Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS Pistol Match Aug 2011
Match Date: 8/13/2011
Stage No: 1 Six Gun Corner
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sutherlin, Michael 10 B Open 141 10 14.46 9.0595 150.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Limited 140 0 16.81 8.3284 137.8950 91.93%
3 Marshman, Ed 9 A Limited 140 10 15.70 8.2803 137.0986 91.40%
4 Jones, William 20 U Production 132 0 17.90 7.3743 122.0978 81.40%
5 Tompkins, Robin 3 C Open 133 10 17.82 6.9024 114.2845 76.19%
6 Ashby, Evan 16 U Limited 140 0 22.14 6.3234 104.6978 69.80%
7 Clark, James 2 C Limited 148 0 23.64 6.2606 103.6580 69.11%
8 Taylor, John 14 C Open 127 0 20.87 6.0853 100.7556 67.17%
9 Scott, John 11 U Limited 144 0 24.17 5.9578 98.6445 65.76%
10 Donatelli, Tony 4 C Production 133 10 21.47 5.7289 94.8546 63.24%
11 Gannaway, Kevin 6 U Limited 134 0 24.38 5.4963 91.0034 60.67%
12 Roberson, Scottie 17 D Limited 133 10 22.81 5.3924 89.2831 59.52%
13 Perritt, Bennett 18 U Limited 132 0 27.24 4.8458 80.2329 53.49%
14 Bulleigh, John 7 C Limited 146 0 30.61 4.7697 78.9729 52.65%
15 Golson, Mark 8 U Production 119 10 27.02 4.0340 66.7918 44.53%
16 Hill, Edward 12 U Limited 149 0 38.33 3.8873 64.3628 42.91%
17 Steele, Michael 15 U Single Stack 132 0 35.76 3.6913 61.1176 40.75%
18 Hutton, Peter 19 U Production 142 0 42.96 3.3054 54.7282 36.49%
19 Massey, Thomas 13 U Limited 135 10 47.19 2.6489 43.8584 29.24%
20 Rogers, Horace 5 D Revolver 144 0 88.39 1.6291 26.9733 17.98%
Number of Competitors: 20
Stage No: 2 Close Quarter Standards
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Marshman, Ed 9 A Limited 110 0 13.85 7.9422 120.0000 100.00%
2 Scott, John 11 U Limited 108 0 15.11 7.1476 107.9943 90.00%
3 Clark, James 2 C Limited 107 0 17.49 6.1178 92.4348 77.03%
4 Donatelli, Tony 4 C Production 114 0 18.78 6.0703 91.7172 76.43%
5 Sutherlin, Michael 10 B Open 105 10 15.79 6.0165 90.9043 75.75%
6 Roberson, Scottie 17 D Limited 100 20 14.64 5.4645 82.5640 68.80%
7 Tompkins, Robin 3 C Open 93 0 17.36 5.3571 80.9413 67.45%
8 Jones, William 20 U Production 89 10 15.81 4.9968 75.4975 62.91%
9 Ashby, Evan 16 U Limited 97 10 20.82 4.1787 63.1367 52.61%
10 Taylor, John 14 C Open 117 0 29.59 3.9540 59.7416 49.78%
11 Bulleigh, John 7 C Limited 112 0 29.67 3.7749 57.0356 47.53%
12 Hutton, Peter 19 U Production 96 0 26.93 3.5648 53.8611 44.88%
13 Steele, Michael 15 U Single Stack 85 10 21.61 3.4706 52.4379 43.70%
14 Hill, Edward 12 U Limited 106 10 27.96 3.4335 51.8773 43.23%
15 Golson, Mark 8 U Production 97 30 20.68 3.2398 48.9507 40.79%
16 Perritt, Bennett 18 U Limited 85 10 24.02 3.1224 47.1769 39.31%
17 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Limited 89 30 19.68 2.9980 45.2973 37.75%
18 Massey, Thomas 13 U Limited 93 10 32.47 2.5562 38.6220 32.19%
19 Rogers, Horace 5 D Revolver 116 0 58.28 1.9904 30.0733 25.06%
20 Gannaway, Kevin 6 U Limited 60 40 15.90 1.2579 19.0058 15.84%
Number of Competitors: 20
Stage No: 3 Double Vee
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sutherlin, Michael 10 B Open 123 0 12.48 9.8558 140.0000 100.00%
2 Marshman, Ed 9 A Limited 133 0 17.82 7.4635 106.0178 75.73%
3 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Limited 114 0 16.01 7.1205 101.1455 72.25%
4 Tompkins, Robin 3 C Open 135 0 19.43 6.9480 98.6952 70.50%
5 Jones, William 20 U Production 122 10 17.95 6.2396 88.6325 63.31%
6 Gannaway, Kevin 6 U Limited 122 20 16.39 6.2233 88.4009 63.14%
7 Donatelli, Tony 4 C Production 126 0 21.83 5.7719 81.9889 58.56%
8 Scott, John 11 U Limited 128 10 21.94 5.3783 76.3979 54.57%
9 Clark, James 2 C Limited 138 0 26.44 5.2194 74.1407 52.96%
10 Golson, Mark 8 U Production 120 0 27.70 4.3321 61.5368 43.95%
11 Bulleigh, John 7 C Limited 136 0 34.17 3.9801 56.5367 40.38%
12 Taylor, John 14 C Open 137 0 37.14 3.6887 52.3974 37.43%
13 Steele, Michael 15 U Single Stack 126 0 34.39 3.6639 52.0451 37.18%
14 Hill, Edward 12 U Limited 138 0 39.57 3.4875 49.5394 35.39%
15 Ashby, Evan 16 U Limited 112 30 24.34 3.3689 47.8547 34.18%
16 Roberson, Scottie 17 D Limited 109 20 27.47 3.2399 46.0222 32.87%
17 Hutton, Peter 19 U Production 107 10 35.16 2.7588 39.1883 27.99%
18 Massey, Thomas 13 U Limited 128 10 43.25 2.7283 38.7550 27.68%
19 Perritt, Bennett 18 U Limited 97 40 23.30 2.4464 34.7507 24.82%
20 Rogers, Horace 5 D Revolver 122 0 70.92 1.7202 24.4352 17.45%
Number of Competitors: 20
Stage No: 4 Run Forest Run
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sutherlin, Michael 10 B Open 120 0 9.68 12.3967 130.0000 100.00%
2 Marshman, Ed 9 A Limited 127 0 11.93 10.6454 111.6347 85.87%
3 Jones, William 20 U Production 128 0 12.84 9.9688 104.5394 80.41%
4 Tompkins, Robin 3 C Open 128 0 13.09 9.7785 102.5438 78.88%
5 Taylor, John 14 C Open 126 0 13.37 9.4241 98.8273 76.02%
6 Scott, John 11 U Limited 120 0 13.77 8.7146 91.3871 70.30%
7 Clark, James 2 C Limited 126 0 14.47 8.7077 91.3147 70.24%
8 Ashby, Evan 16 U Limited 120 0 13.81 8.6894 91.1228 70.09%
9 Gannaway, Kevin 6 U Limited 120 0 14.16 8.4746 88.8703 68.36%
10 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Limited 121 10 14.36 7.7298 81.0598 62.35%
11 Donatelli, Tony 4 C Production 116 0 16.09 7.2094 75.6025 58.16%
12 Roberson, Scottie 17 D Limited 120 0 19.11 6.2794 65.8499 50.65%
13 Massey, Thomas 13 U Limited 130 0 25.68 5.0623 53.0866 40.84%
14 Perritt, Bennett 18 U Limited 98 0 19.98 4.9049 51.4360 39.57%
15 Hill, Edward 12 U Limited 128 0 27.46 4.6613 48.8815 37.60%
16 Bulleigh, John 7 C Limited 126 0 27.70 4.5487 47.7007 36.69%
17 Steele, Michael 15 U Single Stack 116 0 26.80 4.3284 45.3905 34.92%
18 Hutton, Peter 19 U Production 104 0 24.60 4.2276 44.3334 34.10%
19 Golson, Mark 8 U Production 122 0 29.20 4.1781 43.8143 33.70%
20 Rogers, Horace 5 D Revolver 122 0 64.55 1.8900 19.8198 15.25%
Number of Competitors: 20
Stage No: 5 I Hate Turtles
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Marshman, Ed 9 A Limited 105 0 20.89 5.0263 120.0000 100.00%
2 Scott, John 11 U Limited 110 0 22.63 4.8608 116.0488 96.71%
3 Jones, William 20 U Production 103 10 20.88 4.4540 106.3367 88.61%
4 Taylor, John 14 C Open 110 10 23.31 4.2900 102.4213 85.35%
5 Tompkins, Robin 3 C Open 110 0 27.88 3.9455 94.1965 78.50%
6 Gannaway, Kevin 6 U Limited 98 30 23.75 2.8632 68.3572 56.96%
7 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Limited 98 40 22.59 2.5675 61.2976 51.08%
8 Clark, James 2 C Limited 94 40 21.14 2.5544 60.9848 50.82%
9 Steele, Michael 15 U Single Stack 105 10 39.95 2.3780 56.7734 47.31%
10 Sutherlin, Michael 10 B Open 92 40 22.04 2.3593 56.3269 46.94%
11 Donatelli, Tony 4 C Production 87 40 22.13 2.1238 50.7045 42.25%
12 Golson, Mark 8 U Production 94 30 30.19 2.1199 50.6114 42.18%
13 Roberson, Scottie 17 D Limited 98 40 29.29 1.9802 47.2761 39.40%
14 Rogers, Horace 5 D Revolver 106 0 60.01 1.7664 42.1718 35.14%
15 Ashby, Evan 16 U Limited 84 40 27.17 1.6194 38.6622 32.22%
16 Hutton, Peter 19 U Production 91 40 33.57 1.5192 36.2700 30.23%
17 Hill, Edward 12 U Limited 110 50 39.93 1.5026 35.8737 29.89%
18 Bulleigh, John 7 C Limited 87 40 35.76 1.3143 31.3782 26.15%
19 Massey, Thomas 13 U Limited 79 40 39.04 0.9990 23.8505 19.88%
20 Perritt, Bennett 18 U Limited 63 70 31.69 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 20
Printed: 08/13/11 3:29 PM Page 1 of 1