Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS Pistol Match 14 May 2011
Match Date: 5/14/2011
Stage No: 1 Barricade Bonanza
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Livingston, Francis 9 GM Open 79 0 10.88 7.2610 90.0000 100.00%
2 Lorton, Brent 18 U Limited 82 0 14.49 5.6591 70.1445 77.94%
3 Blake, Doug 3 A Open 78 0 14.68 5.3134 65.8595 73.18%
4 Gannaway, Kevin 12 C Production 86 0 18.38 4.6790 57.9961 64.44%
5 Taylor, John 8 U Open 81 0 17.65 4.5892 56.8831 63.20%
6 Scott, John 4 C Revolver 86 0 19.41 4.4307 54.9185 61.02%
7 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 77 10 15.28 4.3848 54.3495 60.39%
8 Roberson, Scottie 13 U Limited 80 0 18.96 4.2194 52.2994 58.11%
9 Gettemy, Mike 11 B Open 90 0 21.57 4.1725 51.7181 57.46%
10 Marshman, Ed 10 A Limited 67 20 13.90 3.3813 41.9112 46.57%
11 Hutton, Peter 16 U Production 70 0 24.12 2.9022 35.9727 39.97%
12 Panetta, Steven 7 D Limited 83 10 28.13 2.5951 32.1662 35.74%
13 Jordan, Berry 15 U Production 64 0 24.71 2.5900 32.1030 35.67%
14 McDonald, Christopher 14 D Single Stack 75 0 37.02 2.0259 25.1110 27.90%
15 Doyle, William 17 U Production 60 0 37.38 1.6051 19.8952 22.11%
16 Rogers, Horace 5 D Revolver 77 10 52.60 1.2738 15.7887 17.54%
Number of Competitors: 16
Stage No: 2 Bermuda Triangle
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Livingston, Francis 9 GM Open 134 0 10.85 12.3502 150.0000 100.00%
2 Blake, Doug 3 A Open 139 0 13.08 10.6269 129.0696 86.05%
3 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 128 10 13.27 8.8922 108.0007 72.00%
4 Lorton, Brent 18 U Limited 143 0 16.69 8.5680 104.0631 69.38%
5 Roberson, Scottie 13 U Limited 138 0 18.51 7.4554 90.5500 60.37%
6 Marshman, Ed 10 A Limited 133 30 15.54 6.6281 80.5019 53.67%
7 Gettemy, Mike 11 B Open 144 0 23.41 6.1512 74.7097 49.81%
8 Taylor, John 8 U Open 132 10 19.95 6.1153 74.2737 49.52%
9 Gannaway, Kevin 12 C Production 140 0 26.27 5.3293 64.7273 43.15%
10 Jordan, Berry 15 U Production 138 0 29.39 4.6955 57.0294 38.02%
11 Scott, John 4 C Revolver 141 10 32.06 4.0861 49.6279 33.09%
12 Hutton, Peter 16 U Production 127 10 30.88 3.7889 46.0183 30.68%
13 Doyle, William 17 U Production 126 0 44.88 2.8075 34.0986 22.73%
14 Panetta, Steven 7 D Limited 134 20 44.10 2.5850 31.3963 20.93%
15 McDonald, Christopher 14 D Single Stack 116 50 35.75 1.8462 22.4231 14.95%
16 Rogers, Horace 5 D Revolver 136 0 76.77 1.7715 21.5158 14.34%
Number of Competitors: 16
Stage No: 3 Don't Forget The Steel
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Livingston, Francis 9 GM Open 122 0 14.54 8.3906 145.0000 100.00%
2 Blake, Doug 3 A Open 133 0 16.85 7.8932 136.4043 94.07%
3 Gettemy, Mike 11 B Open 141 0 18.81 7.4960 129.5402 89.34%
4 Lorton, Brent 18 U Limited 140 0 19.81 7.0671 122.1283 84.23%
5 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 124 10 16.39 6.9555 120.1997 82.90%
6 Marshman, Ed 10 A Limited 136 0 21.38 6.3611 109.9277 75.81%
7 Gannaway, Kevin 12 C Production 133 0 23.15 5.7451 99.2825 68.47%
8 Taylor, John 8 U Open 130 10 24.95 4.8096 83.1159 57.32%
9 Scott, John 4 C Revolver 139 0 31.18 4.4580 77.0398 53.13%
10 Roberson, Scottie 13 U Limited 128 10 28.04 4.2083 72.7247 50.15%
11 Jordan, Berry 15 U Production 135 0 35.33 3.8211 66.0334 45.54%
12 McDonald, Christopher 14 D Single Stack 136 0 41.84 3.2505 56.1727 38.74%
13 Hutton, Peter 16 U Production 120 40 33.42 2.3938 41.3678 28.53%
14 Panetta, Steven 7 D Limited 141 0 70.35 2.0043 34.6368 23.89%
15 Rogers, Horace 5 D Revolver 125 0 84.96 1.4713 25.4259 17.54%
16 Doyle, William 17 U Production 127 0 98.78 1.2857 22.2185 15.32%
Number of Competitors: 16
Stage No: 4 Train Yard
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Livingston, Francis 9 GM Open 114 0 10.19 11.1874 125.0000 100.00%
2 Blake, Doug 3 A Open 120 0 12.79 9.3823 104.8311 83.86%
3 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 118 0 13.08 9.0214 100.7987 80.64%
4 Gettemy, Mike 11 B Open 116 0 14.19 8.1748 91.3394 73.07%
5 Marshman, Ed 10 A Limited 113 0 18.59 6.0785 67.9168 54.33%
6 Lorton, Brent 18 U Limited 111 0 19.68 5.6402 63.0196 50.42%
7 Taylor, John 8 U Open 97 0 23.48 4.1312 46.1591 36.93%
8 Gannaway, Kevin 12 C Production 105 0 26.11 4.0214 44.9322 35.95%
9 Hutton, Peter 16 U Production 101 0 34.33 2.9420 32.8718 26.30%
10 Scott, John 4 C Revolver 96 10 30.86 2.7868 31.1377 24.91%
11 Panetta, Steven 7 D Limited 99 0 38.74 2.5555 28.5533 22.84%
12 Jordan, Berry 15 U Production 100 10 45.31 1.9863 22.1935 17.75%
13 McDonald, Christopher 14 D Single Stack 111 10 53.68 1.8815 21.0225 16.82%
14 Roberson, Scottie 13 U Limited 79 40 24.66 1.5815 17.6705 14.14%
15 Doyle, William 17 U Production 95 20 49.94 1.5018 16.7800 13.42%
16 Rogers, Horace 5 D Revolver 113 0 80.87 1.3973 15.6124 12.49%
Number of Competitors: 16
Stage No: 5 Single Tap Standards
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Livingston, Francis 9 GM Open 106 0 16.34 6.4871 120.0000 100.00%
2 Marshman, Ed 10 A Limited 108 10 22.41 4.3730 80.8928 67.41%
3 Scott, John 4 C Revolver 112 0 25.98 4.3110 79.7460 66.46%
4 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 107 0 24.93 4.2920 79.3945 66.16%
5 Blake, Doug 3 A Open 104 10 22.74 4.1337 76.4662 63.72%
6 Lorton, Brent 18 U Limited 113 0 28.51 3.9635 73.3178 61.10%
7 Gettemy, Mike 11 B Open 119 0 31.90 3.7304 69.0059 57.50%
8 Taylor, John 8 U Open 106 0 30.31 3.4972 64.6921 53.91%
9 Gannaway, Kevin 12 C Production 98 0 30.47 3.2163 59.4959 49.58%
10 McDonald, Christopher 14 D Single Stack 107 0 35.34 3.0277 56.0072 46.67%
11 Hutton, Peter 16 U Production 90 0 34.62 2.5997 48.0899 40.07%
R12 Roberson, Scottie 26 U Limited 78 30 20.20 2.3762 43.9555 36.63%
13 Rogers, Horace 5 D Revolver 95 10 46.28 1.8366 33.9739 28.31%
14 Roberson, Scottie 13 U Limited 73 40 21.71 1.5200 28.1173 23.43%
15 Panetta, Steven 7 D Limited 91 20 53.50 1.3271 24.5490 20.46%
16 Doyle, William 17 U Production 64 40 56.60 0.4240 7.8433 6.54%
17 Jordan, Berry 15 U Production 53 110 37.53 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 17
Printed: 05/15/11 10:26 AM Page 1 of 1