Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS Oct 2009 Pistol Match
Match Date: 10/10/2009
Stage No: 1 Zombie Attack
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Blake, Doug 7 U Limited 59 0 10.99 5.3685 60.0000 100.00%
2 Gettemy, Mike 6 B Limited 50 0 10.89 4.5914 51.3149 85.52%
3 Cramblit, Jeff 16 GM Limited 48 10 8.79 4.3231 48.3163 80.53%
4 Ruschak, Mark 9 B Limited 48 10 10.39 3.6574 40.8762 68.13%
5 Ellis, John 11 C Limited 46 0 13.21 3.4822 38.9181 64.86%
6 Clark, James 17 U Production 38 0 13.78 2.7576 30.8198 51.37%
7 Edwards, Darryl 12 U Limited 42 0 16.62 2.5271 28.2436 47.07%
8 Allen, Bill 13 U Limited 10 43 10 14.15 2.3322 26.0654 43.44%
9 Johnson, Steven 14 C Limited 52 0 26.66 1.9505 21.7994 36.33%
10 Rogers, Horace 15 D Revolver 54 0 30.15 1.7910 20.0168 33.36%
11 Seigel, Michael 4 U Limited 44 10 20.21 1.6823 18.8019 31.34%
12 Taylor, John 8 D Limited 39 30 14.93 0.6028 6.7371 11.23%
13 Golson, Mark 5 U Production 39 30 17.27 0.5211 5.8240 9.71%
14 Ruschak, Matt 2 D Limited 32 40 18.02 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Ellis, Wanda 1 U Limited 32 40 87.17 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Panetta, Steven 10 U Limited 32 40 18.17 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Hall, Brandon 3 U Limited 32 40 12.10 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 17
Stage No: 2 Witch Hunt
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cramblit, Jeff 16 GM Limited 63 0 8.87 7.1026 75.0000 100.00%
2 Edwards, Darryl 12 U Limited 65 0 13.28 4.8946 51.6846 68.91%
3 Ruschak, Mark 9 B Limited 64 20 9.15 4.8087 50.7775 67.70%
4 Clark, James 17 U Production 71 0 15.05 4.7176 49.8156 66.42%
5 Blake, Doug 7 U Limited 68 0 14.50 4.6897 49.5210 66.03%
6 Gettemy, Mike 6 B Limited 61 20 9.04 4.5354 47.8916 63.86%
7 Ruschak, Matt 2 D Limited 65 0 14.49 4.4859 47.3689 63.16%
8 Seigel, Michael 4 U Limited 73 0 16.60 4.3976 46.4365 61.92%
9 Hall, Brandon 3 U Limited 56 10 11.28 4.0780 43.0617 57.42%
10 Allen, Bill 13 U Limited 10 62 10 13.57 3.8320 40.4641 53.95%
11 Ellis, John 11 C Limited 60 20 10.69 3.7418 39.5116 52.68%
12 Johnson, Steven 14 C Limited 63 10 17.32 3.0600 32.3121 43.08%
13 Panetta, Steven 10 U Limited 58 10 16.34 2.9376 31.0196 41.36%
14 Taylor, John 8 D Limited 58 10 26.64 1.8018 19.0261 25.37%
15 Golson, Mark 5 U Production 49 20 18.95 1.5303 16.1592 21.55%
16 Rogers, Horace 15 D Revolver 59 0 41.99 1.4051 14.8372 19.78%
17 Ellis, Wanda 1 U Limited 49 20 49.90 0.5812 6.1372 8.18%
Number of Competitors: 17
Stage No: 3 Young Fronkenstein
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cramblit, Jeff 16 GM Limited 95 0 17.56 5.4100 100.0000 100.00%
2 Gettemy, Mike 6 B Limited 91 0 17.64 5.1587 95.3549 95.35%
3 Ruschak, Mark 9 B Limited 95 0 21.99 4.3201 79.8540 79.85%
4 Blake, Doug 7 U Limited 94 0 23.46 4.0068 74.0628 74.06%
5 Clark, James 17 U Production 100 0 28.01 3.5702 65.9926 65.99%
6 Seigel, Michael 4 U Limited 94 0 27.27 3.4470 63.7153 63.72%
7 Hall, Brandon 3 U Limited 90 0 29.93 3.0070 55.5823 55.58%
8 Edwards, Darryl 12 U Limited 88 0 30.19 2.9149 53.8799 53.88%
9 Allen, Bill 13 U Limited 10 88 0 30.58 2.8777 53.1922 53.19%
10 Ellis, John 11 C Limited 64 20 17.83 2.4678 45.6155 45.62%
11 Golson, Mark 5 U Production 82 0 35.34 2.3203 42.8891 42.89%
12 Taylor, John 8 D Limited 92 0 42.16 2.1822 40.3364 40.34%
13 Johnson, Steven 14 C Limited 83 10 36.92 1.9772 36.5471 36.55%
14 Panetta, Steven 10 U Limited 86 0 43.59 1.9729 36.4677 36.47%
15 Ruschak, Matt 2 D Limited 84 0 43.25 1.9422 35.9002 35.90%
16 Rogers, Horace 15 D Revolver 98 0 72.36 1.3543 25.0333 25.03%
17 Ellis, Wanda 1 U Limited 45 70 187.30 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 17
Stage No: 4 Area 4 Standards
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cramblit, Jeff 16 GM Limited 61 0 0 61.0000 61.0000 100.00%
2 Johnson, Steven 14 C Limited 47 0 0 47.0000 47.0000 77.05%
3 Allen, Bill 13 U Limited 10 31 0 0 31.0000 31.0000 50.82%
4 Ellis, John 11 C Limited 28 0 0 28.0000 28.0000 45.90%
5 Blake, Doug 7 U Limited 25 0 0 25.0000 25.0000 40.98%
Tie Clark, James 17 U Production 30 5 0 25.0000 25.0000 40.98%
7 Gettemy, Mike 6 B Limited 24 0 0 24.0000 24.0000 39.34%
8 Taylor, John 8 D Limited 23 0 0 23.0000 23.0000 37.70%
9 Seigel, Michael 4 U Limited 16 0 0 16.0000 16.0000 26.23%
10 Rogers, Horace 15 D Revolver 21 10 0 11.0000 11.0000 18.03%
11 Edwards, Darryl 12 U Limited 9 0 0 9.0000 9.0000 14.75%
12 Hall, Brandon 3 U Limited 8 0 0 8.0000 8.0000 13.11%
Tie Ruschak, Mark 9 B Limited 18 10 0 8.0000 8.0000 13.11%
14 Golson, Mark 5 U Production 6 0 0 6.0000 6.0000 9.84%
15 Ruschak, Matt 2 D Limited 5 0 0 5.0000 5.0000 8.20%
16 Ellis, Wanda 1 U Limited 3 0 0 3.0000 3.0000 4.92%
17 Panetta, Steven 10 U Limited 2 0 0 2.0000 2.0000 3.28%
Number of Competitors: 17
Stage No: 5 Dracula's Visit
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cramblit, Jeff 16 GM Limited 152 0 15.50 9.8065 160.0000 100.00%
2 Gettemy, Mike 6 B Limited 138 0 15.98 8.6358 140.8992 88.06%
3 Ruschak, Mark 9 B Limited 155 0 18.37 8.4377 137.6671 86.04%
4 Hall, Brandon 3 U Limited 140 0 21.16 6.6163 107.9496 67.47%
5 Ellis, John 11 C Limited 143 10 20.36 6.5324 106.5807 66.61%
6 Blake, Doug 7 U Limited 155 0 24.84 6.2399 101.8084 63.63%
7 Johnson, Steven 14 C Limited 150 0 24.33 6.1652 100.5896 62.87%
8 Edwards, Darryl 12 U Limited 148 0 26.41 5.6039 91.4316 57.14%
9 Ruschak, Matt 2 D Limited 146 0 26.45 5.5198 90.0595 56.29%
10 Taylor, John 8 D Limited 154 0 28.73 5.3603 87.4571 54.66%
11 Clark, James 17 U Production 140 0 26.14 5.3558 87.3837 54.61%
12 Seigel, Michael 4 U Limited 152 0 28.78 5.2814 86.1698 53.86%
13 Allen, Bill 13 U Limited 10 150 0 29.61 5.0659 82.6538 51.66%
14 Panetta, Steven 10 U Limited 145 10 34.37 3.9278 64.0848 40.05%
15 Golson, Mark 5 U Production 143 10 54.95 2.4204 39.4905 24.68%
16 Rogers, Horace 15 D Revolver 154 0 87.55 1.7590 28.6993 17.94%
17 Ellis, Wanda 1 U Limited 89 130 99.72 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 17
Printed: 10/10/09 8:36 PM Page 1 of 1