Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS Pistol Match 8 May 2010
Match Date: 5/8/2010
Stage No: 1 Six
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Blake, Doug 8 C Open 26 0 3.27 7.9511 30.0000 100.00%
2 Castaneda, Ralfie 12 A Open 26 0 3.44 7.5581 28.5172 95.06%
3 Morando, Greg 3 M Limited 29 0 3.86 7.5130 28.3470 94.49%
4 Gettemy, Mike 17 B Limited 28 0 3.99 7.0175 26.4775 88.26%
R5 Blake, Doug 26 C Open 30 0 4.36 6.8807 25.9613 86.54%
R6 Ruschak, Mark 24 C Open 28 0 4.23 6.6194 24.9754 83.25%
7 Uy, Dundee 13 B Open 24 0 3.64 6.5934 24.8773 82.92%
8 Randolph, Scott 19 U Limited 26 0 4.20 6.1905 23.3571 77.86%
9 Harper, Thomas 5 U Limited 30 0 4.88 6.1475 23.1949 77.32%
R10 Odle, Matt 25 D Limited 28 0 4.70 5.9574 22.4776 74.93%
11 Hall, Brandon 20 U Limited 26 0 4.69 5.5437 20.9167 69.72%
12 Uy, Randee 11 A Limited 24 0 4.98 4.8193 18.1835 60.61%
13 Edwards, Darryl 15 U Limited 27 0 6.18 4.3689 16.4841 54.95%
14 Ruschak, Mark 6 C Open 28 0 6.82 4.1056 15.4907 51.64%
R15 Bulleigh, John 27 C Limited 28 0 7.56 3.7037 13.9743 46.58%
16 Odle, Matt 7 D Limited 28 0 7.67 3.6506 13.7739 45.91%
17 Feldman, Vic 9 U Limited 30 0 8.51 3.5253 13.3012 44.34%
18 Rogers, Horace 18 D Revolver 30 0 8.59 3.4924 13.1770 43.92%
19 Panetta, Steven 1 U Limited 29 0 8.34 3.4772 13.1197 43.73%
R20 Taylor, John 23 D Limited 28 0 8.44 3.3175 12.5171 41.72%
21 Johnson, Jonathan 21 U Limited 10 29 0 8.77 3.3067 12.4764 41.59%
R22 Panetta, Steven 22 U Limited 29 0 9.14 3.1729 11.9716 39.91%
23 Johnson, Steven 14 C Limited 23 10 4.70 2.7660 10.4363 34.79%
24 Bulleigh, John 16 C Limited 23 10 5.16 2.5194 9.5059 31.69%
25 Williams, Joshua 2 U Open 21 10 4.62 2.3810 8.9837 29.95%
26 Chambers, Ray 10 U Limited 30 0 12.86 2.3328 8.8018 29.34%
27 Taylor, John 4 D Limited 21 10 5.32 2.0677 7.8016 26.01%
Number of Competitors: 27
Stage No: 2 Find 'em Field Course
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Uy, Dundee 13 B Open 150 0 16.02 9.3633 160.0000 100.00%
2 Castaneda, Ralfie 12 A Open 140 10 13.92 9.3391 159.5865 99.74%
3 Gettemy, Mike 17 B Limited 157 0 18.30 8.5792 146.6013 91.63%
4 Blake, Doug 8 C Open 156 0 20.13 7.7496 132.4251 82.77%
5 Ruschak, Mark 6 C Open 148 0 20.19 7.3304 125.2618 78.29%
6 Uy, Randee 11 A Limited 136 30 15.08 7.0292 120.1149 75.07%
7 Williams, Joshua 2 U Open 150 0 23.29 6.4405 110.0552 68.78%
8 Harper, Thomas 5 U Limited 148 0 25.53 5.7971 99.0608 61.91%
9 Johnson, Steven 14 C Limited 143 10 23.81 5.5859 95.4518 59.66%
10 Hall, Brandon 20 U Limited 129 10 23.70 5.0211 85.8005 53.63%
11 Morando, Greg 3 M Limited 140 30 23.59 4.6630 79.6813 49.80%
12 Odle, Matt 7 D Limited 144 0 32.83 4.3862 74.9514 46.84%
13 Taylor, John 4 D Limited 154 0 36.58 4.2100 71.9404 44.96%
14 Bulleigh, John 16 C Limited 146 0 37.28 3.9163 66.9217 41.83%
15 Randolph, Scott 19 U Limited 137 10 34.18 3.7156 63.4921 39.68%
16 Panetta, Steven 1 U Limited 142 10 36.01 3.6656 62.6377 39.15%
17 Edwards, Darryl 15 U Limited 134 60 23.35 3.1692 54.1553 33.85%
18 Feldman, Vic 9 U Limited 129 30 41.37 2.3930 40.8916 25.56%
19 Chambers, Ray 10 U Limited 134 40 52.43 1.7929 30.6371 19.15%
20 Rogers, Horace 18 D Revolver 158 0 94.60 1.6702 28.5404 17.84%
21 Johnson, Jonathan 21 U Limited 10 142 20 73.23 1.6660 28.4686 17.79%
Number of Competitors: 21
Stage No: 3 Four Corners
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Castaneda, Ralfie 12 A Open 123 10 12.52 9.0256 145.0000 100.00%
2 Uy, Dundee 13 B Open 130 0 14.68 8.8556 142.2689 98.12%
3 Morando, Greg 3 M Limited 138 0 16.54 8.3434 134.0402 92.44%
4 Gettemy, Mike 17 B Limited 140 0 16.88 8.2938 133.2433 91.89%
5 Harper, Thomas 5 U Limited 139 0 18.33 7.5832 121.8272 84.02%
6 Uy, Randee 11 A Limited 134 10 16.42 7.5518 121.3228 83.67%
7 Ruschak, Mark 6 C Open 128 0 18.68 6.8522 110.0834 75.92%
8 Johnson, Steven 14 C Limited 133 0 21.94 6.0620 97.3885 67.16%
9 Hall, Brandon 20 U Limited 123 0 20.36 6.0413 97.0560 66.94%
10 Bulleigh, John 16 C Limited 133 0 23.77 5.5953 89.8908 61.99%
11 Odle, Matt 7 D Limited 130 10 23.35 5.1392 82.5634 56.94%
12 Edwards, Darryl 15 U Limited 142 0 29.92 4.7460 76.2465 52.58%
13 Randolph, Scott 19 U Limited 139 0 29.37 4.7327 76.0328 52.44%
14 Blake, Doug 8 C Open 135 0 28.84 4.6810 75.2022 51.86%
15 Taylor, John 4 D Limited 131 0 31.10 4.2122 67.6707 46.67%
16 Feldman, Vic 9 U Limited 126 10 32.50 3.5692 57.3407 39.55%
17 Panetta, Steven 1 U Limited 138 0 49.58 2.7834 44.7165 30.84%
18 Williams, Joshua 2 U Open 102 40 22.66 2.7361 43.9566 30.31%
19 Chambers, Ray 10 U Limited 131 30 36.92 2.7356 43.9485 30.31%
20 Johnson, Jonathan 21 U Limited 10 121 0 50.74 2.3847 38.3112 26.42%
21 Rogers, Horace 18 D Revolver 143 0 86.12 1.6605 26.6766 18.40%
Number of Competitors: 21
Stage No: 4 Barrels in the Way
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Castaneda, Ralfie 12 A Open 83 0 8.92 9.3049 90.0000 100.00%
2 Uy, Randee 11 A Limited 79 0 8.53 9.2614 89.5793 99.53%
3 Morando, Greg 3 M Limited 84 0 9.34 8.9936 86.9890 96.65%
4 Uy, Dundee 13 B Open 81 0 9.36 8.6538 83.7024 93.00%
5 Hall, Brandon 20 U Limited 88 0 10.93 8.0512 77.8738 86.53%
6 Gettemy, Mike 17 B Limited 76 0 9.96 7.6305 73.8047 82.01%
7 Ruschak, Mark 6 C Open 78 10 9.58 7.0981 68.6551 76.28%
8 Randolph, Scott 19 U Limited 82 0 11.66 7.0326 68.0216 75.58%
9 Blake, Doug 8 C Open 76 20 9.11 6.1471 59.4567 66.06%
10 Harper, Thomas 5 U Limited 74 0 13.63 5.4292 52.5130 58.35%
11 Johnson, Steven 14 C Limited 64 0 12.06 5.3068 51.3291 57.03%
12 Odle, Matt 7 D Limited 76 10 12.49 5.2842 51.1105 56.79%
13 Bulleigh, John 16 C Limited 82 0 15.70 5.2229 50.5176 56.13%
14 Feldman, Vic 9 U Limited 84 0 18.30 4.5902 44.3979 49.33%
15 Edwards, Darryl 15 U Limited 80 10 20.68 3.3849 32.7398 36.38%
16 Panetta, Steven 1 U Limited 79 0 24.70 3.1984 30.9360 34.37%
17 Taylor, John 4 D Limited 67 10 20.40 2.7941 27.0254 30.03%
18 Chambers, Ray 10 U Limited 81 0 31.08 2.6062 25.2080 28.01%
19 Rogers, Horace 18 D Revolver 90 0 41.94 2.1459 20.7558 23.06%
20 Johnson, Jonathan 21 U Limited 10 68 10 39.29 1.4762 14.2783 15.86%
21 Williams, Joshua 2 U Open 43 80 11.94 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 21
Stage No: 5 Both, Strong, and Weak
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Morando, Greg 3 M Limited 117 0 16.55 7.0695 120.0000 100.00%
2 Castaneda, Ralfie 12 A Open 102 10 13.95 6.5950 111.9457 93.29%
3 Uy, Randee 11 A Limited 100 10 14.34 6.2762 106.5343 88.78%
4 Uy, Dundee 13 B Open 103 10 14.84 6.2668 106.3747 88.65%
5 Gettemy, Mike 17 B Limited 109 10 16.60 5.9639 101.2332 84.36%
6 Ruschak, Mark 6 C Open 106 10 16.84 5.7007 96.7655 80.64%
7 Harper, Thomas 5 U Limited 110 0 19.48 5.6468 95.8506 79.88%
8 Randolph, Scott 19 U Limited 98 0 20.56 4.7665 80.9081 67.42%
9 Bulleigh, John 16 C Limited 114 0 24.97 4.5655 77.4963 64.58%
10 Johnson, Steven 14 C Limited 86 0 19.34 4.4467 75.4797 62.90%
11 Blake, Doug 8 C Open 101 20 18.35 4.4142 74.9281 62.44%
12 Hall, Brandon 20 U Limited 79 10 16.23 4.2514 72.1647 60.14%
13 Odle, Matt 7 D Limited 86 10 19.84 3.8306 65.0219 54.18%
14 Edwards, Darryl 15 U Limited 112 0 30.15 3.7148 63.0562 52.55%
15 Chambers, Ray 10 U Limited 104 0 30.86 3.3701 57.2052 47.67%
16 Williams, Joshua 2 U Open 90 30 23.87 2.5136 42.6667 35.56%
17 Feldman, Vic 9 U Limited 95 10 34.12 2.4912 42.2864 35.24%
18 Rogers, Horace 18 D Revolver 108 0 44.66 2.4183 41.0490 34.21%
19 Panetta, Steven 1 U Limited 96 30 41.36 1.5957 27.0859 22.57%
20 Johnson, Jonathan 21 U Limited 10 92 20 66.81 1.0777 18.2932 15.24%
21 Taylor, John 4 D Limited 54 120 0.03 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 21
Printed: 05/08/10 7:43 PM Page 1 of 1