Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS Pistol Match 09 June 2012
Match Date: 6/9/2012
Stage No: 1 Knock Knock
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hall, Brandon 13 U Limited 128 0 14.90 8.5906 150.0000 100.00%
2 Gettemy, Mike 12 B Open 132 10 17.22 7.0848 123.7073 82.47%
3 Ashby, Evan 1 U Limited 124 0 17.77 6.9781 121.8442 81.23%
4 Ingram, Tyler 16 U Production 128 0 18.86 6.7869 118.5057 79.00%
5 Scott, John 32 C Limited 129 0 19.68 6.5549 114.4548 76.30%
6 Ruschak, Mark 31 B Open 126 0 19.59 6.4319 112.3071 74.87%
7 Clark, James 6 C Limited 135 0 21.13 6.3890 111.5580 74.37%
8 Sutherlin, Michael 34 B Open 127 10 18.47 6.3346 110.6081 73.74%
9 Donatelli, Tony 7 B Production 118 0 19.69 5.9929 104.6417 69.76%
10 Bean, Barry 2 B Limited 10 122 20 21.88 4.6618 81.3994 54.27%
11 Marshman, Ed 20 A Limited 140 0 30.98 4.5190 78.9060 52.60%
12 Beavers, William 4 U Single Stack 127 0 28.47 4.4608 77.8898 51.93%
13 Wright, Tim 38 U Production 122 20 23.29 4.3796 76.4720 50.98%
14 Taylor, John 35 C Open 118 40 19.36 4.0289 70.3484 46.90%
15 Webster, Michael 37 U Limited 131 0 32.86 3.9866 69.6098 46.41%
16 Feldman, Vic 9 U Open 122 20 26.79 3.8074 66.4808 44.32%
17 Massey, David 21 U Limited 133 0 35.97 3.6975 64.5618 43.04%
18 Massey, Thomas 22 U Limited 137 0 37.59 3.6446 63.6382 42.43%
19 Hill, Edward 14 D Limited 126 20 30.10 3.5216 61.4905 40.99%
20 Roberson, Scottie 29 U Limited 10 129 0 38.74 3.3299 58.1432 38.76%
21 Hutton, Peter 15 C Production 120 20 36.49 2.7405 47.8517 31.90%
22 Morrow, Robert 26 U Limited 10 107 40 26.91 2.4898 43.4743 28.98%
23 Smith, Jody 33 U Production 111 0 49.22 2.2552 39.3779 26.25%
24 Beasley, Peter 3 U Limited 10 117 40 36.71 2.0975 36.6243 24.42%
25 Tokar, Natalie 44 U Limited 103 50 32.20 1.6460 28.7407 19.16%
26 Fancher, Thomas 8 U Limited 93 50 28.93 1.4863 25.9522 17.30%
27 Young, Kenneth 39 U Production 99 50 36.10 1.3573 23.6997 15.80%
28 Meer, David 25 U Limited 132 80 47.82 1.0874 18.9870 12.66%
29 McCord, Stacy 23 U Limited 107 90 16.90 1.0059 17.5640 11.71%
30 Johnson, Bradley 17 U Single Stack 91 70 55.34 0.3795 6.6264 4.42%
Tie Powell, David 28 U Limited 101 120 38.48 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Johnson, Steven 18 C Single Stack 41 290 11.83 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Donatelli, Tony 40 B Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Sutherlin, Michael 42 B Open 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Tokar, Natalie 45 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed McGrir, Jerry 24 U Limited 95 40 30.59 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 36
Stage No: 2 Alll Doubled Up
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sutherlin, Michael 34 B Open 160 0 12.17 13.1471 170.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 31 B Open 154 10 13.10 10.9924 142.1384 83.61%
3 Hall, Brandon 13 U Limited 142 10 12.52 10.5431 136.3287 80.19%
4 Gettemy, Mike 12 B Open 146 0 16.59 8.8005 113.7958 66.94%
5 Marshman, Ed 20 A Limited 163 0 19.01 8.5744 110.8722 65.22%
6 Ingram, Tyler 16 U Production 148 0 17.44 8.4862 109.7317 64.55%
7 Bean, Barry 2 B Limited 10 163 0 21.33 7.6418 98.8131 58.13%
8 Taylor, John 35 C Open 146 20 18.61 6.7706 87.5480 51.50%
9 Donatelli, Tony 7 B Production 140 10 19.64 6.6191 85.5890 50.35%
10 Scott, John 32 C Limited 147 20 19.28 6.5871 85.1752 50.10%
11 Ashby, Evan 1 U Limited 140 10 19.85 6.5491 84.6838 49.81%
12 McCord, Stacy 23 U Limited 152 0 24.87 6.1118 79.0293 46.49%
13 Clark, James 6 C Limited 163 0 29.65 5.4975 71.0860 41.82%
14 Hill, Edward 14 D Limited 164 0 31.70 5.1735 66.8965 39.35%
15 Wright, Tim 38 U Production 162 0 31.96 5.0688 65.5427 38.55%
16 Feldman, Vic 9 U Open 166 10 32.40 4.8148 62.2583 36.62%
17 Morrow, Robert 26 U Limited 10 160 0 33.29 4.8062 62.1471 36.56%
18 Roberson, Scottie 29 U Limited 10 143 10 28.08 4.7365 61.2458 36.03%
19 Webster, Michael 37 U Limited 155 10 32.04 4.5256 58.5188 34.42%
20 Beavers, William 4 U Single Stack 158 10 32.89 4.4998 58.1852 34.23%
21 Massey, David 21 U Limited 168 0 37.64 4.4633 57.7132 33.95%
22 Massey, Thomas 22 U Limited 170 0 42.36 4.0132 51.8931 30.53%
23 Beasley, Peter 3 U Limited 10 156 30 35.26 3.5735 46.2075 27.18%
24 Meer, David 25 U Limited 162 0 45.38 3.5699 46.1610 27.15%
25 Fancher, Thomas 8 U Limited 126 0 38.42 3.2795 42.4059 24.94%
26 Smith, Jody 33 U Production 156 0 49.81 3.1319 40.4974 23.82%
27 Powell, David 28 U Limited 143 10 45.44 2.9269 37.8466 22.26%
28 Young, Kenneth 39 U Production 127 40 37.50 2.3200 29.9990 17.65%
29 Tokar, Natalie 44 U Limited 142 20 58.18 2.0969 27.1142 15.95%
30 Hutton, Peter 15 C Production 132 70 32.11 1.9309 24.9677 14.69%
31 Johnson, Bradley 17 U Single Stack 125 50 78.93 0.9502 12.2867 7.23%
Tie Johnson, Steven 18 C Single Stack 83 250 26.96 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Donatelli, Tony 40 B Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Sutherlin, Michael 42 B Open 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Tokar, Natalie 45 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed McGrir, Jerry 24 U Limited 132 0 28.27 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 36
Stage No: 3 Moon Walking
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sutherlin, Michael 34 B Open 111 10 12.09 8.3540 130.0000 100.00%
2 Gettemy, Mike 12 B Open 125 0 15.44 8.0959 125.9836 96.91%
3 Ruschak, Mark 31 B Open 108 0 16.09 6.7122 104.4513 80.35%
4 Scott, John 32 C Limited 115 10 15.68 6.6964 104.2054 80.16%
5 Taylor, John 35 C Open 117 10 16.32 6.5564 102.0268 78.48%
6 Ashby, Evan 1 U Limited 112 0 17.89 6.2605 97.4222 74.94%
7 Clark, James 6 C Limited 122 0 20.85 5.8513 91.0545 70.04%
8 Donatelli, Tony 7 B Production 116 0 21.77 5.3284 82.9174 63.78%
9 Hall, Brandon 13 U Limited 112 30 17.19 4.7702 74.2310 57.10%
10 Feldman, Vic 9 U Open 119 0 25.09 4.7429 73.8062 56.77%
11 McCord, Stacy 23 U Limited 106 0 23.34 4.5416 70.6737 54.36%
12 Massey, David 21 U Limited 120 0 30.22 3.9709 61.7928 47.53%
13 Marshman, Ed 20 A Limited 105 40 16.41 3.9610 61.6387 47.41%
14 Bean, Barry 2 B Limited 10 108 30 20.04 3.8922 60.5681 46.59%
15 Beasley, Peter 3 U Limited 10 116 0 30.35 3.8221 59.4773 45.75%
16 Wright, Tim 38 U Production 122 0 32.20 3.7888 58.9591 45.35%
17 Ingram, Tyler 16 U Production 106 40 19.22 3.4339 53.4363 41.10%
18 Webster, Michael 37 U Limited 126 0 37.10 3.3962 52.8497 40.65%
19 Morrow, Robert 26 U Limited 10 125 0 37.62 3.3227 51.7059 39.77%
20 Meer, David 25 U Limited 112 0 38.23 2.9296 45.5887 35.07%
21 Massey, Thomas 22 U Limited 124 0 43.88 2.8259 43.9750 33.83%
22 Young, Kenneth 39 U Production 96 0 35.93 2.6719 41.5785 31.98%
23 Roberson, Scottie 29 U Limited 10 112 10 38.41 2.6556 41.3249 31.79%
24 Tokar, Natalie 44 U Limited 101 10 34.39 2.6461 41.1770 31.67%
25 Powell, David 28 U Limited 102 0 43.51 2.3443 36.4806 28.06%
26 Hutton, Peter 15 C Production 112 30 42.54 1.9276 29.9962 23.07%
27 Beavers, William 4 U Single Stack 105 40 37.60 1.7287 26.9010 20.69%
28 Smith, Jody 33 U Production 98 30 42.15 1.6133 25.1052 19.31%
29 Hill, Edward 14 D Limited 104 60 36.84 1.1944 18.5865 14.30%
30 Fancher, Thomas 8 U Limited 83 50 35.30 0.9348 14.5468 11.19%
31 Johnson, Bradley 17 U Single Stack 86 80 74.65 0.0804 1.2511 0.96%
RDNF Tokar, Natalie 45 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
DNF Johnson, Steven 18 C Single Stack 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Donatelli, Tony 40 B Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Sutherlin, Michael 42 B Open 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 35
Stage No: 4 Mini-Mart
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
R1 Sutherlin, Michael 42 B Open 55 0 4.62 11.9048 60.0000 100.00%
2 Ingram, Tyler 16 U Production 60 0 5.68 10.5634 53.2394 88.73%
3 Scott, John 32 C Limited 58 0 6.62 8.7613 44.1568 73.59%
4 Clark, James 6 C Limited 60 0 6.94 8.6455 43.5732 72.62%
5 Bean, Barry 2 B Limited 10 57 0 6.71 8.4948 42.8137 71.36%
6 Ashby, Evan 1 U Limited 54 0 6.49 8.3205 41.9352 69.89%
7 Marshman, Ed 20 A Limited 53 10 5.42 7.9336 39.9852 66.64%
8 Hall, Brandon 13 U Limited 58 0 7.37 7.8697 39.6632 66.11%
R9 Donatelli, Tony 40 B Production 56 0 7.15 7.8322 39.4742 65.79%
10 Taylor, John 35 C Open 59 0 7.61 7.7530 39.0750 65.13%
11 Roberson, Scottie 29 U Limited 10 56 0 7.31 7.6607 38.6098 64.35%
12 Gettemy, Mike 12 B Open 59 10 6.77 7.2378 36.4784 60.80%
13 Donatelli, Tony 7 B Production 58 0 8.18 7.0905 35.7360 59.56%
14 Sutherlin, Michael 34 B Open 48 10 5.48 6.9343 34.9488 58.25%
15 Beasley, Peter 3 U Limited 10 55 0 8.05 6.8323 34.4347 57.39%
16 Wright, Tim 38 U Production 56 0 8.22 6.8127 34.3359 57.23%
17 Massey, David 21 U Limited 58 0 9.01 6.4373 32.4439 54.07%
18 Beavers, William 4 U Single Stack 57 0 9.48 6.0127 30.3039 50.51%
19 Ruschak, Mark 31 B Open 49 10 6.69 5.8296 29.3811 48.97%
20 Hutton, Peter 15 C Production 56 0 9.88 5.6680 28.5666 47.61%
21 Massey, Thomas 22 U Limited 54 0 10.48 5.1527 25.9695 43.28%
22 Feldman, Vic 9 U Open 59 0 12.29 4.8007 24.1955 40.33%
23 Meer, David 25 U Limited 56 0 12.01 4.6628 23.5004 39.17%
24 Webster, Michael 37 U Limited 59 0 13.33 4.4261 22.3075 37.18%
R25 Tokar, Natalie 45 U Limited 50 0 11.49 4.3516 21.9320 36.55%
26 Fancher, Thomas 8 U Limited 60 0 13.95 4.3011 21.6775 36.13%
27 Tokar, Natalie 44 U Limited 47 10 9.61 3.8502 19.4049 32.34%
28 Powell, David 28 U Limited 56 0 14.63 3.8278 19.2921 32.15%
29 Johnson, Bradley 17 U Single Stack 55 0 14.77 3.7238 18.7679 31.28%
30 Smith, Jody 33 U Production 52 0 14.27 3.6440 18.3657 30.61%
31 Hill, Edward 14 D Limited 50 20 8.92 3.3632 16.9505 28.25%
32 Young, Kenneth 39 U Production 53 20 10.58 3.1191 15.7202 26.20%
33 Morrow, Robert 26 U Limited 10 55 20 12.64 2.7690 13.9557 23.26%
DNF Johnson, Steven 18 C Single Stack 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 34
Stage No: 5 Not the Star Again
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sutherlin, Michael 34 B Open 130 0 19.13 6.7956 135.0000 100.00%
2 Hall, Brandon 13 U Limited 131 0 20.74 6.3163 125.4783 92.95%
3 Ingram, Tyler 16 U Production 133 0 21.86 6.0842 120.8675 89.53%
4 Ruschak, Mark 31 B Open 123 10 20.72 5.4537 108.3421 80.25%
5 Gettemy, Mike 12 B Open 128 0 24.29 5.2697 104.6868 77.55%
6 Donatelli, Tony 7 B Production 127 0 25.89 4.9054 97.4497 72.18%
7 Clark, James 6 C Limited 133 0 27.12 4.9041 97.4238 72.17%
8 McCord, Stacy 23 U Limited 131 0 28.50 4.5965 91.3131 67.64%
9 Taylor, John 35 C Open 134 0 30.02 4.4637 88.6750 65.69%
10 Marshman, Ed 20 A Limited 128 0 29.38 4.3567 86.5493 64.11%
11 Ashby, Evan 1 U Limited 124 10 26.34 4.3280 85.9792 63.69%
12 Wright, Tim 38 U Production 135 0 34.45 3.9187 77.8481 57.67%
13 Massey, David 21 U Limited 135 0 40.95 3.2967 65.4916 48.51%
14 Bean, Barry 2 B Limited 10 125 10 37.14 3.0964 61.5124 45.56%
15 Scott, John 32 C Limited 129 0 42.24 3.0540 60.6701 44.94%
16 Beavers, William 4 U Single Stack 133 0 46.02 2.8900 57.4121 42.53%
17 Feldman, Vic 9 U Open 135 0 49.94 2.7032 53.7012 39.78%
18 Morrow, Robert 26 U Limited 10 132 0 50.53 2.6123 51.8954 38.44%
19 Webster, Michael 37 U Limited 133 0 58.63 2.2685 45.0656 33.38%
20 Hutton, Peter 15 C Production 135 0 61.49 2.1955 43.6154 32.31%
21 Hill, Edward 14 D Limited 132 0 61.76 2.1373 42.4592 31.45%
22 Roberson, Scottie 29 U Limited 10 114 30 40.45 2.0766 41.2533 30.56%
23 Young, Kenneth 39 U Production 127 0 62.17 2.0428 40.5818 30.06%
24 Beasley, Peter 3 U Limited 10 128 0 68.96 1.8561 36.8729 27.31%
25 Fancher, Thomas 8 U Limited 118 10 59.17 1.8252 36.2590 26.86%
26 Massey, Thomas 22 U Limited 135 0 78.19 1.7266 34.3003 25.41%
27 Meer, David 25 U Limited 131 0 76.85 1.7046 33.8632 25.08%
28 Tokar, Natalie 44 U Limited 123 0 87.48 1.4060 27.9313 20.69%
29 Smith, Jody 33 U Production 112 40 69.62 1.0342 20.5452 15.22%
30 Johnson, Bradley 17 U Single Stack 110 30 80.18 0.9978 19.8221 14.68%
31 Powell, David 28 U Limited 106 30 100.62 0.7553 15.0046 11.11%
DNF Johnson, Steven 18 C Single Stack 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Tokar, Natalie 45 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Donatelli, Tony 40 B Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Sutherlin, Michael 42 B Open 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed McGrir, Jerry 24 U Limited 104 50 45.23 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 36
Printed: 06/10/12 9:07 AM Page 1 of 1