Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS November 2009 Pistol Match
Match Date: 11/14/2009
Stage No: 1 Don't forget the steel
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ruschak, Mark 2 B Limited 128 0 14.26 8.9762 135.0000 100.00%
2 Morando, Greg 5 M Limited 134 0 15.45 8.6731 130.4414 96.62%
3 Cramblit, Jeff 14 GM Limited 135 0 15.97 8.4534 127.1372 94.18%
4 Blake, Doug 19 U Open 131 0 16.45 7.9635 119.7692 88.72%
5 Gettemy, Mike 17 B Limited 118 10 14.22 7.5949 114.2256 84.61%
6 Hall, Brandon 16 U Limited 121 0 18.89 6.4055 96.3373 71.36%
7 Alfieri, Kevin 4 D Limited 125 0 20.93 5.9723 89.8220 66.53%
8 Odle, Matt 18 U Limited 124 0 21.51 5.7648 86.7013 64.22%
9 McCord, Stacy 13 D Limited 124 10 19.87 5.7373 86.2877 63.92%
10 Edwards, Darryl 10 U Limited 129 0 22.65 5.6954 85.6575 63.45%
11 Stephenson, Alex 8 U Limited 127 0 25.78 4.9263 74.0904 54.88%
12 Taylor, John 6 D Limited 123 0 27.32 4.5022 67.7121 50.16%
13 Laymon, Ross 21 D Production 131 0 29.50 4.4407 66.7871 49.47%
14 Tompkins, Rob 1 U Limited 127 0 28.76 4.4159 66.4141 49.20%
15 Sutherlin, Mike 15 U Single Stack 125 0 29.76 4.2003 63.1716 46.79%
16 Boyd, Eric 20 U Limited 111 20 22.87 3.9790 59.8433 44.33%
17 Johnson, Steven 7 C Limited 128 0 32.33 3.9592 59.5455 44.11%
18 Pinkerton, Kerry 11 U Production 127 0 35.31 3.5967 54.0935 40.07%
19 Golson, Mark 3 U Production 125 0 38.93 3.2109 48.2912 35.77%
20 Clark, James 9 U Production 105 60 26.55 1.6949 25.4909 18.88%
21 Rogers, Horace 12 D Revolver 133 0 83.74 1.5882 23.8862 17.69%
22 Seeger, Jeff 22 U Single Stack 110 30 69.74 1.1471 17.2521 12.78%
Number of Competitors: 22
Stage No: 2 Stop so I can shoot
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Clark, James 9 U Production 31 0 7.41 4.1835 35.0000 100.00%
2 Gettemy, Mike 17 B Limited 32 0 7.77 4.1184 34.4554 98.44%
3 Morando, Greg 5 M Limited 32 0 9.28 3.4483 28.8492 82.43%
4 Hall, Brandon 16 U Limited 29 0 8.59 3.3760 28.2443 80.70%
5 Ruschak, Mark 2 B Limited 28 10 5.41 3.3272 27.8360 79.53%
6 Cramblit, Jeff 14 GM Limited 19 0 6.01 3.1614 26.4489 75.57%
7 Blake, Doug 19 U Open 33 0 11.41 2.8922 24.1967 69.13%
8 Odle, Matt 18 U Limited 33 0 12.62 2.6149 21.8768 62.51%
9 Alfieri, Kevin 4 D Limited 30 0 13.40 2.2388 18.7302 53.51%
10 Stephenson, Alex 8 U Limited 25 0 11.20 2.2321 18.6742 53.35%
11 Johnson, Steven 7 C Limited 30 0 14.14 2.1216 17.7497 50.71%
12 Pinkerton, Kerry 11 U Production 27 0 14.15 1.9081 15.9635 45.61%
13 Laymon, Ross 21 D Production 26 0 13.69 1.8992 15.8891 45.40%
14 Tompkins, Rob 1 U Limited 25 10 8.52 1.7606 14.7295 42.08%
15 Sutherlin, Mike 15 U Single Stack 32 0 22.02 1.4532 12.1578 34.74%
16 McCord, Stacy 13 D Limited 22 10 9.79 1.2257 10.2545 29.30%
17 Taylor, John 6 D Limited 26 10 16.58 0.9650 8.0734 23.07%
18 Edwards, Darryl 10 U Limited 22 10 14.72 0.8152 6.8201 19.49%
19 Seeger, Jeff 22 U Single Stack 23 10 16.18 0.8035 6.7222 19.21%
20 Rogers, Horace 12 D Revolver 24 10 31.97 0.4379 3.6636 10.47%
21 Golson, Mark 3 U Production 17 20 19.53 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Boyd, Eric 20 U Limited 15 20 13.25 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 22
Stage No: 3 Dream Weaver
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cramblit, Jeff 14 GM Limited 108 0 12.69 8.5106 120.0000 100.00%
2 Morando, Greg 5 M Limited 113 0 13.75 8.2182 115.8771 96.56%
3 Ruschak, Mark 2 B Limited 110 0 13.58 8.1001 114.2119 95.18%
4 Gettemy, Mike 17 B Limited 101 20 12.75 6.3529 89.5763 74.65%
5 Hall, Brandon 16 U Limited 101 10 15.69 5.7999 81.7790 68.15%
6 Stephenson, Alex 8 U Limited 109 0 19.10 5.7068 80.4662 67.06%
7 Tompkins, Rob 1 U Limited 112 10 18.81 5.4226 76.4590 63.72%
8 Johnson, Steven 7 C Limited 109 0 20.25 5.3827 75.8964 63.25%
9 Alfieri, Kevin 4 D Limited 105 0 20.00 5.2500 74.0253 61.69%
10 Odle, Matt 18 U Limited 118 0 23.68 4.9831 70.2620 58.55%
11 Clark, James 9 U Production 116 0 23.62 4.9111 69.2468 57.71%
12 Blake, Doug 19 U Open 113 0 24.24 4.6617 65.7303 54.78%
13 Sutherlin, Mike 15 U Single Stack 108 10 21.23 4.6161 65.0873 54.24%
14 Boyd, Eric 20 U Limited 94 0 20.98 4.4805 63.1753 52.65%
15 Edwards, Darryl 10 U Limited 102 0 23.24 4.3890 61.8852 51.57%
16 Laymon, Ross 21 D Production 91 10 18.94 4.2767 60.3017 50.25%
17 Taylor, John 6 D Limited 93 10 22.81 3.6388 51.3073 42.76%
18 Pinkerton, Kerry 11 U Production 104 0 28.75 3.6174 51.0056 42.50%
19 Golson, Mark 3 U Production 104 0 32.07 3.2429 45.7251 38.10%
20 Seeger, Jeff 22 U Single Stack 100 10 37.52 2.3987 33.8218 28.18%
21 McCord, Stacy 13 D Limited 98 0 50.39 1.9448 27.4218 22.85%
22 Rogers, Horace 12 D Revolver 110 0 68.34 1.6096 22.6955 18.91%
Number of Competitors: 22
Stage No: 4 Front Sight 2
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Morando, Greg 5 M Limited 56 0 6.74 8.3086 60.0000 100.00%
2 Gettemy, Mike 17 B Limited 57 0 7.42 7.6819 55.4743 92.46%
3 Cramblit, Jeff 14 GM Limited 54 0 7.13 7.5736 54.6922 91.15%
4 McCord, Stacy 13 D Limited 58 0 7.94 7.3048 52.7511 87.92%
5 Johnson, Steven 7 C Limited 57 0 7.89 7.2243 52.1698 86.95%
6 Blake, Doug 19 U Open 59 0 8.33 7.0828 51.1480 85.25%
7 Clark, James 9 U Production 60 0 9.59 6.2565 45.1809 75.30%
8 Stephenson, Alex 8 U Limited 59 0 9.58 6.1587 44.4746 74.12%
9 Ruschak, Mark 2 B Limited 50 10 6.81 5.8737 42.4165 70.69%
10 Odle, Matt 18 U Limited 51 0 9.22 5.5315 39.9454 66.58%
11 Edwards, Darryl 10 U Limited 56 0 10.41 5.3794 38.8470 64.75%
12 Laymon, Ross 21 D Production 42 0 8.55 4.9123 35.4738 59.12%
13 Taylor, John 6 D Limited 50 10 9.83 4.0692 29.3855 48.98%
14 Sutherlin, Mike 15 U Single Stack 50 20 8.23 3.6452 26.3236 43.87%
15 Rogers, Horace 12 D Revolver 60 0 17.14 3.5006 25.2793 42.13%
16 Hall, Brandon 16 U Limited 47 20 8.36 3.2297 23.3231 38.87%
17 Tompkins, Rob 1 U Limited 51 20 9.86 3.1440 22.7042 37.84%
18 Alfieri, Kevin 4 D Limited 45 20 9.30 2.6882 19.4127 32.35%
19 Boyd, Eric 20 U Limited 42 20 13.36 1.6467 11.8915 19.82%
20 Pinkerton, Kerry 11 U Production 40 30 9.59 1.0428 7.5305 12.55%
21 Seeger, Jeff 22 U Single Stack 40 30 16.90 0.5917 4.2729 7.12%
22 Golson, Mark 3 U Production 36 30 10.99 0.5460 3.9429 6.57%
Number of Competitors: 22
Stage No: 5 Go Get 'Em - Field Course
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cramblit, Jeff 14 GM Limited 148 0 11.75 12.5957 160.0000 100.00%
2 Morando, Greg 5 M Limited 152 0 13.49 11.2676 143.1295 89.46%
3 Gettemy, Mike 17 B Limited 149 0 13.32 11.1862 142.0955 88.81%
4 Ruschak, Mark 2 B Limited 150 0 15.21 9.8619 125.2732 78.30%
5 Blake, Doug 19 U Open 157 0 16.80 9.3452 118.7097 74.19%
6 Stephenson, Alex 8 U Limited 151 0 16.53 9.1349 116.0383 72.52%
7 McCord, Stacy 13 D Limited 156 0 18.35 8.5014 107.9911 67.49%
8 Odle, Matt 18 U Limited 158 0 21.69 7.2845 92.5332 57.83%
9 Edwards, Darryl 10 U Limited 145 10 19.22 7.0239 89.2228 55.76%
10 Taylor, John 6 D Limited 154 0 22.40 6.8750 87.3314 54.58%
11 Hall, Brandon 16 U Limited 145 10 21.04 6.4163 81.5046 50.94%
12 Clark, James 9 U Production 158 0 24.94 6.3352 80.4744 50.30%
13 Sutherlin, Mike 15 U Single Stack 148 0 25.10 5.8964 74.9005 46.81%
14 Tompkins, Rob 1 U Limited 146 10 23.57 5.7700 73.2949 45.81%
15 Laymon, Ross 21 D Production 154 0 27.49 5.6020 71.1608 44.48%
16 Alfieri, Kevin 4 D Limited 142 10 25.55 5.1663 65.6262 41.02%
17 Boyd, Eric 20 U Limited 146 0 28.49 5.1246 65.0965 40.69%
18 Golson, Mark 3 U Production 134 0 30.82 4.3478 55.2290 34.52%
19 Johnson, Steven 7 C Limited 156 0 37.98 4.1074 52.1753 32.61%
20 Pinkerton, Kerry 11 U Production 126 60 26.75 2.4673 31.3415 19.59%
21 Seeger, Jeff 22 U Single Stack 141 10 59.38 2.2061 28.0235 17.51%
22 Rogers, Horace 12 D Revolver 156 0 84.15 1.8538 23.5484 14.72%
Number of Competitors: 22
Printed: 11/15/09 10:38 AM Page 1 of 1