Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS Pistol Match (11 June 2011)
Match Date: 6/11/2011
Stage No: 1 Six Soldiers
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Livingston, Francis 5 GM Open 109 0 13.12 8.3079 120.0000 100.00%
2 Marshman, Ed 16 A Limited 117 0 18.46 6.3380 91.5466 76.29%
3 Blake, Doug 8 A Open 113 10 16.34 6.3035 91.0483 75.87%
4 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 112 10 17.41 5.8587 84.6236 70.52%
5 Gettemy, Mike 26 B Open 116 0 20.25 5.7284 82.7415 68.95%
6 Sutherlin, Michael 21 C Open 105 20 16.74 5.0777 73.3427 61.12%
7 Taylor, John 9 U Open 109 10 20.14 4.9156 71.0013 59.17%
8 Jones, William 28 C Limited 104 20 17.67 4.7538 68.6643 57.22%
9 Clark, James 14 U Limited 111 10 22.03 4.5847 66.2218 55.18%
10 Bean, Barry 2 C Single Stack 115 0 26.05 4.4146 63.7649 53.14%
11 Roberson, Scottie 10 U Limited 111 0 30.56 3.6322 52.4638 43.72%
12 Morris, Travis 17 U Production 102 20 24.75 3.3131 47.8547 39.88%
13 Ashby, Evan 15 U Limited 85 30 22.17 2.4808 35.8329 29.86%
14 Elmore, Byron 25 U Limited 96 30 27.20 2.4265 35.0486 29.21%
15 Donatelli, Tony 4 C Production 89 30 25.93 2.2754 32.8661 27.39%
16 Rogers, Horace 3 D Revolver 98 20 50.39 1.5479 22.3580 18.63%
17 Beavers, Ben 27 U Limited 98 40 41.21 1.4074 20.3286 16.94%
18 Standridge, Shane 22 U Limited 88 40 36.80 1.3043 18.8394 15.70%
19 Grose, Shawn 12 U Production 83 50 25.33 1.3028 18.8178 15.68%
20 Owens, Thomas 20 D Production 79 50 25.25 1.1485 16.5890 13.82%
21 Pawlowski, Rick 18 U Single Stack 81 50 33.98 0.9123 13.1773 10.98%
22 Standridge, Randy 23 U Limited 72 60 39.03 0.3075 4.4416 3.70%
23 Johnson, Steven 19 C Limited 39 150 22.58 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 23
Stage No: 2 Spankys Revenge
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Livingston, Francis 5 GM Open 149 0 13.68 10.8918 160.0000 100.00%
2 Sutherlin, Michael 21 C Open 134 0 14.77 9.0724 133.2731 83.30%
3 Jones, William 28 C Limited 150 0 16.64 9.0144 132.4211 82.76%
4 Blake, Doug 8 A Open 148 0 16.94 8.7367 128.3417 80.21%
5 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 150 0 17.30 8.6705 127.3692 79.61%
6 Gettemy, Mike 26 B Open 142 10 17.52 7.5342 110.6770 69.17%
7 Marshman, Ed 16 A Limited 154 0 23.15 6.6523 97.7220 61.08%
8 Johnson, Steven 19 C Limited 146 0 22.64 6.4488 94.7326 59.21%
9 Ashby, Evan 15 U Limited 148 0 23.12 6.4014 94.0362 58.77%
10 Taylor, John 9 U Open 152 10 23.14 6.1366 90.1463 56.34%
11 Morris, Travis 17 U Production 143 10 23.62 5.6308 82.7162 51.70%
12 Clark, James 14 U Limited 152 0 27.68 5.4913 80.6669 50.42%
13 Donatelli, Tony 4 C Production 142 0 26.49 5.3605 78.7455 49.22%
14 Grose, Shawn 12 U Production 131 30 21.50 4.6977 69.0090 43.13%
15 Owens, Thomas 20 D Production 129 10 25.35 4.6943 68.9590 43.10%
16 Standridge, Shane 22 U Limited 141 10 33.71 3.8861 57.0866 35.68%
17 Bean, Barry 2 C Single Stack 154 20 37.18 3.6041 52.9440 33.09%
18 Beavers, Ben 27 U Limited 158 0 46.55 3.3942 49.8606 31.16%
19 Standridge, Randy 23 U Limited 138 20 37.99 3.1061 45.6285 28.52%
20 Pawlowski, Rick 18 U Single Stack 151 0 63.79 2.3671 34.7726 21.73%
21 Elmore, Byron 25 U Limited 118 60 28.83 2.0118 29.5532 18.47%
22 Roberson, Scottie 10 U Limited 156 90 37.92 1.7405 25.5679 15.98%
23 Rogers, Horace 3 D Revolver 138 0 92.35 1.4943 21.9512 13.72%
Number of Competitors: 23
Stage No: 3 You Want What
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sutherlin, Michael 21 C Open 124 0 11.48 10.8014 130.0000 100.00%
2 Blake, Doug 8 A Open 122 0 12.59 9.6902 116.6262 89.71%
3 Livingston, Francis 5 GM Open 113 0 11.90 9.4958 114.2865 87.91%
4 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 118 10 13.61 7.9353 95.5051 73.47%
5 Taylor, John 9 U Open 115 0 14.93 7.7026 92.7045 71.31%
6 Jones, William 28 C Limited 117 10 14.95 7.1572 86.1403 66.26%
7 Marshman, Ed 16 A Limited 127 0 19.08 6.6562 80.1105 61.62%
8 Clark, James 14 U Limited 121 0 18.38 6.5832 79.2320 60.95%
9 Gettemy, Mike 26 B Open 127 0 20.01 6.3468 76.3868 58.76%
10 Morris, Travis 17 U Production 126 0 21.08 5.9772 71.9385 55.34%
11 Ashby, Evan 15 U Limited 116 0 20.03 5.7913 69.7011 53.62%
12 Johnson, Steven 19 C Limited 104 0 19.03 5.4651 65.7751 50.60%
13 Donatelli, Tony 4 C Production 112 0 22.97 4.8759 58.6838 45.14%
14 Standridge, Shane 22 U Limited 112 0 23.92 4.6823 56.3537 43.35%
15 Bean, Barry 2 C Single Stack 127 0 27.94 4.5455 54.7073 42.08%
16 Owens, Thomas 20 D Production 110 0 25.00 4.4000 52.9561 40.74%
17 Roberson, Scottie 10 U Limited 105 20 20.22 4.2038 50.5947 38.92%
18 Grose, Shawn 12 U Production 107 10 25.85 3.7524 45.1619 34.74%
19 Elmore, Byron 25 U Limited 116 20 26.85 3.5754 43.0316 33.10%
20 Beavers, Ben 27 U Limited 121 0 33.94 3.5651 42.9077 33.01%
21 Standridge, Randy 23 U Limited 101 10 33.23 2.7385 32.9592 25.35%
22 Pawlowski, Rick 18 U Single Stack 124 0 55.49 2.2346 26.8945 20.69%
23 Rogers, Horace 3 D Revolver 126 0 72.78 1.7312 20.8358 16.03%
Number of Competitors: 23
Stage No: 4 Baseball Standards
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Marshman, Ed 16 A Limited 83 0 0 83.0000 83.0000 100.00%
2 Livingston, Francis 5 GM Open 82 0 0 82.0000 82.0000 98.80%
3 Gettemy, Mike 26 B Open 87 10 0 77.0000 77.0000 92.77%
4 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 71 0 0 71.0000 71.0000 85.54%
5 Blake, Doug 8 A Open 75 5 0 70.0000 70.0000 84.34%
6 Clark, James 14 U Limited 58 0 0 58.0000 58.0000 69.88%
7 Sutherlin, Michael 21 C Open 55 0 0 55.0000 55.0000 66.27%
8 Taylor, John 9 U Open 52 0 0 52.0000 52.0000 62.65%
9 Bean, Barry 2 C Single Stack 51 0 0 51.0000 51.0000 61.45%
10 Roberson, Scottie 10 U Limited 46 0 0 46.0000 46.0000 55.42%
11 Owens, Thomas 20 D Production 42 0 0 42.0000 42.0000 50.60%
12 Jones, William 28 C Limited 41 0 0 41.0000 41.0000 49.40%
13 Morris, Travis 17 U Production 39 0 0 39.0000 39.0000 46.99%
14 Elmore, Byron 25 U Limited 37 0 0 37.0000 37.0000 44.58%
15 Johnson, Steven 19 C Limited 36 0 0 36.0000 36.0000 43.37%
16 Donatelli, Tony 4 C Production 30 0 0 30.0000 30.0000 36.14%
17 Ashby, Evan 15 U Limited 43 20 0 23.0000 23.0000 27.71%
18 Grose, Shawn 12 U Production 22 0 0 22.0000 22.0000 26.51%
19 Beavers, Ben 27 U Limited 17 0 0 17.0000 17.0000 20.48%
20 Pawlowski, Rick 18 U Single Stack 21 5 0 16.0000 16.0000 19.28%
21 Standridge, Shane 22 U Limited 10 0 0 10.0000 10.0000 12.05%
22 Rogers, Horace 3 D Revolver 13 5 0 8.0000 8.0000 9.64%
Tie Standridge, Randy 23 U Limited 8 0 0 8.0000 8.0000 9.64%
Number of Competitors: 23
Stage No: 5 Blakes Stage
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Blake, Doug 8 A Open 139 0 15.63 8.8932 140.0000 100.00%
2 Livingston, Francis 5 GM Open 128 0 15.78 8.1115 127.6942 91.21%
3 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 130 0 18.83 6.9039 108.6837 77.63%
4 Sutherlin, Michael 21 C Open 121 0 19.15 6.3185 99.4681 71.05%
5 Ashby, Evan 15 U Limited 128 0 21.84 5.8608 92.2629 65.90%
6 Gettemy, Mike 26 B Open 123 20 20.83 4.9448 77.8428 55.60%
7 Johnson, Steven 19 C Limited 124 0 25.27 4.9070 77.2478 55.18%
8 Marshman, Ed 16 A Limited 133 0 27.21 4.8879 76.9471 54.96%
9 Jones, William 28 C Limited 124 10 24.60 4.6341 72.9517 52.11%
10 Taylor, John 9 U Open 130 10 28.12 4.2674 67.1790 47.99%
11 Roberson, Scottie 10 U Limited 133 0 32.22 4.1279 64.9829 46.42%
12 Bean, Barry 2 C Single Stack 139 0 35.53 3.9122 61.5873 43.99%
13 Elmore, Byron 25 U Limited 138 0 35.41 3.8972 61.3511 43.82%
14 Morris, Travis 17 U Production 134 0 35.49 3.7757 59.4384 42.46%
15 Grose, Shawn 12 U Production 120 0 32.25 3.7209 58.5758 41.84%
16 Clark, James 14 U Limited 121 30 26.03 3.4960 55.0353 39.31%
17 Standridge, Randy 23 U Limited 128 0 43.74 2.9264 46.0685 32.91%
18 Donatelli, Tony 4 C Production 127 10 40.04 2.9221 46.0008 32.86%
19 Owens, Thomas 20 D Production 117 10 36.71 2.9147 45.8843 32.77%
20 Standridge, Shane 22 U Limited 114 0 40.30 2.8288 44.5320 31.81%
21 Beavers, Ben 27 U Limited 128 20 50.63 2.1331 33.5800 23.99%
22 Pawlowski, Rick 18 U Single Stack 131 0 65.31 2.0058 31.5760 22.55%
23 Rogers, Horace 3 D Revolver 133 10 77.83 1.5804 24.8792 17.77%
Number of Competitors: 23
Printed: 06/11/11 4:22 PM Page 1 of 1