Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS Shotgun Side Match Sept 09
Match Date: 9/12/2009
RCPS Shotgun Side Match Sept 09
Stage No: 1 2 on a Barrel
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Gettemy, Mike 4 B Standard 45 0 22.99 1.9574 45.0000 100.00%
2 McCord, Stacy 3 D Standard 45 0 24.57 1.8315 42.1056 93.57%
3 Johnson, Steven 1 C Standard 45 0 25.91 1.7368 39.9285 88.73%
4 Tompkins, Rob 13 U Standard 45 0 32.19 1.3979 32.1373 71.42%
5 Laymon, Ross 9 D Standard 45 0 32.99 1.3640 31.3579 69.68%
6 Cramblit, Jeff 2 GM Standard 40 10 22.36 1.3417 30.8453 68.55%
7 Ellis, John 12 C Standard 45 0 35.05 1.2839 29.5165 65.59%
8 Bulleigh, John 6 C Standard 45 0 36.77 1.2238 28.1348 62.52%
9 Golson, Mark 8 U Standard 45 0 45.56 0.9877 22.7069 50.46%
10 Taylor, John 11 D Standard 40 10 34.27 0.8754 20.1252 44.72%
11 Ruschak, Mark 5 B Standard 35 20 20.84 0.7198 16.5480 36.77%
12 Whittington, Jay 7 U Standard 35 20 34.64 0.4330 9.9545 22.12%
13 Tiller, Darius 10 U Standard 30 30 33.51 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 13
Stage No: 2 Forest Assault
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cramblit, Jeff 2 GM Standard 60 0 17.58 3.4130 60.0000 100.00%
2 McCord, Stacy 3 D Standard 60 0 27.71 2.1653 38.0656 63.44%
3 Johnson, Steven 1 C Standard 60 0 28.81 2.0826 36.6118 61.02%
4 Taylor, John 11 D Standard 60 0 30.23 1.9848 34.8925 58.15%
5 Ruschak, Mark 5 B Standard 60 0 33.61 1.7852 31.3835 52.31%
6 Gettemy, Mike 4 B Standard 60 0 34.18 1.7554 30.8597 51.43%
7 Bulleigh, John 6 C Standard 60 0 35.21 1.7041 29.9578 49.93%
8 Laymon, Ross 9 D Standard 60 0 41.19 1.4567 25.6086 42.68%
9 Tompkins, Rob 13 U Standard 60 0 42.42 1.4144 24.8649 41.44%
10 Golson, Mark 8 U Standard 60 0 48.10 1.2474 21.9291 36.55%
11 Tiller, Darius 10 U Standard 60 0 89.68 0.6690 11.7609 19.60%
12 Ellis, John 12 C Standard 60 0 198.88 0.3017 5.3038 8.84%
13 Whittington, Jay 7 U Standard 45 30 63.61 0.2358 4.1453 6.91%
Number of Competitors: 13
Stage No: 3 Shotgun Slug Dance
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cramblit, Jeff 2 GM Standard 73 0 28.40 2.5704 75.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 5 B Standard 75 0 49.45 1.5167 44.2548 59.01%
3 Gettemy, Mike 4 B Standard 68 0 46.98 1.4474 42.2327 56.31%
4 Ellis, John 12 C Standard 67 10 43.94 1.2972 37.8501 50.47%
5 McCord, Stacy 3 D Standard 67 20 42.82 1.0976 32.0261 42.70%
6 Tompkins, Rob 13 U Standard 69 10 59.01 0.9998 29.1725 38.90%
7 Golson, Mark 8 U Standard 70 0 71.34 0.9812 28.6298 38.17%
8 Johnson, Steven 1 C Standard 70 0 76.23 0.9183 26.7945 35.73%
9 Whittington, Jay 7 U Standard 73 0 79.89 0.9138 26.6632 35.55%
10 Bulleigh, John 6 C Standard 69 10 66.23 0.8908 25.9921 34.66%
11 Taylor, John 11 D Standard 62 20 57.38 0.7320 21.3585 28.48%
12 Tiller, Darius 10 U Standard 68 0 108.44 0.6271 18.2977 24.40%
13 Laymon, Ross 9 D Standard 63 30 89.70 0.3679 10.7347 14.31%
Number of Competitors: 13
Printed: 09/13/09 10:01 AM Page 1 of 1