Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS Pistol Match 8 Oct 2011
Match Date: 10/8/2011
Stage No: 1 Zombie Attack
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Jones, William 23 U Open 52 0 9.59 5.4223 60.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 52 0 9.76 5.3279 58.9554 98.26%
3 Donatelli, Tony 8 C Production 56 0 10.73 5.2190 57.7504 96.25%
4 Taylor, John 14 C Open 50 0 10.58 4.7259 52.2940 87.16%
5 Gettemy, Mike 12 B Open 54 0 11.75 4.5957 50.8533 84.76%
6 Scott, John 18 U Limited 50 0 10.95 4.5662 50.5269 84.21%
7 Clark, James 6 C Limited 51 0 11.17 4.5658 50.5225 84.20%
8 Tompkins, Robin 13 U Production 52 0 11.66 4.4597 49.3484 82.25%
9 Cramblit, Jeff 22 GM Limited 45 10 8.43 4.1518 45.9414 76.57%
10 Marshman, Ed 15 A Limited 49 10 10.28 3.7938 41.9800 69.97%
11 McKenzie, Ray 28 U Production 50 0 14.32 3.4916 38.6360 64.39%
12 Wiggins, Stefan 19 A Production 42 10 9.97 3.2096 35.5156 59.19%
13 Laymon, Ross 29 D Production 48 0 15.94 3.0113 33.3213 55.54%
14 Hutton, Peter 9 D Production 48 0 16.65 2.8829 31.9005 53.17%
15 Sutherlin, Michael 3 B Open 46 20 9.15 2.8415 31.4424 52.40%
16 Hill, Edward 16 U Limited 52 10 16.45 2.5532 28.2522 47.09%
17 Roberson, Scottie 26 D Limited 48 20 14.92 1.8767 20.7665 34.61%
18 Wever, Doug 31 U Revolver 52 10 24.38 1.7227 19.0624 31.77%
19 Olander, Julian 30 U Limited 40 20 11.83 1.6906 18.7072 31.18%
20 Owens, Thomas 4 U Limited 46 30 11.33 1.4122 15.6266 26.04%
21 Doyle, Bill 25 U Limited 10 53 10 36.52 1.1774 13.0284 21.71%
22 Standridge, Randy 20 U Limited 44 30 15.47 0.9050 10.0142 16.69%
23 Rogers, Horace 2 D Revolver 49 30 31.58 0.6016 6.6570 11.10%
24 Newbern, Ryan 24 U Single Stack 45 40 13.59 0.3679 4.0710 6.79%
Tie Standridge, Shane 21 U Limited 32 70 14.04 0 .0000 0.00%
DNF Allen, William 27 C Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Tompkins, Robin 38 U Single Stack 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 27
Stage No: 2 Rise Of The Dead
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 131 0 13.70 9.5620 150.0000 100.00%
2 Sutherlin, Michael 3 B Open 128 0 13.87 9.2286 144.7699 96.51%
3 Wiggins, Stefan 19 A Production 132 0 16.41 8.0439 126.1854 84.12%
4 Jones, William 23 U Open 121 10 13.85 8.0144 125.7227 83.82%
5 Taylor, John 14 C Open 140 0 18.44 7.5922 119.0996 79.40%
6 Marshman, Ed 15 A Limited 138 10 18.07 7.0836 111.1211 74.08%
7 Cramblit, Jeff 22 GM Limited 125 30 14.75 6.4407 101.0359 67.36%
8 Donatelli, Tony 8 C Production 131 10 20.31 5.9577 93.4590 62.31%
9 Scott, John 18 U Limited 132 0 22.59 5.8433 91.6644 61.11%
10 Owens, Thomas 4 U Limited 120 10 18.93 5.8109 91.1561 60.77%
11 Tompkins, Robin 13 U Production 126 0 21.73 5.7984 90.9601 60.64%
12 Gettemy, Mike 12 B Open 135 10 21.60 5.7870 90.7812 60.52%
13 Olander, Julian 30 U Limited 128 0 24.49 5.2266 81.9902 54.66%
14 Clark, James 6 C Limited 128 30 20.76 4.7206 74.0525 49.37%
15 Roberson, Scottie 26 D Limited 135 20 24.85 4.6278 72.5967 48.40%
16 Hutton, Peter 9 D Production 132 0 31.27 4.2213 66.2199 44.15%
17 Standridge, Shane 21 U Limited 118 0 30.43 3.8778 60.8314 40.55%
18 Hill, Edward 16 U Limited 142 0 36.88 3.8503 60.4000 40.27%
19 Laymon, Ross 29 D Production 130 30 27.54 3.6311 56.9614 37.97%
20 McKenzie, Ray 28 U Production 109 10 28.97 3.4173 53.6075 35.74%
21 Newbern, Ryan 24 U Single Stack 122 50 22.38 3.2172 50.4685 33.65%
22 Doyle, Bill 25 U Limited 10 143 0 58.92 2.4270 38.0726 25.38%
23 Rogers, Horace 2 D Revolver 141 0 102.80 1.3716 21.5164 14.34%
24 Standridge, Randy 20 U Limited 111 70 31.06 1.3200 20.7070 13.80%
25 Wever, Doug 31 U Revolver 131 30 79.54 1.2698 19.9195 13.28%
RDNF Tompkins, Robin 38 U Single Stack 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
DNF Allen, William 27 C Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 27
Stage No: 3 Six Chickens
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
R1 Marshman, Ed 35 A Limited 51 0 8.81 5.7889 60.0000 100.00%
2 Cramblit, Jeff 22 GM Limited 54 0 9.85 5.4822 56.8212 94.70%
3 Scott, John 18 U Limited 56 0 10.81 5.1804 53.6931 89.49%
4 Gettemy, Mike 12 B Open 58 0 11.25 5.1556 53.4361 89.06%
5 Sutherlin, Michael 3 B Open 53 0 11.61 4.5650 47.3147 78.86%
R6 Tompkins, Robin 38 U Single Stack 55 0 12.75 4.3137 44.7100 74.52%
7 Taylor, John 14 C Open 57 0 13.36 4.2665 44.2208 73.70%
8 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 54 10 10.42 4.2226 43.7658 72.94%
9 Newbern, Ryan 24 U Single Stack 57 10 12.43 3.7812 39.1909 65.32%
10 Roberson, Scottie 26 D Limited 49 0 14.53 3.3723 34.9528 58.25%
11 Marshman, Ed 15 A Limited 51 20 9.21 3.3659 34.8864 58.14%
12 Tompkins, Robin 13 U Production 42 0 12.99 3.2333 33.5121 55.85%
13 Donatelli, Tony 8 C Production 47 10 11.59 3.1924 33.0882 55.15%
14 Hill, Edward 16 U Limited 46 0 17.42 2.6406 27.3689 45.61%
15 Jones, William 23 U Open 51 20 12.11 2.5599 26.5325 44.22%
16 McKenzie, Ray 28 U Production 39 10 14.85 1.9529 20.2412 33.74%
17 Doyle, Bill 25 U Limited 10 57 0 29.28 1.9467 20.1769 33.63%
18 Olander, Julian 30 U Limited 47 20 14.49 1.8634 19.3135 32.19%
19 Clark, James 6 C Limited 49 30 11.27 1.6859 17.4738 29.12%
20 Rogers, Horace 2 D Revolver 56 10 29.92 1.5374 15.9346 26.56%
21 Wever, Doug 31 U Revolver 38 30 27.28 0.2933 3.0400 5.07%
22 Owens, Thomas 4 U Limited 43 40 12.09 0.2481 2.5715 4.29%
23 Standridge, Shane 21 U Limited 31 30 12.93 0.0773 .8012 1.34%
24 Hutton, Peter 9 D Production 32 40 15.69 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Allen, William 27 C Production 34 40 10.62 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Laymon, Ross 29 D Production 31 70 16.73 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Standridge, Randy 20 U Limited 33 60 16.01 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Wiggins, Stefan 19 A Production 38 40 11.91 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 28
Stage No: 4 Haunted House
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Jones, William 23 U Open 150 0 22.87 6.5588 160.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 142 10 22.18 5.9513 145.1802 90.74%
3 Sutherlin, Michael 3 B Open 149 10 23.87 5.8232 142.0553 88.78%
4 Scott, John 18 U Limited 146 0 26.66 5.4764 133.5952 83.50%
5 Wiggins, Stefan 19 A Production 146 0 27.21 5.3657 130.8947 81.81%
6 Clark, James 6 C Limited 153 0 31.18 4.9070 119.7048 74.82%
7 Marshman, Ed 15 A Limited 149 0 31.49 4.7317 115.4284 72.14%
8 Donatelli, Tony 8 C Production 144 0 30.57 4.7105 114.9113 71.82%
9 Newbern, Ryan 24 U Single Stack 152 0 32.33 4.7015 114.6917 71.68%
10 Gettemy, Mike 12 B Open 153 0 34.53 4.4309 108.0905 67.56%
11 Taylor, John 14 C Open 139 10 32.00 4.0313 98.3424 61.46%
12 Tompkins, Robin 13 U Production 140 0 44.09 3.1753 77.4605 48.41%
13 Owens, Thomas 4 U Limited 137 30 37.35 2.8648 69.8860 43.68%
14 Roberson, Scottie 26 D Limited 135 30 37.71 2.7844 67.9246 42.45%
15 Standridge, Shane 21 U Limited 133 10 48.39 2.5418 62.0065 38.75%
16 Olander, Julian 30 U Limited 142 40 40.15 2.5405 61.9748 38.73%
17 Laymon, Ross 29 D Production 133 10 48.44 2.5392 61.9430 38.71%
18 Standridge, Randy 20 U Limited 133 30 43.56 2.3646 57.6837 36.05%
19 McKenzie, Ray 28 U Production 132 30 45.32 2.2507 54.9052 34.32%
20 Hutton, Peter 9 D Production 134 30 60.83 1.7097 41.7076 26.07%
21 Rogers, Horace 2 D Revolver 157 0 128.50 1.2218 29.8055 18.63%
22 Doyle, Bill 25 U Limited 10 124 60 72.97 0.8771 21.3966 13.37%
23 Wever, Doug 31 U Revolver 134 60 97.35 0.7601 18.5424 11.59%
Tie Cramblit, Jeff 22 GM Limited 50 360 2.04 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Tompkins, Robin 38 U Single Stack 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
DNF Allen, William 27 C Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
DNF Hill, Edward 16 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 27
Stage No: 5 The Witch
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cramblit, Jeff 22 GM Limited 98 0 24.20 4.0496 120.0000 100.00%
2 Marshman, Ed 15 A Limited 105 0 32.82 3.1993 94.8034 79.00%
3 Gettemy, Mike 12 B Open 103 20 33.44 2.4821 73.5510 61.29%
4 Wiggins, Stefan 19 A Production 93 0 40.59 2.2912 67.8941 56.58%
5 Clark, James 6 C Limited 98 0 46.81 2.0936 62.0387 51.70%
6 Donatelli, Tony 8 C Production 84 0 40.14 2.0927 62.0121 51.68%
7 Newbern, Ryan 24 U Single Stack 93 20 34.90 2.0917 61.9824 51.65%
8 Sutherlin, Michael 3 B Open 77 40 18.05 2.0499 60.7438 50.62%
9 Jones, William 23 U Open 92 20 35.15 2.0484 60.6993 50.58%
10 Taylor, John 14 C Open 78 20 28.62 2.0266 60.0533 50.04%
11 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 95 20 37.59 1.9952 59.1229 49.27%
12 Owens, Thomas 4 U Limited 92 10 44.93 1.8251 54.0824 45.07%
13 Scott, John 18 U Limited 75 40 30.89 1.1331 33.5766 27.98%
14 McKenzie, Ray 28 U Production 55 10 56.15 0.8014 23.7475 19.79%
15 Tompkins, Robin 13 U Production 74 50 37.03 0.6481 19.2049 16.00%
16 Olander, Julian 30 U Limited 76 50 40.95 0.6349 18.8137 15.68%
17 Doyle, Bill 25 U Limited 10 72 50 72.44 0.3037 8.9994 7.50%
18 Wever, Doug 31 U Revolver 73 50 109.65 0.2098 6.2169 5.18%
19 Rogers, Horace 2 D Revolver 68 60 104.24 0.0767 2.2728 1.89%
20 Roberson, Scottie 26 D Limited 81 80 55.39 0.0181 .5363 0.45%
21 Standridge, Randy 20 U Limited 53 60 39.63 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Standridge, Shane 21 U Limited 40 90 45.20 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Hutton, Peter 9 D Production 49 140 65.80 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Laymon, Ross 29 D Production 60 80 40.41 0 .0000 0.00%
DNF Allen, William 27 C Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Tompkins, Robin 38 U Single Stack 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
DNF Hill, Edward 16 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 27
Printed: 10/09/11 9:56 AM Page 1 of 1