Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS Pistol Match 14 April 2012
Match Date: 4/14/2012
Stage No: 1 All Mixed Up
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 148 0 18.13 8.1633 160.0000 100.00%
2 Sutherlin, Michael 2 B Open 132 0 17.91 7.3702 144.4553 90.28%
3 Gettemy, Mike 15 B Open 149 0 20.64 7.2190 141.4918 88.43%
4 Cramblit, Jeff 20 GM Limited 136 0 22.91 5.9363 116.3510 72.72%
5 Ingram, Tyler 32 U Production 148 0 25.37 5.8337 114.3400 71.46%
6 Harper, Thomas 21 U Limited 142 0 25.78 5.5081 107.9583 67.47%
7 Marshman, Ed 12 A Limited 128 10 22.16 5.3249 104.3676 65.23%
8 Donatelli, Tony 16 B Production 135 10 23.54 5.3101 104.0775 65.05%
9 Allen, William 7 C Production 140 0 26.97 5.1910 101.7432 63.59%
10 Owens, Thomas 9 B Production 128 0 25.26 5.0673 99.3187 62.07%
11 Hall, Brandon 22 C Limited 127 10 24.38 4.7990 94.0600 58.79%
12 Wright, Tim 29 U Production 142 0 32.30 4.3963 86.1671 53.85%
13 Crocitto, Joe 26 U Limited 142 0 32.75 4.3359 84.9833 53.11%
14 Clark, James 6 C Limited 146 30 27.73 4.1832 81.9904 51.24%
15 Taylor, John 30 C Open 146 10 37.49 3.6276 71.1007 44.44%
16 Scott, John 11 C Limited 119 50 21.88 3.1536 61.8103 38.63%
17 Massey, Thomas 18 U Limited 152 0 51.43 2.9555 57.9276 36.20%
18 Hutton, Peter 13 D Production 140 0 56.10 2.4955 48.9116 30.57%
19 Lassiter, David 25 U Production 143 20 49.32 2.4939 48.8802 30.55%
20 Parris, Steven 27 U Limited 142 0 61.93 2.2929 44.9406 28.09%
R21 Hill, Edward 33 U Limited 149 20 59.18 2.1798 42.7239 26.70%
22 Standridge, Shane 17 U Single Stack 133 20 58.80 1.9218 37.6671 23.54%
23 Terry, Jacob 10 U Limited 106 40 36.55 1.8057 35.3916 22.12%
24 Rogers, Horace 3 D Revolver 152 0 98.71 1.5399 30.1819 18.86%
25 Meer, David 23 U Limited 134 60 56.02 1.3210 25.8915 16.18%
26 Powell, David 28 U Limited 99 70 61.29 0.4732 9.2747 5.80%
27 Young, Kenneth 4 U Production 56 100 40.76 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 27
Stage No: 2 ZigZag Boogie
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cramblit, Jeff 20 GM Limited 128 0 13.68 9.3567 140.0000 100.00%
2 Sutherlin, Michael 2 B Open 127 10 13.04 8.9724 134.2499 95.89%
3 Hall, Brandon 22 C Limited 116 0 14.69 7.8965 118.1517 84.39%
4 Gettemy, Mike 15 B Open 120 0 15.38 7.8023 116.7422 83.39%
5 Ingram, Tyler 32 U Production 118 0 15.31 7.7074 115.3223 82.37%
6 Marshman, Ed 12 A Limited 130 10 16.77 7.1556 107.0660 76.48%
7 Harper, Thomas 21 U Limited 130 0 18.66 6.9668 104.2410 74.46%
8 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 125 20 15.29 6.8672 102.7508 73.39%
9 Scott, John 11 C Limited 124 0 18.63 6.6559 99.5892 71.14%
10 Donatelli, Tony 16 B Production 126 0 19.71 6.3927 95.6510 68.32%
11 Crocitto, Joe 26 U Limited 124 0 20.49 6.0517 90.5488 64.68%
12 Owens, Thomas 9 B Production 118 0 20.06 5.8824 88.0156 62.87%
13 Taylor, John 30 C Open 129 10 21.90 5.4338 81.3035 58.07%
14 Allen, William 7 C Production 121 10 20.74 5.3520 80.0795 57.20%
15 Clark, James 6 C Limited 132 0 30.19 4.3723 65.4207 46.73%
16 Lassiter, David 25 U Production 126 0 30.00 4.2000 62.8427 44.89%
17 Wright, Tim 29 U Production 116 30 21.37 4.0243 60.2138 43.01%
R18 Hill, Edward 33 U Limited 139 10 32.38 3.9839 59.6093 42.58%
19 Massey, Thomas 18 U Limited 140 0 36.90 3.7940 56.7679 40.55%
20 Hutton, Peter 13 D Production 126 0 33.99 3.7070 55.4661 39.62%
21 Terry, Jacob 10 U Limited 112 30 25.01 3.2787 49.0577 35.04%
22 Young, Kenneth 4 U Production 114 0 37.34 3.0530 45.6806 32.63%
23 Meer, David 23 U Limited 140 0 47.51 2.9467 44.0901 31.49%
24 Standridge, Shane 17 U Single Stack 137 0 54.78 2.5009 37.4198 26.73%
25 Parris, Steven 27 U Limited 115 10 50.70 2.0710 30.9874 22.13%
26 Rogers, Horace 3 D Revolver 132 0 68.83 1.9178 28.6952 20.50%
27 Powell, David 28 U Limited 92 70 35.45 0.6206 9.2858 6.63%
Number of Competitors: 27
Stage No: 3 Three Stooges
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Marshman, Ed 12 A Limited 128 0 21.70 5.8986 135.0000 100.00%
2 Cramblit, Jeff 20 GM Limited 117 0 20.94 5.5874 127.8776 94.72%
3 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 119 0 21.51 5.5323 126.6166 93.79%
4 Ingram, Tyler 32 U Production 115 0 21.15 5.4374 124.4446 92.18%
5 Sutherlin, Michael 2 B Open 120 0 22.16 5.4152 123.9365 91.80%
6 Taylor, John 30 C Open 129 0 23.87 5.4043 123.6871 91.62%
7 Clark, James 6 C Limited 133 0 28.74 4.6277 105.9132 78.45%
8 Owens, Thomas 9 B Production 115 0 25.71 4.4730 102.3726 75.83%
9 Hall, Brandon 22 C Limited 110 10 22.44 4.4563 101.9904 75.55%
10 Donatelli, Tony 16 B Production 121 0 28.30 4.2756 97.8547 72.48%
11 Scott, John 11 C Limited 115 0 27.25 4.2202 96.5868 71.55%
12 Wright, Tim 29 U Production 123 0 31.88 3.8582 88.3018 65.41%
13 Gettemy, Mike 15 B Open 112 30 21.67 3.7840 86.6036 64.15%
14 Allen, William 7 C Production 112 10 29.63 3.4425 78.7878 58.36%
15 Harper, Thomas 21 U Limited 107 0 31.68 3.3775 77.3001 57.26%
16 Crocitto, Joe 26 U Limited 104 10 31.09 3.0235 69.1982 51.26%
R17 Hill, Edward 33 U Limited 127 0 46.27 2.7448 62.8197 46.53%
18 Lassiter, David 25 U Production 127 0 46.56 2.7277 62.4283 46.24%
19 Terry, Jacob 10 U Limited 93 0 34.31 2.7106 62.0369 45.95%
20 Hutton, Peter 13 D Production 121 0 47.77 2.5330 57.9722 42.94%
21 Standridge, Shane 17 U Single Stack 128 10 52.71 2.2387 51.2366 37.95%
22 Meer, David 23 U Limited 117 0 57.54 2.0334 46.5380 34.47%
23 Massey, Thomas 18 U Limited 123 0 62.35 1.9727 45.1488 33.44%
24 Rogers, Horace 3 D Revolver 121 0 86.96 1.3914 31.8447 23.59%
25 Parris, Steven 27 U Limited 118 20 79.56 1.2318 28.1919 20.88%
26 Young, Kenneth 4 U Production 104 40 64.35 0.9946 22.7632 16.86%
27 Powell, David 28 U Limited 87 50 79.92 0.4630 10.5966 7.85%
28 Mavrotheris, Pete 24 U Limited 30 210 18.48 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 28
Stage No: 4 El Presidente
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cramblit, Jeff 20 GM Limited 52 0 5.16 10.0775 60.0000 100.00%
R2 Sutherlin, Michael 34 B Open 50 0 5.06 9.8814 58.8324 98.05%
3 Sutherlin, Michael 2 B Open 53 0 6.22 8.5209 50.7322 84.55%
4 Hall, Brandon 22 C Limited 54 0 6.89 7.8374 46.6628 77.77%
5 Clark, James 6 C Limited 55 0 7.38 7.4526 44.3717 73.95%
6 Ingram, Tyler 32 U Production 50 0 7.05 7.0922 42.2259 70.38%
7 Owens, Thomas 9 B Production 54 0 7.78 6.9409 41.3251 68.88%
8 Allen, William 7 C Production 52 0 7.62 6.8241 40.6297 67.72%
9 Scott, John 11 C Limited 46 0 6.75 6.8148 40.5743 67.62%
10 Marshman, Ed 12 A Limited 50 10 6.08 6.5789 39.1698 65.28%
11 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 48 10 5.82 6.5292 38.8739 64.79%
12 Donatelli, Tony 16 B Production 46 0 7.25 6.3448 37.7760 62.96%
13 Gettemy, Mike 15 B Open 46 10 5.89 6.1121 36.3906 60.65%
14 Crocitto, Joe 26 U Limited 46 0 8.83 5.2095 31.0166 51.69%
15 Lassiter, David 25 U Production 44 0 8.65 5.0867 30.2855 50.48%
16 Hutton, Peter 13 D Production 56 0 11.51 4.8653 28.9673 48.28%
17 Harper, Thomas 21 U Limited 46 0 9.48 4.8523 28.8899 48.15%
18 Taylor, John 30 C Open 53 0 10.95 4.8402 28.8179 48.03%
19 Wright, Tim 29 U Production 50 0 10.73 4.6598 27.7438 46.24%
20 Terry, Jacob 10 U Limited 44 0 11.87 3.7068 22.0698 36.78%
21 Massey, Thomas 18 U Limited 52 0 14.18 3.6671 21.8334 36.39%
R22 Hill, Edward 33 U Limited 54 10 12.41 3.5455 21.1094 35.18%
23 Standridge, Shane 17 U Single Stack 52 0 14.83 3.5064 20.8766 34.79%
24 Meer, David 23 U Limited 48 0 14.63 3.2809 19.5340 32.56%
25 Young, Kenneth 4 U Production 44 0 17.06 2.5791 15.3556 25.59%
26 Parris, Steven 27 U Limited 42 0 16.59 2.5316 15.0728 25.12%
27 Rogers, Horace 3 D Revolver 56 0 23.41 2.3921 14.2422 23.74%
28 Powell, David 28 U Limited 12 60 12.20 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 28
Stage No: 5 Star Gazer
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ruschak, Mark 1 B Open 94 0 11.31 8.3112 105.0000 100.00%
2 Cramblit, Jeff 20 GM Limited 97 0 11.75 8.2553 104.2938 99.33%
3 Sutherlin, Michael 2 B Open 94 10 12.76 6.5831 83.1680 79.21%
4 Ingram, Tyler 32 U Production 97 0 16.45 5.8967 74.4963 70.95%
5 Marshman, Ed 12 A Limited 99 0 16.97 5.8338 73.7016 70.19%
6 Scott, John 11 C Limited 89 0 15.94 5.5834 70.5382 67.18%
7 Hall, Brandon 22 C Limited 91 0 17.02 5.3467 67.5478 64.33%
8 Owens, Thomas 9 B Production 89 0 17.75 5.0141 63.3459 60.33%
9 Gettemy, Mike 15 B Open 87 20 14.87 4.5057 56.9230 54.21%
10 Donatelli, Tony 16 B Production 95 0 21.36 4.4476 56.1890 53.51%
11 Clark, James 6 C Limited 100 0 22.81 4.3840 55.3855 52.75%
12 Taylor, John 30 C Open 91 20 18.56 3.8254 48.3284 46.03%
13 Wright, Tim 29 U Production 95 0 25.90 3.6680 46.3399 44.13%
14 Crocitto, Joe 26 U Limited 95 0 27.62 3.4395 43.4531 41.38%
15 Lassiter, David 25 U Production 95 0 27.93 3.4014 42.9718 40.93%
16 Allen, William 7 C Production 97 0 32.03 3.0284 38.2595 36.44%
17 Hutton, Peter 13 D Production 93 0 36.40 2.5549 32.2775 30.74%
18 Harper, Thomas 21 U Limited 83 0 36.23 2.2909 28.9422 27.56%
19 Massey, Thomas 18 U Limited 101 0 50.12 2.0152 25.4591 24.25%
R20 Hill, Edward 33 U Limited 103 0 56.52 1.8224 23.0234 21.93%
21 Parris, Steven 27 U Limited 94 10 56.38 1.4899 18.8227 17.93%
22 Terry, Jacob 10 U Limited 85 0 62.60 1.3578 17.1538 16.34%
23 Rogers, Horace 3 D Revolver 95 0 82.99 1.1447 14.4616 13.77%
24 Meer, David 23 U Limited 89 0 79.03 1.1262 14.2279 13.55%
25 Young, Kenneth 4 U Production 78 30 66.79 0.7187 9.0797 8.65%
26 Standridge, Shane 17 U Single Stack 76 40 68.53 0.5253 6.6364 6.32%
27 Powell, David 28 U Limited 58 70 109.76 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 27
Printed: 04/14/12 8:19 PM Page 1 of 1