Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS Pistol Match 14 Jan 2012
Match Date: 1/14/2012
Stage No: 1 Lonely Swinger
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sutherlin, Michael 22 B Open 146 0 22.95 6.3617 160.0000 100.00%
2 Marshman, Ed 18 A Limited 154 0 24.71 6.2323 156.7455 97.97%
3 Gettemy, Mike 20 B Limited 10 145 0 24.95 5.8116 146.1647 91.35%
4 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 139 20 22.15 5.3725 135.1211 84.45%
5 Donatelli, Tony 6 C Production 150 0 29.85 5.0251 126.3838 78.99%
6 Taylor, John 15 C Open 132 20 22.48 4.9822 125.3049 78.32%
7 Olander, Julian 24 D Limited 140 0 39.84 3.5141 88.3814 55.24%
8 Beavers, William 3 U Production 148 0 43.89 3.3721 84.8100 53.01%
9 Crocitto, Joe 28 U Limited 150 0 46.33 3.2376 81.4273 50.89%
10 Terry, Jacob 25 U Limited 146 0 48.52 3.0091 75.6804 47.30%
11 Massey, Thomas 26 U Limited 150 10 50.46 2.7745 69.7801 43.61%
12 Hutton, Peter 14 D Production 136 0 53.53 2.5406 63.8974 39.94%
13 Hanson, Anthony 23 U Limited 127 30 58.81 1.6494 41.4833 25.93%
14 Hanson, Allison 29 U Limited 138 20 83.87 1.4069 35.3843 22.12%
15 Doyle, Bill 27 U Limited 140 10 93.63 1.3884 34.9190 21.82%
16 Rogers, Horace 2 D Revolver 148 0 120.87 1.2245 30.7968 19.25%
17 Standridge, Shane 4 U Limited 124 30 83.13 1.1308 28.4402 17.78%
18 Cornett, Everett 12 U Production 76 160 56.19 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Brown, Ariana 13 U Production 38 240 82.80 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 19
Stage No: 2 Triple Choice
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 67 0 17.14 3.9090 75.0000 100.00%
2 Taylor, John 15 C Open 66 10 16.01 3.4978 67.1105 89.48%
3 Gettemy, Mike 20 B Limited 10 66 10 16.70 3.3533 64.3381 85.78%
4 Marshman, Ed 18 A Limited 62 10 17.13 3.0356 58.2425 77.66%
5 Donatelli, Tony 6 C Production 52 10 20.03 2.0969 40.2322 53.64%
6 Rogers, Horace 2 D Revolver 67 0 38.33 1.7480 33.5380 44.72%
7 Olander, Julian 24 D Limited 49 20 17.06 1.6999 32.6151 43.49%
8 Terry, Jacob 25 U Limited 56 10 28.45 1.6169 31.0226 41.36%
9 Beavers, William 3 U Production 51 20 20.63 1.5027 28.8315 38.44%
10 Hutton, Peter 14 D Production 56 30 20.67 1.2579 24.1347 32.18%
11 Crocitto, Joe 28 U Limited 50 30 27.38 0.7305 14.0157 18.69%
12 Doyle, Bill 27 U Limited 52 30 34.70 0.6340 12.1642 16.22%
13 Standridge, Shane 4 U Limited 40 30 28.48 0.3511 6.7364 8.98%
14 Hanson, Allison 29 U Limited 43 40 32.77 0.0915 1.7556 2.34%
15 Massey, Thomas 26 U Limited 35 60 24.28 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Brown, Ariana 13 U Production 9 120 39.04 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Cornett, Everett 12 U Production 32 70 34.14 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Sutherlin, Michael 22 B Open 47 50 16.11 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Hanson, Anthony 23 U Limited 39 40 30.88 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 19
Stage No: 3 Steel Option
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sutherlin, Michael 22 B Open 92 0 11.61 7.9242 95.0000 100.00%
2 Marshman, Ed 18 A Limited 85 0 13.38 6.3528 76.1611 80.17%
3 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 81 10 11.77 6.0323 72.3188 76.13%
4 Gettemy, Mike 20 B Limited 10 87 10 13.81 5.5757 66.8448 70.36%
5 Taylor, John 15 C Open 86 10 14.74 5.1560 61.8132 65.07%
6 Donatelli, Tony 6 C Production 75 0 15.50 4.8387 58.0092 61.06%
7 Olander, Julian 24 D Limited 91 0 33.88 2.6860 32.2014 33.90%
8 Hutton, Peter 14 D Production 83 0 35.43 2.3426 28.0845 29.56%
9 Massey, Thomas 26 U Limited 90 20 31.73 2.2061 26.4480 27.84%
10 Crocitto, Joe 28 U Limited 85 10 34.99 2.1435 25.6975 27.05%
11 Beavers, William 3 U Production 77 30 22.22 2.1152 25.3583 26.69%
12 Hanson, Anthony 23 U Limited 84 10 35.33 2.0945 25.1101 26.43%
13 Doyle, Bill 27 U Limited 80 10 45.19 1.5490 18.5703 19.55%
14 Terry, Jacob 25 U Limited 72 20 38.68 1.3444 16.1175 16.97%
15 Standridge, Shane 4 U Limited 69 30 29.08 1.3411 16.0779 16.92%
16 Rogers, Horace 2 D Revolver 91 0 68.70 1.3246 15.8801 16.72%
17 Hanson, Allison 29 U Limited 60 30 43.04 0.6970 8.3560 8.80%
18 Cornett, Everett 12 U Production 52 70 45.36 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Brown, Ariana 13 U Production 14 150 156.04 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 19
Stage No: 4 Barricade Headache
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Gettemy, Mike 20 B Limited 10 114 0 18.65 6.1126 120.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 115 0 19.38 5.9340 116.4938 97.08%
3 Marshman, Ed 18 A Limited 108 0 18.79 5.7477 112.8364 94.03%
4 Taylor, John 15 C Open 105 10 20.38 4.6614 91.5107 76.26%
5 Sutherlin, Michael 22 B Open 96 20 18.94 4.0127 78.7756 65.65%
6 Donatelli, Tony 6 C Production 102 0 25.52 3.9969 78.4655 65.39%
7 Beavers, William 3 U Production 105 10 24.29 3.9111 76.7811 63.98%
8 Olander, Julian 24 D Limited 112 0 30.17 3.7123 72.8783 60.73%
9 Hutton, Peter 14 D Production 96 20 25.46 2.9851 58.6022 48.84%
10 Crocitto, Joe 28 U Limited 93 20 25.71 2.8394 55.7419 46.45%
11 Rogers, Horace 2 D Revolver 108 0 53.28 2.0270 39.7932 33.16%
12 Standridge, Shane 4 U Limited 78 20 34.09 1.7014 33.4012 27.83%
13 Massey, Thomas 26 U Limited 96 40 33.11 1.6913 33.2029 27.67%
14 Hanson, Anthony 23 U Limited 84 20 39.90 1.6040 31.4891 26.24%
15 Cornett, Everett 12 U Production 85 30 44.97 1.2230 24.0094 20.01%
16 Doyle, Bill 27 U Limited 99 30 76.17 0.9059 17.7842 14.82%
17 Terry, Jacob 25 U Limited 83 70 30.63 0.4244 8.3316 6.94%
18 Brown, Ariana 13 U Production 34 160 77.66 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Hanson, Allison 29 U Limited 68 110 70.43 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 19
Stage No: 5 Zig Dont Zag
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 133 0 13.99 9.5068 140.0000 100.00%
2 Sutherlin, Michael 22 B Open 126 10 12.50 9.2800 136.6601 97.61%
3 Taylor, John 15 C Open 130 0 14.52 8.9532 131.8475 94.18%
4 Marshman, Ed 18 A Limited 130 0 15.66 8.3014 122.2489 87.32%
5 Crocitto, Joe 28 U Limited 130 0 19.75 6.5823 96.9329 69.24%
6 Donatelli, Tony 6 C Production 131 10 18.53 6.5300 96.1627 68.69%
7 Gettemy, Mike 20 B Limited 10 123 10 18.40 6.1413 90.4386 64.60%
8 Beavers, William 3 U Production 134 0 24.44 5.4828 80.7414 57.67%
9 Standridge, Shane 4 U Limited 114 0 23.50 4.8511 71.4388 51.03%
10 Olander, Julian 24 D Limited 131 10 26.15 4.6272 68.1415 48.67%
11 Massey, Thomas 26 U Limited 138 0 31.95 4.3192 63.6058 45.43%
12 Hutton, Peter 14 D Production 131 10 33.40 3.6228 53.3504 38.11%
13 Terry, Jacob 25 U Limited 120 0 34.27 3.5016 51.5656 36.83%
14 Hanson, Anthony 23 U Limited 112 20 33.00 2.7879 41.0555 29.33%
15 Doyle, Bill 27 U Limited 126 20 53.90 1.9666 28.9607 20.69%
16 Rogers, Horace 2 D Revolver 134 0 78.19 1.7138 25.2379 18.03%
17 Hanson, Allison 29 U Limited 112 20 72.21 1.2741 18.7628 13.40%
18 Brown, Ariana 13 U Production 44 170 71.02 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Cornett, Everett 12 U Production 73 160 31.82 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 19
Printed: 01/14/12 5:08 PM Page 1 of 1