Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS December 2009 Pistol Match
Match Date: 12/12/2009
Stage No: 1 Office Encounter
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Morando, Greg 8 M Limited 131 0 12.12 10.8086 140.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 5 B Limited 135 0 13.74 9.8253 127.2637 90.90%
3 Gettemy, Mike 14 B Limited 128 0 13.50 9.4815 122.8105 87.72%
4 Adams, Robert 6 B Open 131 0 14.87 8.8097 114.1090 81.51%
5 Adams, Peter 7 B Production 130 0 15.23 8.5358 110.5612 78.97%
6 Odle, Matt 2 U Limited 137 0 16.56 8.2729 107.1560 76.54%
7 Ellis, John 13 C Limited 126 0 15.90 7.9245 102.6433 73.32%
8 Scott, John 4 U Production 136 0 18.55 7.3315 94.9623 67.83%
9 Clark, James 11 U Production 134 0 20.54 6.5239 84.5018 60.36%
10 Taylor, John 12 D Limited 140 0 22.69 6.1701 79.9191 57.09%
11 Blake, Doug 9 U Open 137 0 23.15 5.9179 76.6525 54.75%
12 Edwards, Darryl 3 U Limited 137 0 24.48 5.5964 72.4882 51.78%
13 Johnson, Steven 1 C Limited 134 0 24.49 5.4716 70.8717 50.62%
14 Duckworth, Jim 10 U Limited 134 10 49.20 2.5203 32.6446 23.32%
15 Lollar, Wayne 15 U Single Stack 130 0 55.40 2.3466 30.3947 21.71%
Number of Competitors: 15
Stage No: 2 Both Sides Now
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Blake, Doug 9 U Open 115 0 12.77 9.0055 120.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 5 B Limited 117 0 13.01 8.9931 119.8348 99.86%
3 Adams, Robert 6 B Open 107 0 13.70 7.8102 104.0724 86.73%
4 Gettemy, Mike 14 B Limited 111 0 14.31 7.7568 103.3608 86.13%
5 Morando, Greg 8 M Limited 102 20 11.58 7.0812 94.3583 78.63%
6 Adams, Peter 7 B Production 110 0 15.71 7.0019 93.3016 77.75%
7 Ellis, John 13 C Limited 112 0 16.96 6.6038 87.9969 73.33%
8 Clark, James 11 U Production 112 0 19.61 5.7114 76.1055 63.42%
9 Odle, Matt 2 U Limited 108 0 19.22 5.6191 74.8756 62.40%
10 Scott, John 4 U Production 110 0 19.74 5.5724 74.2533 61.88%
11 Johnson, Steven 1 C Limited 118 0 21.59 5.4655 72.8288 60.69%
12 Edwards, Darryl 3 U Limited 116 0 21.55 5.3828 71.7268 59.77%
13 Lollar, Wayne 15 U Single Stack 102 20 24.58 3.3360 44.4528 37.04%
14 Taylor, John 12 D Limited 114 0 37.67 3.0263 40.3260 33.61%
15 Duckworth, Jim 10 U Limited 118 0 58.43 2.0195 26.9102 22.43%
Number of Competitors: 15
Stage No: 3 Down Low
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Morando, Greg 8 M Limited 107 0 13.79 7.7592 115.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 5 B Limited 111 0 15.41 7.2031 106.7580 92.83%
3 Gettemy, Mike 14 B Limited 99 10 16.15 5.5108 81.6762 71.02%
4 Odle, Matt 2 U Limited 107 0 20.48 5.2246 77.4344 67.33%
5 Adams, Peter 7 B Production 101 0 19.44 5.1955 77.0031 66.96%
6 Scott, John 4 U Production 105 0 20.35 5.1597 76.4725 66.50%
7 Ellis, John 13 C Limited 107 0 22.17 4.8263 71.5312 62.20%
8 Taylor, John 12 D Limited 101 0 24.87 4.0611 60.1900 52.34%
9 Clark, James 11 U Production 111 0 31.95 3.4742 51.4915 44.78%
10 Adams, Robert 6 B Open 94 30 19.12 3.3473 49.6107 43.14%
11 Edwards, Darryl 3 U Limited 101 0 35.22 2.8677 42.5025 36.96%
12 Blake, Doug 9 U Open 98 40 26.61 2.1796 32.3041 28.09%
13 Lollar, Wayne 15 U Single Stack 101 10 63.86 1.4250 21.1201 18.37%
14 Duckworth, Jim 10 U Limited 102 30 60.54 1.1893 17.6268 15.33%
15 Johnson, Steven 1 C Limited 40 220 22.52 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 15
Stage No: 4 Pendulum Mod (Steel)
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Blake, Doug 9 U Open 125 0 16.61 7.5256 125.0000 100.00%
2 Adams, Peter 7 B Production 125 0 16.80 7.4405 123.5865 98.87%
3 Ellis, John 13 C Limited 125 0 18.02 6.9367 115.2184 92.17%
4 Adams, Robert 6 B Open 125 0 18.63 6.7096 111.4463 89.16%
5 Clark, James 11 U Production 125 0 19.43 6.4334 106.8586 85.49%
6 Gettemy, Mike 14 B Limited 125 0 19.77 6.3227 105.0199 84.02%
7 Scott, John 4 U Production 125 0 19.87 6.2909 104.4917 83.59%
8 Ruschak, Mark 5 B Limited 125 0 20.31 6.1546 102.2277 81.78%
9 Odle, Matt 2 U Limited 125 0 24.54 5.0937 84.6062 67.68%
10 Johnson, Steven 1 C Limited 125 0 24.99 5.0020 83.0831 66.47%
11 Edwards, Darryl 3 U Limited 125 0 25.30 4.9407 82.0649 65.65%
12 Morando, Greg 8 M Limited 125 0 25.64 4.8752 80.9769 64.78%
13 Taylor, John 12 D Limited 125 0 33.69 3.7103 61.6280 49.30%
14 Lollar, Wayne 15 U Single Stack 125 0 37.87 3.3008 54.8262 43.86%
15 Duckworth, Jim 10 U Limited 125 0 57.86 2.1604 35.8842 28.71%
Number of Competitors: 15
Stage No: 5 Nuevo El Presidente
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Gettemy, Mike 14 B Limited 59 0 8.61 6.8525 60.0000 100.00%
2 Blake, Doug 9 U Open 56 10 7.45 6.1745 54.0635 90.11%
3 Ruschak, Mark 5 B Limited 54 0 9.15 5.9016 51.6740 86.12%
4 Adams, Robert 6 B Open 60 0 10.74 5.5866 48.9159 81.53%
5 Scott, John 4 U Production 56 0 10.07 5.5611 48.6926 81.15%
6 Morando, Greg 8 M Limited 54 20 7.03 4.8364 42.3472 70.58%
7 Edwards, Darryl 3 U Limited 59 0 12.24 4.8203 42.2062 70.34%
8 Clark, James 11 U Production 52 0 11.13 4.6721 40.9086 68.18%
9 Taylor, John 12 D Limited 49 10 11.18 3.4884 30.5442 50.91%
10 Ellis, John 13 C Limited 49 10 11.94 3.2663 28.5995 47.67%
11 Johnson, Steven 1 C Limited 48 20 11.86 2.3609 20.6719 34.45%
12 Lollar, Wayne 15 U Single Stack 60 0 29.83 2.0114 17.6117 29.35%
13 Adams, Peter 7 B Production 42 30 7.38 1.6260 14.2371 23.73%
14 Odle, Matt 2 U Limited 48 30 12.88 1.3975 12.2364 20.39%
15 Duckworth, Jim 10 U Limited 48 40 26.53 0.3015 2.6399 4.40%
Number of Competitors: 15
Printed: 12/13/09 10:27 AM Page 1 of 1