Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS Pistol Match 10 Mar 2012
Match Date: 3/10/2012
Stage No: 1 Look Left And Right Star
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 119 10 16.20 6.7284 135.0000 100.00%
2 Gettemy, Mike 18 B Open 131 0 20.99 6.2411 125.2227 92.76%
3 Sutherlin, Michael 19 B Open 126 10 18.60 6.2366 125.1324 92.69%
4 Marshman, Ed 4 A Limited 121 10 22.92 4.8429 97.1689 71.98%
5 Scott, John 12 U Limited 123 0 25.87 4.7545 95.3953 70.66%
6 Morris, Travis 9 U Production 123 0 27.29 4.5071 90.4314 66.99%
7 Taylor, John 13 C Open 127 0 28.81 4.4082 88.4470 65.52%
8 Owens, Thomas 5 B Production 113 20 23.09 4.0277 80.8126 59.86%
9 Beavers, William 21 U Production 133 0 34.09 3.9014 78.2785 57.98%
10 South, Stuart 24 U Limited 117 0 32.42 3.6089 72.4097 53.64%
11 Ingram, Tyler 32 U Production 117 30 26.38 3.2980 66.1717 49.02%
12 Standridge, Shane 15 U Limited 117 0 36.82 3.1776 63.7560 47.23%
13 Clark, James 6 C Limited 120 20 34.98 2.8588 57.3596 42.49%
14 Donatelli, Tony 8 C Production 103 20 30.24 2.7447 55.0702 40.79%
15 Hutton, Peter 16 D Production 123 0 46.36 2.6531 53.2323 39.43%
16 Carrol, Jason 31 U Limited 114 20 36.11 2.6032 52.2311 38.69%
17 Crocitto, Joe 25 U Limited 115 0 44.46 2.5866 51.8981 38.44%
18 Wright, Tim 26 U Production 129 0 56.13 2.2982 46.1116 34.16%
19 Morris, Trey 10 U Production 126 20 51.60 2.0543 41.2179 30.53%
20 Perkins, Hank 27 U Limited 123 0 64.12 1.9183 38.4892 28.51%
21 Terry, Jacob 7 U Limited 105 20 44.57 1.9071 38.2644 28.34%
22 Razook, Danny 29 U Limited 119 30 61.33 1.4512 29.1172 21.57%
23 Cagle, Josh 2 U Limited 85 40 33.42 1.3465 27.0165 20.01%
24 Standridge, Randy 14 U Limited 116 10 79.37 1.3355 26.7957 19.85%
25 Rogers, Horace 3 D Revolver 123 0 101.99 1.2060 24.1974 17.92%
26 Hanson, Anthony 28 U Limited 112 10 92.03 1.1083 22.2372 16.47%
27 Carter, Jason 11 U Limited 81 40 48.64 0.8429 16.9121 12.53%
28 Hall, Brandon 30 U Limited 85 80 21.69 0.2305 4.6248 3.43%
Number of Competitors: 28
Stage No: 2 Razor's Edge
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sutherlin, Michael 19 B Open 25 0 4.09 6.1125 30.0000 100.00%
2 Donatelli, Tony 8 C Production 28 0 5.63 4.9734 24.4093 81.36%
3 Hall, Brandon 30 U Limited 24 0 5.05 4.7525 23.3252 77.75%
4 Owens, Thomas 5 B Production 22 0 5.16 4.2636 20.9256 69.75%
5 Gettemy, Mike 18 B Open 26 0 6.36 4.0881 20.0643 66.88%
6 Marshman, Ed 4 A Limited 22 0 5.67 3.8801 19.0434 63.48%
7 Morris, Travis 9 U Production 24 0 7.09 3.3850 16.6135 55.38%
8 Beavers, William 21 U Production 22 0 7.44 2.9570 14.5129 48.38%
9 Carrol, Jason 31 U Limited 18 0 6.32 2.8481 13.9784 46.59%
10 Wright, Tim 26 U Production 20 0 7.86 2.5445 12.4883 41.63%
11 Ingram, Tyler 32 U Production 23 10 5.22 2.4904 12.2228 40.74%
12 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 23 10 5.89 2.2071 10.8324 36.11%
13 Crocitto, Joe 25 U Limited 20 0 9.55 2.0942 10.2783 34.26%
14 Clark, James 6 C Limited 24 10 6.82 2.0528 10.0751 33.58%
15 Razook, Danny 29 U Limited 18 0 9.66 1.8634 9.1455 30.49%
16 Scott, John 12 U Limited 21 10 6.55 1.6794 8.2425 27.48%
17 Rogers, Horace 3 D Revolver 28 10 13.53 1.3304 6.5296 21.77%
18 Standridge, Shane 15 U Limited 20 10 8.35 1.1976 5.8778 19.59%
19 Terry, Jacob 7 U Limited 17 10 7.36 0.9511 4.6680 15.56%
20 Standridge, Randy 14 U Limited 17 10 10.18 0.6876 3.3747 11.25%
21 Perkins, Hank 27 U Limited 23 20 8.09 0.3708 1.8199 6.07%
22 Hutton, Peter 16 D Production 12 50 8.31 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie South, Stuart 24 U Limited 17 20 6.23 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Cagle, Josh 2 U Limited 7 40 7.01 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Taylor, John 13 C Open 17 20 5.63 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Carter, Jason 11 U Limited 5 70 7.37 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Morris, Trey 10 U Production 10 30 8.51 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Hanson, Anthony 28 U Limited 6 60 12.69 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 28
Stage No: 3 Broken Sproket
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 77 0 8.49 9.0695 85.0000 100.00%
2 Sutherlin, Michael 19 B Open 82 0 9.26 8.8553 82.9925 97.64%
3 Ingram, Tyler 32 U Production 79 0 9.63 8.2035 76.8838 90.45%
4 Hall, Brandon 30 U Limited 65 0 8.15 7.9755 74.7470 87.94%
5 Taylor, John 13 C Open 81 0 10.56 7.6705 71.8885 84.57%
6 Scott, John 12 U Limited 79 0 10.80 7.3148 68.5548 80.65%
7 Marshman, Ed 4 A Limited 79 0 11.91 6.6331 62.1659 73.14%
8 Clark, James 6 C Limited 78 0 11.90 6.5546 61.4302 72.27%
9 Morris, Travis 9 U Production 81 0 14.03 5.7733 54.1078 63.66%
10 Donatelli, Tony 8 C Production 73 0 13.22 5.5219 51.7516 60.88%
11 South, Stuart 24 U Limited 68 20 11.28 4.2553 39.8810 46.92%
12 Perkins, Hank 27 U Limited 71 0 16.99 4.1789 39.1649 46.08%
13 Beavers, William 21 U Production 81 0 19.45 4.1645 39.0300 45.92%
14 Carrol, Jason 31 U Limited 63 0 15.19 4.1475 38.8707 45.73%
15 Owens, Thomas 5 B Production 68 20 14.20 3.3803 31.6804 37.27%
16 Wright, Tim 26 U Production 68 10 17.27 3.3584 31.4752 37.03%
17 Crocitto, Joe 25 U Limited 79 20 20.24 2.9150 27.3196 32.14%
18 Razook, Danny 29 U Limited 72 10 23.48 2.6405 24.7470 29.11%
19 Standridge, Shane 15 U Limited 75 0 32.34 2.3191 21.7348 25.57%
20 Gettemy, Mike 18 B Open 66 40 11.68 2.2260 20.8622 24.54%
21 Standridge, Randy 14 U Limited 69 20 23.05 2.1258 19.9231 23.44%
22 Cagle, Josh 2 U Limited 76 30 22.45 2.0490 19.2034 22.59%
23 Rogers, Horace 3 D Revolver 81 0 46.87 1.7282 16.1968 19.06%
24 Morris, Trey 10 U Production 77 20 35.31 1.6143 15.1293 17.80%
25 Hutton, Peter 16 D Production 52 30 19.64 1.1202 10.4986 12.35%
26 Hanson, Anthony 28 U Limited 75 40 36.98 0.9465 8.8707 10.44%
27 Terry, Jacob 7 U Limited 51 40 15.56 0.7069 6.6251 7.79%
28 Carter, Jason 11 U Limited 50 30 31.56 0.6337 5.9391 6.99%
Number of Competitors: 28
Stage No: 4 Train Wreck
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ingram, Tyler 32 U Production 74 0 7.83 9.4508 80.0000 100.00%
2 Hall, Brandon 30 U Limited 68 0 8.04 8.4577 71.5935 89.49%
3 Gettemy, Mike 18 B Open 79 0 9.63 8.2035 69.4417 86.80%
4 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 75 0 9.46 7.9281 67.1105 83.89%
5 Taylor, John 13 C Open 75 0 9.48 7.9114 66.9691 83.71%
6 Sutherlin, Michael 19 B Open 71 20 6.79 7.5110 63.5798 79.47%
7 Marshman, Ed 4 A Limited 69 10 8.43 6.9988 59.2441 74.06%
8 Clark, James 6 C Limited 78 0 12.17 6.4092 54.2532 67.82%
9 Beavers, William 21 U Production 76 0 12.41 6.1241 51.8398 64.80%
10 Donatelli, Tony 8 C Production 64 0 10.75 5.9535 50.3957 62.99%
11 Morris, Travis 9 U Production 68 0 12.49 5.4444 46.0863 57.61%
12 Wright, Tim 26 U Production 68 0 12.91 5.2672 44.5863 55.73%
13 Hutton, Peter 16 D Production 70 0 14.80 4.7297 40.0364 50.05%
14 South, Stuart 24 U Limited 69 20 10.37 4.7252 39.9983 50.00%
15 Scott, John 12 U Limited 63 20 9.34 4.6039 38.9715 48.71%
16 Standridge, Shane 15 U Limited 71 10 14.02 4.3509 36.8299 46.04%
17 Cagle, Josh 2 U Limited 60 0 15.02 3.9947 33.8147 42.27%
18 Standridge, Randy 14 U Limited 68 0 17.69 3.8440 32.5390 40.67%
19 Morris, Trey 10 U Production 68 0 20.33 3.3448 28.3134 35.39%
20 Perkins, Hank 27 U Limited 57 10 16.19 2.9030 24.5736 30.72%
21 Crocitto, Joe 25 U Limited 66 30 12.53 2.8731 24.3205 30.40%
22 Hanson, Anthony 28 U Limited 72 0 27.04 2.6627 22.5395 28.17%
23 Razook, Danny 29 U Limited 59 10 20.28 2.4162 20.4529 25.57%
24 Carter, Jason 11 U Limited 59 20 20.07 1.9432 16.4490 20.56%
25 Rogers, Horace 3 D Revolver 80 0 52.59 1.5212 12.8768 16.10%
26 Owens, Thomas 5 B Production 45 50 7.88 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Carrol, Jason 31 U Limited 50 60 13.35 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Terry, Jacob 7 U Limited 43 60 11.47 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 28
Stage No: 5 Seeing Double
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sutherlin, Michael 19 B Open 125 0 10.37 12.0540 130.0000 100.00%
2 Taylor, John 13 C Open 117 0 12.47 9.3825 101.1884 77.84%
3 Ingram, Tyler 32 U Production 126 0 13.53 9.3126 100.4345 77.26%
4 Marshman, Ed 4 A Limited 120 0 12.95 9.2664 99.9363 76.87%
5 Gettemy, Mike 18 B Open 120 0 13.49 8.8955 95.9362 73.80%
6 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 109 10 12.02 8.2363 88.8269 68.33%
7 Beavers, William 21 U Production 118 0 16.19 7.2884 78.6039 60.46%
8 Clark, James 6 C Limited 123 0 17.43 7.0568 76.1062 58.54%
9 Morris, Travis 9 U Production 115 10 15.65 6.7093 72.3585 55.66%
10 South, Stuart 24 U Limited 110 0 17.21 6.3916 68.9321 53.02%
11 Carrol, Jason 31 U Limited 106 0 17.68 5.9955 64.6603 49.74%
12 Crocitto, Joe 25 U Limited 112 0 18.97 5.9041 63.6745 48.98%
13 Donatelli, Tony 8 C Production 107 10 16.60 5.8434 63.0199 48.48%
14 Owens, Thomas 5 B Production 108 20 15.19 5.7933 62.4796 48.06%
15 Cagle, Josh 2 U Limited 108 0 18.77 5.7539 62.0547 47.73%
16 Wright, Tim 26 U Production 112 0 19.87 5.6366 60.7896 46.76%
17 Scott, John 12 U Limited 104 20 15.32 5.4830 59.1331 45.49%
18 Hutton, Peter 16 D Production 130 0 25.98 5.0038 53.9650 41.51%
19 Standridge, Shane 15 U Limited 109 20 17.92 4.9665 53.5627 41.20%
20 Hanson, Anthony 28 U Limited 122 0 28.37 4.3003 46.3779 35.68%
21 Perkins, Hank 27 U Limited 110 10 23.31 4.2900 46.2668 35.59%
22 Morris, Trey 10 U Production 126 10 30.47 3.8070 41.0577 31.58%
23 Standridge, Randy 14 U Limited 107 20 24.22 3.5921 38.7401 29.80%
24 Hall, Brandon 30 U Limited 89 30 16.99 3.4726 37.4513 28.81%
25 Terry, Jacob 7 U Limited 99 20 23.73 3.3291 35.9037 27.62%
26 Razook, Danny 29 U Limited 107 10 30.15 3.2172 34.6969 26.69%
27 Carter, Jason 11 U Limited 104 0 32.83 3.1678 34.1641 26.28%
28 Rogers, Horace 3 D Revolver 118 0 72.35 1.6310 17.5900 13.53%
Number of Competitors: 28
Printed: 03/10/12 4:36 PM Page 1 of 1