Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS Pistol Match - 13 Feb 2010
Match Date: 2/13/2010
Stage No: 1 Shoot Fast or Else
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Gettemy, Mike 18 B Limited 56 0 5.76 9.7222 60.0000 100.00%
2 Morando, Greg 13 M Limited 60 0 6.38 9.4044 58.0387 96.73%
3 Randolph, Scott 9 U Limited 56 0 6.81 8.2232 50.7490 84.58%
4 Jones, Will 2 U Single Stack 54 0 6.94 7.7810 48.0200 80.03%
5 Clark, James 6 C Production 58 0 7.71 7.5227 46.4259 77.38%
6 Odle, Matt 12 U Production 58 0 7.78 7.4550 46.0081 76.68%
7 Stephenson, Alex 1 D Limited 52 0 8.34 6.2350 38.4789 64.13%
8 Edwards, Darryl 5 U Limited 55 0 9.46 5.8140 35.8808 59.80%
9 Bulleigh, John 17 C Limited 58 0 10.00 5.8000 35.7944 59.66%
10 Ruschak, Matt 11 D Limited 50 0 9.96 5.0201 30.9813 51.64%
11 Williams, Joshua 20 U Open 58 0 12.14 4.7776 29.4847 49.14%
12 Sutherlin, Mike 10 U Single Stack 52 10 8.87 4.7351 29.2224 48.70%
13 Johnson, Steven 14 C Limited 55 0 11.62 4.7332 29.2107 48.68%
14 Ruschak, Mark 8 C Production 39 10 6.80 4.2647 26.3194 43.87%
15 Fiyak, Michael 21 U Open 54 0 12.68 4.2587 26.2823 43.80%
16 Taylor, John 4 D Limited 41 10 7.48 4.1444 25.5769 42.63%
17 Hall, Brandon 16 U Limited 42 20 7.58 2.9024 17.9120 29.85%
18 Lollar, Wayne 3 U Single Stack 52 10 20.27 2.0720 12.7872 21.31%
19 Rogers, Horace 19 D Revolver 58 0 29.90 1.9398 11.9714 19.95%
20 Turner, Thomas 7 U Production 41 10 21.88 1.4168 8.7437 14.57%
21 Blake, Doug 15 U Open 30 60 6.80 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 21
Stage No: 2 Hidden Targets
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Morando, Greg 13 M Limited 62 10 6.30 8.2540 70.0000 100.00%
2 Blake, Doug 15 U Open 66 0 8.37 7.8853 66.8732 95.53%
3 Randolph, Scott 9 U Limited 66 0 9.00 7.3333 62.1918 88.85%
4 Stephenson, Alex 1 D Limited 67 0 9.40 7.1277 60.4481 86.35%
5 Ruschak, Mark 8 C Production 66 0 10.31 6.4016 54.2903 77.56%
6 Jones, Will 2 U Single Stack 61 0 9.67 6.3082 53.4982 76.43%
7 Odle, Matt 12 U Production 58 0 9.33 6.2165 52.7205 75.32%
8 Clark, James 6 C Production 66 0 11.13 5.9299 50.2899 71.84%
9 Bulleigh, John 17 C Limited 60 0 10.71 5.6022 47.5108 67.87%
10 Williams, Joshua 20 U Open 62 0 11.30 5.4867 46.5313 66.47%
11 Taylor, John 4 D Limited 56 0 10.63 5.2681 44.6774 63.82%
12 Johnson, Steven 14 C Limited 62 0 11.78 5.2632 44.6358 63.77%
13 Ruschak, Matt 11 D Limited 62 0 11.94 5.1926 44.0371 62.91%
14 Fiyak, Michael 21 U Open 66 0 13.16 5.0152 42.5326 60.76%
15 Edwards, Darryl 5 U Limited 69 0 14.90 4.6309 39.2734 56.10%
16 Turner, Thomas 7 U Production 64 0 14.24 4.4944 38.1158 54.45%
17 Sutherlin, Mike 10 U Single Stack 59 10 12.38 3.9580 33.5668 47.95%
18 Gettemy, Mike 18 B Limited 51 30 5.94 3.5354 29.9828 42.83%
19 Lollar, Wayne 3 U Single Stack 54 10 20.92 2.1033 17.8375 25.48%
20 Rogers, Horace 19 D Revolver 66 0 47.86 1.3790 11.6949 16.71%
21 Hall, Brandon 16 U Limited 42 40 6.64 0.3012 2.5544 3.65%
Number of Competitors: 21
Stage No: 3 Pick a Spot to Start
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Morando, Greg 13 M Limited 103 0 12.94 7.9598 110.0000 100.00%
2 Gettemy, Mike 18 B Limited 103 0 13.23 7.7853 107.5885 97.81%
3 Ruschak, Mark 8 C Production 102 0 15.94 6.3990 88.4306 80.39%
4 Randolph, Scott 9 U Limited 106 0 18.50 5.7297 79.1813 71.98%
5 Sutherlin, Mike 10 U Single Stack 106 10 18.15 5.2893 73.0952 66.45%
6 Jones, Will 2 U Single Stack 94 0 17.87 5.2602 72.6930 66.08%
7 Stephenson, Alex 1 D Limited 103 0 19.59 5.2578 72.6599 66.05%
8 Bulleigh, John 17 C Limited 102 0 19.64 5.1935 71.7713 65.25%
9 Clark, James 6 C Production 106 0 22.84 4.6410 64.1360 58.31%
10 Edwards, Darryl 5 U Limited 105 0 23.22 4.5220 62.4915 56.81%
11 Williams, Joshua 20 U Open 98 10 20.42 4.3095 59.5549 54.14%
12 Blake, Doug 15 U Open 100 30 16.28 4.2998 59.4208 54.02%
13 Hall, Brandon 16 U Limited 95 10 20.03 4.2436 58.6442 53.31%
14 Fiyak, Michael 21 U Open 110 0 28.01 3.9272 54.2717 49.34%
15 Johnson, Steven 14 C Limited 107 0 34.17 3.1314 43.2742 39.34%
16 Taylor, John 4 D Limited 85 20 21.59 3.0107 41.6062 37.82%
17 Ruschak, Matt 11 D Limited 85 10 25.11 2.9869 41.2773 37.52%
18 Odle, Matt 12 U Production 104 10 31.86 2.9504 40.7729 37.07%
19 Turner, Thomas 7 U Production 69 30 27.24 1.4317 19.7853 17.99%
20 Rogers, Horace 19 D Revolver 104 0 74.58 1.3945 19.2712 17.52%
21 Lollar, Wayne 3 U Single Stack 85 50 52.83 0.6625 9.1554 8.32%
Number of Competitors: 21
Stage No: 4 Look Around the Corner - FC
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Gettemy, Mike 18 B Limited 143 0 16.41 8.7142 155.0000 100.00%
2 Blake, Doug 15 U Open 151 0 18.78 8.0405 143.0169 92.27%
3 Stephenson, Alex 1 D Limited 149 0 20.70 7.1981 128.0330 82.60%
4 Randolph, Scott 9 U Limited 141 0 20.28 6.9527 123.6681 79.79%
5 Ruschak, Mark 8 C Production 137 0 20.93 6.5456 116.4270 75.11%
6 Morando, Greg 13 M Limited 151 0 23.89 6.3206 112.4249 72.53%
7 Bulleigh, John 17 C Limited 145 0 26.43 5.4862 97.5834 62.96%
8 Jones, Will 2 U Single Stack 149 0 27.95 5.3309 94.8210 61.17%
9 Taylor, John 4 D Limited 141 0 27.20 5.1838 92.2046 59.49%
10 Odle, Matt 12 U Production 123 10 24.18 4.6733 83.1243 53.63%
11 Fiyak, Michael 21 U Open 151 0 33.59 4.4954 79.9600 51.59%
12 Clark, James 6 C Production 139 0 31.99 4.3451 77.2866 49.86%
13 Sutherlin, Mike 10 U Single Stack 137 0 35.30 3.8810 69.0316 44.54%
14 Hall, Brandon 16 U Limited 125 40 22.67 3.7494 66.6908 43.03%
15 Williams, Joshua 20 U Open 139 30 29.58 3.6849 65.5435 42.29%
16 Ruschak, Matt 11 D Limited 124 10 33.13 3.4410 61.2053 39.49%
17 Johnson, Steven 14 C Limited 152 0 45.60 3.3333 59.2896 38.25%
18 Edwards, Darryl 5 U Limited 143 10 41.38 3.2141 57.1694 36.88%
19 Turner, Thomas 7 U Production 121 30 43.42 2.0958 37.2781 24.05%
20 Lollar, Wayne 3 U Single Stack 152 0 81.86 1.8568 33.0270 21.31%
21 Rogers, Horace 19 D Revolver 135 0 114.92 1.1747 20.8945 13.48%
Number of Competitors: 21
Stage No: 5 Dueling Barricades
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ruschak, Mark 8 C Production 61 0 9.35 6.5241 65.0000 100.00%
2 Morando, Greg 13 M Limited 62 10 8.22 6.3260 63.0263 96.96%
3 Gettemy, Mike 18 B Limited 59 0 9.78 6.0327 60.1042 92.47%
4 Randolph, Scott 9 U Limited 61 0 11.08 5.5054 54.8506 84.39%
5 Odle, Matt 12 U Production 59 0 11.42 5.1664 51.4732 79.19%
6 Stephenson, Alex 1 D Limited 64 0 12.41 5.1571 51.3805 79.05%
7 Jones, Will 2 U Single Stack 60 0 12.06 4.9751 49.5672 76.26%
8 Blake, Doug 15 U Open 63 0 12.99 4.8499 48.3198 74.34%
9 Bulleigh, John 17 C Limited 63 0 13.35 4.7191 47.0167 72.33%
10 Clark, James 6 C Production 65 0 14.22 4.5710 45.5411 70.06%
11 Sutherlin, Mike 10 U Single Stack 62 0 14.73 4.2091 41.9355 64.52%
12 Williams, Joshua 20 U Open 62 0 16.08 3.8557 38.4146 59.10%
13 Taylor, John 4 D Limited 63 0 16.67 3.7792 37.6524 57.93%
14 Hall, Brandon 16 U Limited 59 0 16.07 3.6714 36.5784 56.27%
15 Johnson, Steven 14 C Limited 62 0 17.60 3.5227 35.0969 54.00%
16 Lollar, Wayne 3 U Single Stack 64 0 19.87 3.2209 32.0900 49.37%
17 Ruschak, Matt 11 D Limited 61 0 21.12 2.8883 28.7763 44.27%
18 Edwards, Darryl 5 U Limited 64 0 23.70 2.7004 26.9042 41.39%
19 Turner, Thomas 7 U Production 50 10 15.86 2.5221 25.1278 38.66%
20 Fiyak, Michael 21 U Open 63 0 27.96 2.2532 22.4488 34.54%
21 Rogers, Horace 19 D Revolver 63 0 51.51 1.2231 12.1858 18.75%
Number of Competitors: 21
Printed: 02/13/10 6:36 PM Page 1 of 1