Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS Pistol Match 12 June 2010
Match Date: 6/12/2010
Stage No: 1 Better Look Around
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Morando, Greg 16 M Limited 139 0 19.41 7.1613 150.0000 100.00%
2 Blake, Doug 10 C Open 148 0 25.82 5.7320 120.0620 80.04%
3 Harper, Thomas 1 U Limited 146 0 26.06 5.6025 117.3495 78.23%
4 Ruschak, Mark 5 X Open 138 10 23.31 5.4912 115.0182 76.68%
5 Hall, Brandon 15 U Limited 136 0 25.22 5.3925 112.9509 75.30%
6 Rutledge, Lenard 17 C Limited 134 0 30.60 4.3791 91.7243 61.15%
7 Johnson, Steven 4 C Limited 144 0 34.15 4.2167 88.3227 58.88%
8 Clark, James 7 U Limited 147 0 38.03 3.8654 80.9644 53.98%
9 Ellis, John 11 C Limited 135 10 32.92 3.7971 79.5337 53.02%
10 Bean, Barry 8 C Single Stack 149 0 40.71 3.6600 76.6621 51.11%
11 Pinkerton, Kerry 9 U Limited 140 0 42.83 3.2687 68.4659 45.64%
12 Feldman, Vic 2 U Limited 141 0 47.41 2.9741 62.2953 41.53%
13 Snyder, Tony 19 U Production 135 10 43.63 2.8650 60.0101 40.01%
14 Ruschak, Matt 6 U Production 127 10 46.97 2.4910 52.1763 34.78%
15 Chambers, Ray 12 U Limited 128 40 54.19 1.6239 34.0141 22.68%
16 Rogers, Horace 3 D Revolver 141 10 96.00 1.3646 28.5828 19.06%
17 Chambers, Brice 14 U Production 103 30 68.99 1.0581 22.1629 14.78%
DQed Doyle, Bill 18 U Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 18
Stage No: 2 Steel Barricades
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Morando, Greg 16 M Limited 90 0 13.05 6.8966 95.0000 100.00%
2 Blake, Doug 10 C Open 93 0 15.99 5.8161 80.1162 84.33%
3 Ruschak, Mark 5 X Open 91 0 16.43 5.5386 76.2937 80.31%
4 Johnson, Steven 4 C Limited 77 0 17.86 4.3113 59.3877 62.51%
5 Ellis, John 11 C Limited 89 0 20.72 4.2954 59.1687 62.28%
6 Clark, James 7 U Limited 88 0 22.12 3.9783 54.8007 57.68%
7 Hall, Brandon 15 U Limited 76 10 16.63 3.9687 54.6685 57.55%
8 Rutledge, Lenard 17 C Limited 81 0 23.69 3.4192 47.0992 49.58%
9 Bean, Barry 8 C Single Stack 88 0 26.70 3.2959 45.4007 47.79%
10 Harper, Thomas 1 U Limited 79 0 27.37 2.8864 39.7599 41.85%
11 Ruschak, Matt 6 U Production 66 10 25.55 2.1918 30.1918 31.78%
12 Feldman, Vic 2 U Limited 83 0 39.14 2.1206 29.2111 30.75%
13 Snyder, Tony 19 U Production 79 0 38.32 2.0616 28.3983 29.89%
14 Pinkerton, Kerry 9 U Limited 87 0 44.39 1.9599 26.9974 28.42%
15 Chambers, Ray 12 U Limited 84 0 50.26 1.6713 23.0220 24.23%
16 Rogers, Horace 3 D Revolver 93 0 64.03 1.4524 20.0067 21.06%
17 Chambers, Brice 14 U Production 47 0 45.99 1.0220 14.0780 14.82%
DQed Doyle, Bill 18 U Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 18
Stage No: 3 More Dang Barrels
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Blake, Doug 10 C Open 95 0 10.39 9.1434 100.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 5 X Open 93 0 11.75 7.9149 86.5641 86.56%
3 Morando, Greg 16 M Limited 97 0 12.94 7.4961 81.9837 81.98%
4 Clark, James 7 U Limited 82 10 14.77 4.8747 53.3139 53.31%
5 Harper, Thomas 1 U Limited 86 0 20.54 4.1870 45.7926 45.79%
6 Snyder, Tony 19 U Production 88 0 22.62 3.8904 42.5487 42.55%
7 Feldman, Vic 2 U Limited 80 0 22.58 3.5430 38.7493 38.75%
8 Rutledge, Lenard 17 C Limited 90 0 25.59 3.5170 38.4649 38.46%
9 Pinkerton, Kerry 9 U Limited 94 0 28.36 3.3145 36.2502 36.25%
10 Hall, Brandon 15 U Limited 80 30 17.00 2.9412 32.1675 32.17%
11 Bean, Barry 8 C Single Stack 92 10 28.78 2.8492 31.1613 31.16%
12 Johnson, Steven 4 C Limited 76 30 17.18 2.6775 29.2834 29.28%
13 Ellis, John 11 C Limited 80 0 30.28 2.6420 28.8952 28.90%
14 Chambers, Ray 12 U Limited 86 10 37.56 2.0234 22.1296 22.13%
15 Ruschak, Matt 6 U Production 68 20 29.18 1.6450 17.9911 17.99%
16 Rogers, Horace 3 D Revolver 94 0 62.22 1.5108 16.5234 16.52%
Tie Chambers, Brice 14 U Production 49 50 37.72 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Doyle, Bill 18 U Production 61 30 49.75 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 18
Stage No: 4 One, Two, Three
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Morando, Greg 16 M Limited 77 0 13.90 5.5396 90.0000 100.00%
2 Blake, Doug 10 C Open 83 0 15.07 5.5076 89.4801 99.42%
3 Ruschak, Mark 5 X Open 82 0 15.57 5.2665 85.5630 95.07%
4 Clark, James 7 U Limited 81 0 16.30 4.9693 80.7345 89.71%
5 Harper, Thomas 1 U Limited 76 0 16.60 4.5783 74.3821 82.65%
6 Snyder, Tony 19 U Production 72 0 16.99 4.2378 68.8501 76.50%
7 Bean, Barry 8 C Single Stack 72 0 18.04 3.9911 64.8420 72.05%
8 Johnson, Steven 4 C Limited 68 0 17.22 3.9489 64.1564 71.28%
9 Rutledge, Lenard 17 C Limited 72 0 20.65 3.4867 56.6472 62.94%
10 Feldman, Vic 2 U Limited 75 10 22.48 2.8915 46.9772 52.20%
11 Rogers, Horace 3 D Revolver 86 0 30.29 2.8392 46.1275 51.25%
12 Pinkerton, Kerry 9 U Limited 71 10 22.25 2.7416 44.5418 49.49%
13 Ellis, John 11 C Limited 56 0 24.53 2.2829 37.0895 41.21%
14 Hall, Brandon 15 U Limited 55 30 13.30 1.8797 30.5388 33.93%
15 Chambers, Ray 12 U Limited 82 0 44.81 1.8299 29.7298 33.03%
Tie Chambers, Brice 14 U Production 36 60 24.26 0 .0000 0.00%
DNF Ruschak, Matt 6 U Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Doyle, Bill 18 U Production 63 10 29.17 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 18
Stage No: 5 Diamond Cutter
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
R1 Blake, Doug 20 C Open 37 0 3.93 9.4148 40.0000 100.00%
2 Morando, Greg 16 M Limited 38 0 4.63 8.2073 34.8698 87.17%
3 Ruschak, Mark 5 X Open 36 0 5.63 6.3943 27.1670 67.92%
4 Clark, James 7 U Limited 40 0 6.52 6.1350 26.0653 65.16%
5 Bean, Barry 8 C Single Stack 35 0 6.33 5.5292 23.4915 58.73%
6 Rutledge, Lenard 17 C Limited 38 0 7.16 5.3073 22.5488 56.37%
7 Hall, Brandon 15 U Limited 38 10 5.35 5.2336 22.2356 55.59%
8 Ellis, John 11 C Limited 38 0 8.10 4.6914 19.9320 49.83%
9 Pinkerton, Kerry 9 U Limited 36 0 8.95 4.0223 17.0893 42.72%
10 Blake, Doug 10 C Open 31 20 3.36 3.2738 13.9092 34.77%
11 Feldman, Vic 2 U Limited 32 10 7.72 2.8497 12.1073 30.27%
12 Rogers, Horace 3 D Revolver 34 0 17.05 1.9941 8.4722 21.18%
13 Chambers, Ray 12 U Limited 33 20 8.96 1.4509 6.1643 15.41%
R14 Chambers, Ray 13 U Limited 10 33 20 8.98 1.4477 6.1507 15.38%
15 Snyder, Tony 19 U Production 32 0 42.35 0.7556 3.2103 8.03%
16 Johnson, Steven 4 C Limited 23 20 4.43 0.6772 2.8772 7.19%
17 Harper, Thomas 1 U Limited 31 30 6.05 0.1653 .7023 1.76%
18 Ruschak, Matt 6 U Production 21 20 6.81 0.1468 .6237 1.56%
19 Chambers, Brice 14 U Production 11 70 11.35 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Doyle, Bill 18 U Production 27 20 9.51 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 20
Printed: 06/12/10 6:31 PM Page 1 of 1