Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS Pistol Match 9 April 2011
Match Date: 4/9/2011
Stage No: 1 Fluffy's Revenge 2
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cramblit, Jeff 24 GM Limited 38 0 3.69 10.2981 40.0000 100.00%
2 Blake, Doug 10 B Open 38 0 3.94 9.6447 37.4621 93.66%
R3 Ruschak, Mark 34 B Open 38 0 4.00 9.5000 36.9000 92.25%
R4 Cramblit, Jeff 35 M Open 39 0 4.93 7.9108 30.7272 76.82%
5 Harper, Thomas 23 U Limited 38 0 4.91 7.7393 30.0611 75.15%
6 Clark, James 11 C Limited 34 0 4.78 7.1130 27.6284 69.07%
7 Taylor, John 13 U Open 36 0 5.20 6.9231 26.8908 67.23%
8 Turner, Thomas 15 U Limited 37 0 5.45 6.7890 26.3699 65.92%
9 Kangeter, Patrick 20 B Limited 34 0 5.16 6.5891 25.5935 63.98%
R10 Roberson, Scottie 36 U Limited 36 0 5.47 6.5814 25.5636 63.91%
11 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 35 0 5.35 6.5421 25.4109 63.53%
12 Gettemy, Mike 14 B Open 40 0 6.63 6.0332 23.4342 58.59%
13 Jones, William 28 B Limited 10 33 0 5.63 5.8615 22.7673 56.92%
R14 Hall, Brandon 37 C Limited 32 0 5.82 5.4983 21.3566 53.39%
15 Morris, Travis 12 U Production 38 0 6.97 5.4519 21.1763 52.94%
16 Nelson, Wesley 4 U Production 36 0 6.81 5.2863 20.5331 51.33%
17 Grose, Shawn 17 U Production 34 0 6.69 5.0822 19.7403 49.35%
18 Hudson, Russell 29 U Production 28 0 5.76 4.8611 18.8815 47.20%
19 Johnson, Steve 27 C Limited 32 0 7.08 4.5198 17.5559 43.89%
20 Scott, John 19 C Revolver 34 0 8.32 4.0865 15.8728 39.68%
21 Hutton, Peter 22 U Production 34 0 8.61 3.9489 15.3384 38.35%
22 Standridge, Shane 25 U Limited 30 0 7.72 3.8860 15.0940 37.74%
23 Owens, Thomas 8 D Production 31 10 5.98 3.5117 13.6402 34.10%
24 Gannaway, Kevin 9 C Production 25 10 5.12 2.9297 11.3796 28.45%
25 Hall, Brandon 18 C Limited 30 10 6.90 2.8986 11.2588 28.15%
26 Donatelli, Tony 7 C Production 23 10 4.75 2.7368 10.6303 26.58%
27 Roberson, Scottie 21 U Limited 33 10 8.41 2.7348 10.6225 26.56%
28 Alferi, Kevin 26 D Limited 38 0 14.61 2.6010 10.1028 25.26%
29 Rogers, Horace 3 D Revolver 30 0 22.81 1.3152 5.1085 12.77%
R30 Donatelli, Tony 38 C Production 21 30 5.74 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 30
Stage No: 2 Hop Scotch
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Blake, Doug 10 B Open 127 0 16.71 7.6002 140.0000 100.00%
2 Cramblit, Jeff 24 GM Limited 119 10 16.16 6.7450 124.2467 88.75%
3 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 124 10 18.68 6.1028 112.4170 80.30%
4 Gettemy, Mike 14 B Open 127 0 20.93 6.0678 111.7723 79.84%
5 Harper, Thomas 23 U Limited 118 0 21.16 5.5766 102.7241 73.37%
6 Gannaway, Kevin 9 C Production 126 0 22.96 5.4878 101.0884 72.21%
7 Turner, Thomas 15 U Limited 133 0 24.87 5.3478 98.5095 70.36%
8 Kangeter, Patrick 20 B Limited 119 10 20.62 5.2861 97.3730 69.55%
9 Jones, William 28 B Limited 10 122 20 19.51 5.2281 96.3046 68.79%
10 Nelson, Wesley 4 U Production 116 0 22.23 5.2182 96.1222 68.66%
11 Morris, Travis 12 U Production 128 0 24.58 5.2075 95.9251 68.52%
12 Hall, Brandon 18 C Limited 116 10 21.59 4.9097 90.4395 64.60%
13 Johnson, Steve 27 C Limited 124 0 28.70 4.3206 79.5879 56.85%
14 Taylor, John 13 U Open 117 10 24.82 4.3110 79.4111 56.72%
15 Clark, James 11 C Limited 127 10 27.66 4.2299 77.9172 55.66%
16 Donatelli, Tony 7 C Production 132 0 31.78 4.1536 76.5117 54.65%
17 Owens, Thomas 8 D Production 122 0 29.65 4.1147 75.7951 54.14%
18 Scott, John 19 C Revolver 127 10 30.53 3.8323 70.5931 50.42%
19 Alferi, Kevin 26 D Limited 123 0 32.81 3.7489 69.0569 49.33%
20 Standridge, Shane 25 U Limited 119 10 33.49 3.2547 59.9534 42.82%
21 Hudson, Russell 29 U Production 105 10 32.23 2.9476 54.2965 38.78%
22 Hutton, Peter 22 U Production 121 10 46.31 2.3969 44.1523 31.54%
23 Grose, Shawn 17 U Production 90 40 28.00 1.7857 32.8936 23.50%
24 Rogers, Horace 3 D Revolver 134 0 105.15 1.2744 23.4752 16.77%
25 Roberson, Scottie 21 U Limited 109 80 38.93 0.7449 13.7215 9.80%
Number of Competitors: 25
Stage No: 3 Honey Im Home
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 141 0 14.81 9.5206 155.0000 100.00%
2 Blake, Doug 10 B Open 135 0 15.04 8.9761 146.1353 94.28%
3 Cramblit, Jeff 24 GM Limited 132 10 15.26 7.9948 130.1592 83.97%
4 Jones, William 28 B Limited 10 148 0 20.58 7.1914 117.0795 75.54%
5 Turner, Thomas 15 U Limited 139 10 19.39 6.6529 108.3124 69.88%
6 Kangeter, Patrick 20 B Limited 127 20 16.43 6.5125 106.0267 68.40%
7 Hall, Brandon 18 C Limited 128 20 18.10 5.9669 97.1440 62.67%
8 Gettemy, Mike 14 B Open 132 30 17.13 5.9545 96.9422 62.54%
9 Taylor, John 13 U Open 128 0 21.85 5.8581 95.3727 61.53%
10 Nelson, Wesley 4 U Production 125 20 18.48 5.6818 92.5025 59.68%
11 Gannaway, Kevin 9 C Production 147 0 26.64 5.5180 89.8357 57.96%
12 Harper, Thomas 23 U Limited 139 30 20.68 5.2708 85.8112 55.36%
13 Johnson, Steve 27 C Limited 125 30 18.96 5.0105 81.5734 52.63%
14 Morris, Travis 12 U Production 113 20 19.10 4.8691 79.2713 51.14%
15 Clark, James 11 C Limited 139 0 28.89 4.8114 78.3319 50.54%
16 Alferi, Kevin 26 D Limited 134 0 28.56 4.6919 76.3864 49.28%
17 Owens, Thomas 8 D Production 134 10 29.31 4.2306 68.8762 44.44%
18 Hudson, Russell 29 U Production 127 0 30.76 4.1287 67.2172 43.37%
19 Standridge, Shane 25 U Limited 128 10 28.67 4.1158 67.0072 43.23%
20 Scott, John 19 C Revolver 133 10 34.81 3.5335 57.5271 37.11%
21 Hutton, Peter 22 U Production 123 20 33.27 3.0959 50.4028 32.52%
22 Donatelli, Tony 7 C Production 113 20 31.01 2.9990 48.8252 31.50%
23 Roberson, Scottie 21 U Limited 125 30 32.27 2.9439 47.9281 30.92%
24 Rogers, Horace 3 D Revolver 143 0 104.50 1.3684 22.2782 14.37%
25 Grose, Shawn 17 U Production 92 70 23.34 0.9426 15.3460 9.90%
Number of Competitors: 25
Stage No: 4 Steel First
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Gettemy, Mike 14 B Open 114 0 14.58 7.8189 135.0000 100.00%
2 Kangeter, Patrick 20 B Limited 122 0 17.52 6.9635 120.2308 89.06%
3 Blake, Doug 10 B Open 121 10 16.06 6.9116 119.3347 88.40%
4 Jones, William 28 B Limited 10 117 0 17.06 6.8581 118.4110 87.71%
5 Hall, Brandon 18 C Limited 124 0 18.22 6.8057 117.5062 87.04%
6 Cramblit, Jeff 24 GM Limited 116 10 15.87 6.6793 115.3238 85.43%
7 Turner, Thomas 15 U Limited 128 0 20.51 6.2409 107.7545 79.82%
8 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 111 20 14.68 6.1989 107.0293 79.28%
9 Nelson, Wesley 4 U Production 122 10 19.41 5.7702 99.6274 73.80%
10 Grose, Shawn 17 U Production 111 0 20.36 5.4519 94.1317 69.73%
11 Donatelli, Tony 7 C Production 119 0 23.25 5.1183 88.3718 65.46%
12 Morris, Travis 12 U Production 117 0 23.58 4.9618 85.6697 63.46%
13 Gannaway, Kevin 9 C Production 129 0 26.70 4.8315 83.4200 61.79%
14 Harper, Thomas 23 U Limited 111 30 16.85 4.8071 82.9987 61.48%
15 Taylor, John 13 U Open 127 0 27.24 4.6623 80.4986 59.63%
16 Hudson, Russell 29 U Production 106 10 22.87 4.1976 72.4752 53.69%
17 Clark, James 11 C Limited 116 10 26.60 3.9850 68.8044 50.97%
18 Scott, John 19 C Revolver 130 0 34.12 3.8101 65.7846 48.73%
19 Owens, Thomas 8 D Production 104 10 25.07 3.7495 64.7383 47.95%
20 Alferi, Kevin 26 D Limited 116 10 28.47 3.7232 64.2842 47.62%
21 Hutton, Peter 22 U Production 111 0 35.07 3.1651 54.6482 40.48%
22 Standridge, Shane 25 U Limited 92 40 26.28 1.9787 34.1639 25.31%
23 Johnson, Steve 27 C Limited 89 60 17.28 1.6782 28.9756 21.46%
24 Roberson, Scottie 21 U Limited 108 60 30.99 1.5489 26.7431 19.81%
25 Rogers, Horace 3 D Revolver 119 30 83.54 1.0654 18.3950 13.63%
Number of Competitors: 25
Stage No: 5 Lazy Prez
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Blake, Doug 10 B Open 86 0 11.50 7.4783 90.0000 100.00%
2 Cramblit, Jeff 24 GM Limited 84 0 11.33 7.4139 89.2250 99.14%
3 Jones, William 28 B Limited 10 79 0 10.93 7.2278 86.9853 96.65%
4 Nelson, Wesley 4 U Production 88 0 12.29 7.1603 86.1729 95.75%
5 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 80 0 11.22 7.1301 85.8095 95.34%
6 Harper, Thomas 23 U Limited 84 0 12.68 6.6246 79.7259 88.58%
7 Turner, Thomas 15 U Limited 85 0 13.92 6.1063 73.4882 81.65%
8 Gettemy, Mike 14 B Open 81 10 11.63 6.1049 73.4714 81.63%
9 Taylor, John 13 U Open 83 0 14.65 5.6655 68.1833 75.76%
10 Morris, Travis 12 U Production 76 0 14.10 5.3901 64.8689 72.08%
11 Owens, Thomas 8 D Production 84 0 15.80 5.3165 63.9831 71.09%
12 Donatelli, Tony 7 C Production 72 0 13.80 5.2174 62.7905 69.77%
13 Kangeter, Patrick 20 B Limited 78 10 14.49 4.6929 56.4782 62.75%
14 Clark, James 11 C Limited 72 0 15.71 4.5831 55.1568 61.29%
15 Johnson, Steve 27 C Limited 78 0 17.56 4.4419 53.4575 59.40%
16 Roberson, Scottie 21 U Limited 72 0 17.41 4.1356 49.7712 55.30%
17 Hall, Brandon 18 C Limited 69 10 14.29 4.1288 49.6894 55.21%
18 Gannaway, Kevin 9 C Production 79 10 16.89 4.0853 49.1659 54.63%
19 Hutton, Peter 22 U Production 74 0 18.33 4.0371 48.5858 53.98%
20 Scott, John 19 C Revolver 73 20 14.27 3.7141 44.6985 49.67%
21 Standridge, Shane 25 U Limited 76 0 22.24 3.4173 41.1266 45.70%
22 Hudson, Russell 29 U Production 58 20 13.06 2.9096 35.0165 38.91%
23 Grose, Shawn 17 U Production 56 20 12.66 2.8436 34.2222 38.02%
24 Rogers, Horace 3 D Revolver 82 0 36.81 2.2277 26.8100 29.79%
25 Alferi, Kevin 26 D Limited 70 20 28.46 1.7569 21.1440 23.49%
Number of Competitors: 25
Printed: 04/09/11 7:19 PM Page 1 of 1