%
4 Gettemy, Mike 20 B Limited 82 0 11.81 6.9433 80.5025 76.67%
5 Johnson, Steven 17 C Limited 97 0 15.32 6.3316 73.4103 69.91%
6 Ellis, John 15 C Limited 103 0 16.34 6.3035 73.0845 69.60%
7 Edwards, Darryl 14 U Limited 101 0 17.13 5.8961 68.3610 65.11%
8 Stephenson, Alex 16 U Limited 102 0 17.72 5.7562 66.7389 63.56%
9 Odle, Matt 21 U Limited 101 0 17.84 5.6614 65.6398 62.51%
10 Williams, Joshua 1 U Open 97 0 17.16 5.6527 65.5389 62.42%
11 Sutherlin, Mike 4 U Single Stack 101 0 19.60 5.1531 59.7464 56.90%
12 Taylor, John 8 D Limited 99 0 21.15 4.6809 54.2716 51.69%
13 McCord, Stacy 3 D Limited 103 0 23.33 4.4149 51.1875 48.75%
14 Bulleigh, John 25 C Limited 89 20 16.38 4.2125 48.8408 46.52%
15 Laymon, Ross 7 D Production 91 0 22.38 4.0661 47.1434 44.90%
16 Tompkins, Rob 13 U Limited 99 0 24.85 3.9839 46.1904 43.99%
17 Waits, Jason 2 C Single Stack 93 10 21.33 3.8912 45.1156 42.97%
18 Alfieri, Kevin 18 D Limited 99 0 26.70 3.7079 42.9904 40.94%
19 Panetta, Steven 5 D Production 103 0 28.12 3.6629 42.4686 40.45%
20 Tiller, Darius 6 U Limited 97 0 30.23 3.2087 37.2025 35.43%
21 Golson, Mark 11 U Limited 87 0 34.23 2.5416 29.4680 28.06%
22 Whittington, Jay 12 U Production 99 0 42.07 2.3532 27.2836 25.98%
23 Rogers, Horace 22 D Revolver 99 0 66.61 1.4863 17.2326 16.41%
24 Williams, Lindsay 23 U Open 93 0 71.38 1.3029 15.1062 14.39%
25 Ellis, Wanda 10 U Limited 78 10 105.83 0.6425 7.4493 7.09%
Number of Competitors: 25
Stage No: 2 El Strong & Weak Prez
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cramblit, Jeff 19 GM Limited 102 0 19.62 5.1988 120.0000 100.00%
2 Gettemy, Mike 20 B Limited 106 10 26.35 3.6433 84.0956 70.08%
3 Waits, Jason 2 C Single Stack 104 10 36.98 2.5419 58.6728 48.89%
4 Stephenson, Alex 16 U Limited 93 20 28.83 2.5321 58.4466 48.71%
5 Bulleigh, John 25 C Limited 91 20 28.67 2.4765 57.1632 47.64%
6 McCord, Stacy 3 D Limited 94 30 26.65 2.4015 55.4320 46.19%
7 Edwards, Darryl 14 U Limited 92 0 42.25 2.1775 50.2616 41.88%
8 Williams, Joshua 1 U Open 100 30 33.98 2.0600 47.5494 39.62%
9 Taylor, John 8 D Limited 82 30 25.78 2.0171 46.5592 38.80%
10 Tompkins, Rob 13 U Limited 98 30 37.14 1.8309 42.2613 35.22%
11 Rogers, Horace 22 D Revolver 110 0 61.35 1.7930 41.3865 34.49%
12 Ellis, John 15 C Limited 90 30 36.84 1.6287 37.5941 31.33%
13 Blake, Doug 24 U Limited 78 40 23.59 1.6109 37.1832 30.99%
14 Johnson, Steven 17 C Limited 86 40 29.18 1.5764 36.3869 30.32%
15 Odle, Matt 21 U Limited 93 40 33.71 1.5722 36.2899 30.24%
16 Laymon, Ross 7 D Production 100 40 39.27 1.5279 35.2674 29.39%
17 Ruschak, Mark 9 B Limited 89 60 22.34 1.2981 29.9631 24.97%
18 Sutherlin, Mike 4 U Single Stack 83 50 27.19 1.2137 28.0149 23.35%
19 Tiller, Darius 6 U Limited 80 40 36.26 1.1031 25.4620 21.22%
20 Alfieri, Kevin 18 D Limited 85 60 32.93 0.7592 17.5240 14.60%
21 Golson, Mark 11 U Limited 79 60 35.97 0.5282 12.1920 10.16%
22 Panetta, Steven 5 D Production 75 60 40.55 0.3699 8.5381 7.12%
23 Whittington, Jay 12 U Production 39 170 42.01 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Ellis, Wanda 10 U Limited 29 200 97.13 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Williams, Lindsay 23 U Open 64 130 75.82 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 25
Stage No: 3 Going Prone
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cramblit, Jeff 19 GM Limited 84 0 17.36 4.8387 90.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 9 B Limited 80 0 17.94 4.4593 82.9431 92.16%
3 McCord, Stacy 3 D Limited 74 0 20.42 3.6239 67.4047 74.89%
4 Tompkins, Rob 13 U Limited 85 0 25.04 3.3946 63.1397 70.16%
5 Gettemy, Mike 20 B Limited 83 0 25.72 3.2271 60.0242 66.69%
6 Johnson, Steven 17 C Limited 72 0 24.84 2.8986 53.9141 59.90%
7 Ellis, John 15 C Limited 66 0 23.03 2.8658 53.3040 59.23%
8 Waits, Jason 2 C Single Stack 74 0 27.97 2.6457 49.2101 54.68%
9 Golson, Mark 11 U Limited 64 0 25.31 2.5286 47.0321 52.26%
10 Stephenson, Alex 16 U Limited 70 10 23.88 2.5126 46.7345 51.93%
Tie Blake, Doug 24 U Limited 75 10 25.87 2.5126 46.7345 51.93%
12 Bulleigh, John 25 C Limited 68 0 27.33 2.4881 46.2788 51.42%
13 Laymon, Ross 7 D Production 76 0 32.09 2.3683 44.0505 48.95%
14 Panetta, Steven 5 D Production 75 10 30.36 2.1410 39.8227 44.25%
15 Sutherlin, Mike 4 U Single Stack 68 20 24.31 1.9745 36.7258 40.81%
16 Williams, Joshua 1 U Open 60 10 28.51 1.7538 32.6207 36.25%
17 Edwards, Darryl 14 U Limited 58 0 35.62 1.6283 30.2864 33.65%
18 Alfieri, Kevin 18 D Limited 65 20 27.98 1.6083 29.9144 33.24%
19 Odle, Matt 21 U Limited 62 20 26.18 1.6043 29.8400 33.16%
20 Rogers, Horace 22 D Revolver 75 10 59.08 1.1002 20.4638 22.74%
21 Taylor, John 8 D Limited 41 30 25.63 0.4292 7.9831 8.87%
22 Whittington, Jay 12 U Production 31 70 44.47 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Ellis, Wanda 10 U Limited 17 110 105.55 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Williams, Lindsay 23 U Open 42 50 61.26 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Tiller, Darius 6 U Limited 35 50 23.06 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 25
Stage No: 4 Don't Forget Fluffy
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cramblit, Jeff 19 GM Limited 96 0 13.58 7.0692 110.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 9 B Limited 102 0 17.34 5.8824 91.5328 83.21%
3 Ellis, John 15 C Limited 98 0 17.41 5.6289 87.5883 79.63%
4 Blake, Doug 24 U Limited 100 0 18.46 5.4171 84.2926 76.63%
5 Tompkins, Rob 13 U Limited 107 0 20.87 5.1270 79.7785 72.53%
6 Gettemy, Mike 20 B Limited 100 0 20.15 4.9628 77.2234 70.20%
7 Sutherlin, Mike 4 U Single Stack 102 0 21.79 4.6810 72.8385 66.22%
8 Stephenson, Alex 16 U Limited 102 0 22.30 4.5740 71.1735 64.70%
9 McCord, Stacy 3 D Limited 110 0 24.70 4.4534 69.2970 63.00%
10 Alfieri, Kevin 18 D Limited 106 0 24.05 4.4075 68.5827 62.35%
11 Edwards, Darryl 14 U Limited 102 0 23.50 4.3404 67.5386 61.40%
12 Odle, Matt 21 U Limited 106 0 24.80 4.2742 66.5085 60.46%
13 Waits, Jason 2 C Single Stack 97 0 22.75 4.2637 66.3451 60.31%
14 Bulleigh, John 25 C Limited 104 0 26.66 3.9010 60.7014 55.18%
15 Johnson, Steven 17 C Limited 104 0 27.93 3.7236 57.9409 52.67%
16 Whittington, Jay 12 U Production 92 0 33.45 2.7504 42.7975 38.91%
17 Panetta, Steven 5 D Production 89 10 31.69 2.4929 38.7907 35.26%
18 Williams, Joshua 1 U Open 84 30 21.92 2.4635 38.3332 34.85%
19 Laymon, Ross 7 D Production 87 30 26.36 2.1624 33.6479 30.59%
20 Golson, Mark 11 U Limited 88 0 53.03 1.6594 25.8210 23.47%
21 Tiller, Darius 6 U Limited 71 30 25.54 1.6053 24.9792 22.71%
22 Rogers, Horace 22 D Revolver 104 0 66.47 1.5646 24.3459 22.13%
23 Taylor, John 8 D Limited 67 30 23.79 1.5553 24.2012 22.00%
24 Williams, Lindsay 23 U Open 84 40 93.20 0.4721 7.3461 6.68%
25 Ellis, Wanda 10 U Limited 58 60 98.75 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 25
Stage No: 5 Blake's Hallway
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Gettemy, Mike 20 B Limited 119 0 15.16 7.8496 130.0000 100.00%
2 Cramblit, Jeff 19 GM Limited 106 0 13.78 7.6923 127.3949 98.00%
3 Blake, Doug 24 U Limited 128 0 20.54 6.2317 103.2054 79.39%
4 Ellis, John 15 C Limited 124 0 20.83 5.9530 98.5897 75.84%
5 Stephenson, Alex 16 U Limited 118 0 19.95 5.9148 97.9571 75.35%
6 Edwards, Darryl 14 U Limited 122 0 21.27 5.7358 94.9926 73.07%
7 Ruschak, Mark 9 B Limited 106 30 13.71 5.5434 91.8062 70.62%
8 Odle, Matt 21 U Limited 121 0 22.46 5.3874 89.2226 68.63%
9 Waits, Jason 2 C Single Stack 122 0 22.71 5.3721 88.9692 68.44%
10 Williams, Joshua 1 U Open 119 10 22.61 4.8209 79.8406 61.42%
11 Tompkins, Rob 13 U Limited 124 0 26.44 4.6899 77.6711 59.75%
12 Bulleigh, John 25 C Limited 120 0 26.66 4.5011 74.5443 57.34%
13 Laymon, Ross 7 D Production 130 0 29.24 4.4460 73.6318 56.64%
14 Alfieri, Kevin 18 D Limited 109 30 18.10 4.3646 72.2837 55.60%
15 Taylor, John 8 D Limited 111 20 21.69 4.1955 69.4832 53.45%
16 Johnson, Steven 17 C Limited 100 0 24.01 4.1649 68.9764 53.06%
17 Sutherlin, Mike 4 U Single Stack 121 0 29.84 4.0550 67.1563 51.66%
18 Golson, Mark 11 U Limited 120 0 29.86 4.0188 66.5568 51.20%
19 Panetta, Steven 5 D Production 114 0 29.51 3.8631 63.9782 49.21%
20 Whittington, Jay 12 U Production 112 0 32.21 3.4772 57.5871 44.30%
21 McCord, Stacy 3 D Limited 128 0 39.11 3.2728 54.2020 41.69%
22 Tiller, Darius 6 U Limited 117 20 35.11 2.7627 45.7541 35.20%
23 Williams, Lindsay 23 U Open 116 0 54.88 2.1137 35.0057 26.93%
24 Rogers, Horace 22 D Revolver 128 0 83.53 1.5324 25.3786 19.52%
25 Ellis, Wanda 10 U Limited 106 0 80.10 1.3233 21.9156 16.86%
Number of Competitors: 25
Printed: 09/12/09 9:09 PM Page 1 of 1