Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS Pistol Match 14 July 2012
Match Date: 7/14/2012
Stage No: 1 Outside the Deli
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Marshman, Ed 24 A Limited 114 0 11.45 9.9563 120.0000 100.00%
2 Scott, John 34 B Limited 96 0 9.65 9.9482 119.9024 99.92%
3 Jones, William 12 U Open 95 10 9.37 9.0715 109.3358 91.11%
4 Gettemy, Mike 19 B Open 95 10 9.38 9.0618 109.2189 91.02%
5 Healey, Scott 22 B Production 103 10 11.09 8.3859 101.0725 84.23%
6 Sutherlin, Michael 14 B Open 104 10 11.47 8.1953 98.7752 82.31%
7 Oliver, Ron 8 U Open 110 0 13.60 8.0882 97.4844 81.24%
8 Newbern, Ryan 28 U Single Stack 114 0 14.21 8.0225 96.6925 80.58%
9 Ruschak, Mark 13 B Open 100 10 11.23 8.0142 96.5925 80.49%
10 Ingram, Tyler 23 U Production 102 0 12.83 7.9501 95.8199 79.85%
11 Clark, James 17 B Limited 117 0 14.95 7.8261 94.3254 78.60%
12 Stephenson, Alex 40 U Single Stack 116 0 15.24 7.6115 91.7389 76.45%
13 Tompkins, Robin 42 U Single Stack 113 0 17.15 6.5889 79.4138 66.18%
14 Beavers, William 16 U Single Stack 118 0 18.17 6.4942 78.2725 65.23%
15 Thomson, Neil 9 U Production 116 0 18.19 6.3771 76.8611 64.05%
16 Morris, Travis 7 U Production 100 0 16.29 6.1387 73.9877 61.66%
17 South, Stuart 37 U Limited 111 0 18.14 6.1191 73.7515 61.46%
18 Owens, Thomas 29 U Limited 10 101 10 14.89 6.1115 73.6599 61.38%
19 Golson, Mark 20 U Production 104 0 17.25 6.0290 72.6655 60.55%
20 Buckner, Keith 1 U Limited 108 0 18.47 5.8473 70.4756 58.73%
21 Rutledge, Andy 33 U Production 91 10 15.20 5.3289 64.2275 53.52%
22 Massey, Thomas 25 D Limited 118 0 23.25 5.0753 61.1709 50.98%
23 Lucke, Grant 5 U Production 104 0 22.20 4.6847 56.4631 47.05%
24 Morrow, Robert 27 U Single Stack 109 10 22.64 4.3728 52.7039 43.92%
25 Standridge, Shane 39 U Limited 86 0 19.90 4.3216 52.0868 43.41%
26 Smith, Jody 35 U Limited 100 0 23.85 4.1929 50.5356 42.11%
27 Allen, William 15 C Production 112 0 27.07 4.1374 49.8667 41.56%
28 Parris, Steven 30 U Limited 103 10 22.64 4.1078 49.5100 41.26%
29 Perritt, Bennett 31 U Open 87 10 18.82 4.0914 49.3123 41.09%
30 Hill, Edward 11 D Limited 118 0 29.06 4.0606 48.9411 40.78%
31 Lucke, Ben 4 U Production 106 0 27.87 3.8034 45.8411 38.20%
32 Young, Kenneth 43 U Production 98 0 25.98 3.7721 45.4639 37.89%
33 Crocitto, Joe 18 U Revolver 110 0 31.45 3.4976 42.1554 35.13%
34 Standridge, Randy 38 U Limited 108 0 32.35 3.3385 40.2378 33.53%
35 Logue, Joseph 3 U Production 99 10 27.01 3.2951 39.7148 33.10%
36 Medley, Brian 6 U Single Stack 105 10 37.35 2.5435 30.6560 25.55%
37 Killen, Robert 2 U Limited 71 30 20.29 2.0207 24.3548 20.30%
38 Rogers, Horace 32 D Revolver 108 0 59.47 1.8160 21.8876 18.24%
39 Taylor, John 41 C Limited 10 82 20 35.36 1.7534 21.1332 17.61%
40 South, Houston 36 U Open 88 0 63.04 1.3959 16.8243 14.02%
DQed Hall, Brandon 21 U Limited 114 0 31.45 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 41
Stage No: 2 Double Barricade
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sutherlin, Michael 14 B Open 126 0 13.79 9.1371 130.0000 100.00%
2 Marshman, Ed 24 A Limited 118 0 16.39 7.1995 102.4324 78.79%
3 Gettemy, Mike 19 B Open 117 0 16.78 6.9726 99.2041 76.31%
4 Ingram, Tyler 23 U Production 124 0 18.77 6.6063 93.9925 72.30%
5 Scott, John 34 B Limited 118 0 18.71 6.3068 89.7313 69.02%
6 South, Stuart 37 U Limited 124 0 19.97 6.2093 88.3441 67.96%
7 Ruschak, Mark 13 B Open 117 10 17.32 6.1778 87.8959 67.61%
8 Clark, James 17 B Limited 126 0 21.02 5.9943 85.2852 65.60%
9 Healey, Scott 22 B Production 116 0 19.53 5.9396 84.5069 65.01%
10 Oliver, Ron 8 U Open 123 0 21.53 5.7130 81.2829 62.53%
11 Lucke, Grant 5 U Production 126 0 22.45 5.6125 79.8530 61.43%
12 Jones, William 12 U Open 112 0 20.77 5.3924 76.7215 59.02%
13 Newbern, Ryan 28 U Single Stack 127 0 23.98 5.2961 75.3514 57.96%
14 Buckner, Keith 1 U Limited 108 0 21.10 5.1185 72.8245 56.02%
15 Owens, Thomas 29 U Limited 10 121 0 25.77 4.6954 66.8048 51.39%
16 Rutledge, Andy 33 U Production 109 10 22.01 4.4980 63.9962 49.23%
17 Thomson, Neil 9 U Production 126 0 28.59 4.4071 62.7029 48.23%
18 Stephenson, Alex 40 U Single Stack 126 0 29.15 4.3225 61.4993 47.31%
19 Golson, Mark 20 U Production 122 0 30.53 3.9961 56.8553 43.73%
20 Standridge, Randy 38 U Limited 120 0 30.89 3.8848 55.2718 42.52%
21 Allen, William 15 C Production 120 10 31.01 3.5472 50.4685 38.82%
22 Perritt, Bennett 31 U Open 116 0 33.08 3.5067 49.8923 38.38%
23 Standridge, Shane 39 U Limited 116 0 33.14 3.5003 49.8012 38.31%
24 Tompkins, Robin 42 U Single Stack 119 10 31.19 3.4947 49.7216 38.25%
25 Hill, Edward 11 D Limited 116 0 34.10 3.4018 48.3998 37.23%
26 Morrow, Robert 27 U Single Stack 114 0 35.99 3.1675 45.0663 34.67%
27 Beavers, William 16 U Single Stack 113 20 29.41 3.1622 44.9909 34.61%
28 Morris, Travis 7 U Production 110 0 35.93 3.0615 43.5581 33.51%
29 Lucke, Ben 4 U Production 108 0 35.44 3.0474 43.3575 33.35%
30 Taylor, John 41 C Limited 10 120 0 41.61 2.8839 41.0313 31.56%
31 Parris, Steven 30 U Limited 100 0 35.99 2.7785 39.5317 30.41%
32 Logue, Joseph 3 U Production 116 0 44.28 2.6197 37.2723 28.67%
33 Massey, Thomas 25 D Limited 122 0 49.16 2.4817 35.3089 27.16%
34 South, Houston 36 U Open 104 0 46.07 2.2574 32.1176 24.71%
35 Young, Kenneth 43 U Production 118 0 53.40 2.2097 31.4390 24.18%
36 Killen, Robert 2 U Limited 104 30 38.37 1.9286 27.4396 21.11%
37 Crocitto, Joe 18 U Revolver 104 20 45.39 1.8506 26.3298 20.25%
38 Medley, Brian 6 U Single Stack 113 0 64.85 1.7425 24.7918 19.07%
39 Smith, Jody 35 U Limited 104 10 54.42 1.7273 24.5755 18.90%
40 Rogers, Horace 32 D Revolver 122 0 82.22 1.4838 21.1111 16.24%
DQed Hall, Brandon 21 U Limited 116 20 45.39 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 41
Stage No: 3 Clean out the Office
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Jones, William 12 U Open 150 0 14.00 10.7143 170.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 13 B Open 151 0 15.27 9.8887 156.9005 92.29%
3 Gettemy, Mike 19 B Open 153 0 15.84 9.6591 153.2575 90.15%
4 Marshman, Ed 24 A Limited 153 10 17.08 8.3724 132.8419 78.14%
5 Allen, William 15 C Production 152 0 19.04 7.9832 126.6666 74.51%
6 Sutherlin, Michael 14 B Open 156 20 17.84 7.6233 120.9562 71.15%
7 Healey, Scott 22 B Production 142 0 18.64 7.6180 120.8721 71.10%
8 Clark, James 17 B Limited 160 0 21.35 7.4941 118.9062 69.94%
9 Morris, Travis 7 U Production 148 0 20.11 7.3595 116.7706 68.69%
10 Scott, John 34 B Limited 154 0 22.31 6.9027 109.5227 64.43%
11 Buckner, Keith 1 U Limited 150 0 23.11 6.4907 102.9856 60.58%
12 Oliver, Ron 8 U Open 158 20 21.35 6.4637 102.5572 60.33%
13 Owens, Thomas 29 U Limited 10 148 20 20.56 6.2257 98.7810 58.11%
14 Rutledge, Andy 33 U Production 146 0 23.88 6.1139 97.0071 57.06%
15 Tompkins, Robin 42 U Single Stack 161 0 27.65 5.8228 92.3883 54.35%
16 Newbern, Ryan 28 U Single Stack 162 10 26.17 5.8082 92.1567 54.21%
17 Golson, Mark 20 U Production 150 0 28.54 5.2558 83.3919 49.05%
18 Thomson, Neil 9 U Production 170 0 32.63 5.2099 82.6636 48.63%
19 Ingram, Tyler 23 U Production 154 30 23.95 5.1775 82.1496 48.32%
20 Standridge, Randy 38 U Limited 156 0 30.27 5.1536 81.7703 48.10%
21 Stephenson, Alex 40 U Single Stack 148 30 22.91 5.1506 81.7227 48.07%
22 South, Stuart 37 U Limited 157 0 30.49 5.1492 81.7005 48.06%
23 Lucke, Grant 5 U Production 136 30 23.08 4.5927 72.8707 42.87%
24 Massey, Thomas 25 D Limited 170 0 37.54 4.5285 71.8521 42.27%
25 Perritt, Bennett 31 U Open 147 10 30.41 4.5051 71.4808 42.05%
26 Standridge, Shane 39 U Limited 140 0 32.58 4.2971 68.1806 40.11%
27 Taylor, John 41 C Limited 10 132 30 24.81 4.1112 65.2310 38.37%
28 Hill, Edward 11 D Limited 157 10 38.13 3.8552 61.1691 35.98%
29 Beavers, William 16 U Single Stack 160 0 43.72 3.6597 58.0672 34.16%
30 Smith, Jody 35 U Limited 151 10 39.86 3.5374 56.1267 33.02%
31 Young, Kenneth 43 U Production 162 0 46.67 3.4712 55.0763 32.40%
32 Crocitto, Joe 18 U Revolver 153 10 41.30 3.4625 54.9383 32.32%
33 Parris, Steven 30 U Limited 164 0 47.81 3.4302 54.4258 32.02%
34 Lucke, Ben 4 U Production 150 0 46.00 3.2609 51.7395 30.44%
35 Logue, Joseph 3 U Production 146 0 49.75 2.9347 46.5638 27.39%
36 South, Houston 36 U Open 162 0 57.25 2.8297 44.8978 26.41%
37 Morrow, Robert 27 U Single Stack 156 30 50.84 2.4784 39.3239 23.13%
38 Medley, Brian 6 U Single Stack 155 10 66.71 2.1736 34.4877 20.29%
39 Killen, Robert 2 U Limited 140 30 68.13 1.6146 25.6183 15.07%
40 Rogers, Horace 32 D Revolver 166 0 103.06 1.6107 25.5564 15.03%
DQed Hall, Brandon 21 U Limited 158 10 41.30 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 41
Stage No: 4 Either Or Part 2
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sutherlin, Michael 14 B Open 79 0 11.07 7.1364 80.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 13 B Open 77 0 11.79 6.5310 73.2134 91.52%
3 Jones, William 12 U Open 80 0 14.74 5.4274 60.8419 76.05%
4 Marshman, Ed 24 A Limited 75 0 15.25 4.9180 55.1314 68.91%
5 Scott, John 34 B Limited 78 0 16.36 4.7677 53.4466 66.81%
6 Oliver, Ron 8 U Open 76 0 16.74 4.5400 50.8940 63.62%
7 Clark, James 17 B Limited 77 10 16.24 4.1256 46.2485 57.81%
8 Buckner, Keith 1 U Limited 74 0 18.97 3.9009 43.7296 54.66%
9 Ingram, Tyler 23 U Production 80 0 22.10 3.6199 40.5796 50.72%
10 Healey, Scott 22 B Production 78 0 21.73 3.5895 40.2388 50.30%
11 Thomson, Neil 9 U Production 78 0 21.74 3.5879 40.2208 50.28%
12 Newbern, Ryan 28 U Single Stack 80 0 23.73 3.3713 37.7927 47.24%
13 Stephenson, Alex 40 U Single Stack 77 0 23.06 3.3391 37.4318 46.79%
14 Golson, Mark 20 U Production 73 10 19.32 3.2609 36.5551 45.69%
15 Gettemy, Mike 19 B Open 79 10 21.90 3.1507 35.3198 44.15%
16 Tompkins, Robin 42 U Single Stack 79 0 25.75 3.0680 34.3927 42.99%
17 Morris, Travis 7 U Production 76 0 25.28 3.0063 33.7010 42.13%
18 Beavers, William 16 U Single Stack 79 0 26.51 2.9800 33.4062 41.76%
19 Killen, Robert 2 U Limited 72 0 24.40 2.9508 33.0789 41.35%
20 Owens, Thomas 29 U Limited 10 77 0 26.46 2.9101 32.6226 40.78%
21 South, Stuart 37 U Limited 71 10 22.38 2.7256 30.5543 38.19%
22 Taylor, John 41 C Limited 10 76 0 28.05 2.7094 30.3727 37.97%
23 Logue, Joseph 3 U Production 80 0 29.79 2.6855 30.1048 37.63%
24 Rutledge, Andy 33 U Production 69 10 22.13 2.6661 29.8873 37.36%
25 Allen, William 15 C Production 76 0 30.87 2.4619 27.5982 34.50%
26 Crocitto, Joe 18 U Revolver 78 0 34.82 2.2401 25.1118 31.39%
27 Hill, Edward 11 D Limited 78 0 35.46 2.1997 24.6589 30.82%
28 Morrow, Robert 27 U Single Stack 78 0 36.57 2.1329 23.9101 29.89%
29 Parris, Steven 30 U Limited 76 0 36.57 2.0782 23.2969 29.12%
30 Lucke, Grant 5 U Production 71 10 32.20 1.8944 21.2365 26.55%
31 South, Houston 36 U Open 71 10 39.27 1.5533 17.4127 21.77%
32 Standridge, Shane 39 U Limited 70 0 47.72 1.4669 16.4441 20.56%
33 Smith, Jody 35 U Limited 78 10 57.77 1.1771 13.1954 16.49%
34 Standridge, Randy 38 U Limited 67 10 50.28 1.1337 12.7089 15.89%
35 Rogers, Horace 32 D Revolver 78 0 78.02 0.9997 11.2068 14.01%
36 Lucke, Ben 4 U Production 64 20 44.25 0.9944 11.1474 13.93%
37 Massey, Thomas 25 D Limited 73 10 66.75 0.9438 10.5801 13.23%
38 Young, Kenneth 43 U Production 74 0 81.12 0.9122 10.2259 12.78%
39 Perritt, Bennett 31 U Open 68 30 68.37 0.5558 6.2306 7.79%
40 Medley, Brian 6 U Single Stack 66 30 67.62 0.5324 5.9683 7.46%
DQed Hall, Brandon 21 U Limited 79 0 34.82 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 41
Stage No: 5 Front Sight
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Jones, William 12 U Open 52 0 4.81 10.8108 60.0000 100.00%
2 Gettemy, Mike 19 B Open 50 0 4.81 10.3950 57.6923 96.15%
3 Ingram, Tyler 23 U Production 52 0 5.28 9.8485 54.6592 91.10%
4 Buckner, Keith 1 U Limited 54 0 5.95 9.0756 50.3696 83.95%
5 Allen, William 15 C Production 58 0 6.48 8.9506 49.6759 82.79%
6 Marshman, Ed 24 A Limited 48 0 5.38 8.9219 49.5166 82.53%
7 Ruschak, Mark 13 B Open 51 0 5.75 8.8696 49.2263 82.04%
R8 Thomson, Neil 45 U Production 58 0 6.58 8.8146 48.9211 81.54%
9 Scott, John 34 B Limited 48 0 5.46 8.7912 48.7912 81.32%
R10 Tompkins, Robin 46 C Production 54 0 6.27 8.6124 47.7989 79.66%
11 Newbern, Ryan 28 U Single Stack 60 0 7.46 8.0429 44.6381 74.40%
12 Clark, James 17 B Limited 57 0 7.10 8.0282 44.5566 74.26%
13 Owens, Thomas 29 U Limited 10 55 0 6.91 7.9595 44.1753 73.63%
14 Tompkins, Robin 42 U Single Stack 52 0 6.67 7.7961 43.2684 72.11%
15 Sutherlin, Michael 14 B Open 47 10 4.78 7.7406 42.9604 71.60%
16 Rutledge, Andy 33 U Production 46 0 6.04 7.6159 42.2683 70.45%
17 Stephenson, Alex 40 U Single Stack 52 0 6.92 7.5145 41.7055 69.51%
18 Morris, Travis 7 U Production 48 0 6.58 7.2948 40.4862 67.48%
19 Beavers, William 16 U Single Stack 59 0 8.32 7.0913 39.3568 65.59%
20 Crocitto, Joe 18 U Revolver 48 0 6.99 6.8670 38.1119 63.52%
21 Thomson, Neil 9 U Production 56 0 8.49 6.5960 36.6078 61.01%
22 South, Stuart 37 U Limited 52 0 7.90 6.5823 36.5318 60.89%
23 Morrow, Robert 27 U Single Stack 55 0 8.65 6.3584 35.2892 58.82%
24 Taylor, John 41 C Limited 10 50 0 7.89 6.3371 35.1709 58.62%
25 Parris, Steven 30 U Limited 52 0 8.65 6.0116 33.3644 55.61%
26 Massey, Thomas 25 D Limited 54 0 9.27 5.8252 32.3299 53.88%
27 Oliver, Ron 8 U Open 43 0 7.42 5.7951 32.1628 53.60%
28 Golson, Mark 20 U Production 56 0 9.70 5.7732 32.0413 53.40%
29 Healey, Scott 22 B Production 40 0 6.99 5.7225 31.7599 52.93%
30 Logue, Joseph 3 U Production 54 0 10.47 5.1576 28.6247 47.71%
31 Lucke, Ben 4 U Production 48 0 9.44 5.0847 28.2201 47.03%
32 Young, Kenneth 43 U Production 52 0 10.34 5.0290 27.9110 46.52%
33 Perritt, Bennett 31 U Open 50 0 10.45 4.7847 26.5551 44.26%
34 Standridge, Shane 39 U Limited 50 0 10.51 4.7574 26.4036 44.01%
R35 Taylor, John 47 U Revolver 55 0 12.30 4.4715 24.8168 41.36%
36 Rogers, Horace 32 D Revolver 58 0 17.80 3.2584 18.0841 30.14%
37 Killen, Robert 2 U Limited 40 20 8.01 2.4969 13.8578 23.10%
38 Hill, Edward 11 D Limited 54 0 23.92 2.2575 12.5291 20.88%
39 Standridge, Randy 38 U Limited 40 20 11.70 1.7094 9.4872 15.81%
40 South, Houston 36 U Open 27 10 13.11 1.2967 7.1967 11.99%
41 Smith, Jody 35 U Limited 43 10 47.90 0.6889 3.8234 6.37%
42 Lucke, Grant 5 U Production 43 40 8.65 0.3468 1.9247 3.21%
43 Medley, Brian 6 U Single Stack 33 40 14.38 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Hall, Brandon 21 U Limited 53 0 6.99 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 44
Printed: 07/14/12 8:53 PM Page 1 of 1