Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS Pistol Match 11 Aug 2012
Match Date: 8/11/2012
Stage No: 1 Bay 1 Work it out
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ruschak, Mark 10 B Open 141 0 17.25 8.1739 155.0000 100.00%
2 Sutherlin, Michael 11 A Open 135 10 16.40 7.6220 144.5344 93.25%
3 Ingram, Tyler 1 U Production 133 0 18.78 7.0820 134.2945 86.64%
4 Marshman, Ed 21 A Limited 143 0 21.07 6.7869 128.6986 83.03%
5 McCord, Stacy 4 U Limited 137 0 20.27 6.7588 128.1657 82.69%
6 Allen, William 17 C Production 135 0 22.71 5.9445 112.7243 72.73%
7 Scott, John 23 B Limited 141 20 20.58 5.8795 111.4918 71.93%
8 Clark, James 24 B Limited 152 0 26.11 5.8215 110.3919 71.22%
9 Thomson, Neil 8 U Production 151 0 27.84 5.4239 102.8523 66.36%
10 Donatelli, Tony 20 B Production 139 0 26.01 5.3441 101.3391 65.38%
11 Lucke, Grant 16 U Production 131 0 25.29 5.1799 98.2254 63.37%
12 Ashby, Evan R 42 U Limited 125 10 22.48 5.1157 97.0080 62.59%
13 Webster, Michael 40 U Open 143 0 28.15 5.0799 96.3291 62.15%
14 Olander, Julian 38 U Limited 136 10 25.50 4.9412 93.6990 60.45%
15 Taylor, John 30 C Limited 10 131 0 26.60 4.9248 93.3880 60.25%
16 Owens, Thomas 19 C Limited 10 132 10 25.08 4.8644 92.2426 59.51%
17 South, Stuart 27 U Limited 144 0 30.37 4.7415 89.9121 58.01%
18 Beavers, William 13 U Single Stack 152 0 33.00 4.6061 87.3445 56.35%
19 Massey, Thomas 39 D Limited 151 0 33.04 4.5702 86.6638 55.91%
20 Hill, Edward 37 D Limited 154 0 36.99 4.1633 78.9478 50.93%
21 Standridge, Shane 35 U Limited 122 10 29.51 3.7953 71.9695 46.43%
22 Tompkins, Robin 31 U Single Stack 137 0 37.69 3.6349 68.9279 44.47%
23 Golson, Mark 32 U Production 127 0 35.22 3.6059 68.3779 44.11%
24 Standridge, Randy 36 U Limited 137 0 38.55 3.5538 67.3900 43.48%
25 Roberson, Scottie 9 U Limited 10 135 10 35.75 3.4965 66.3034 42.78%
26 Turner, Thomas 7 U Production 135 0 40.24 3.3549 63.6183 41.04%
27 Smith, Jody 12 U Limited 121 0 36.70 3.2970 62.5203 40.34%
28 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 2 U Production 149 0 47.97 3.1061 58.9003 38.00%
29 Logue, Joseph 29 U Production 143 10 46.18 2.8800 54.6129 35.23%
30 Parris, Steven 26 U Limited 131 0 46.87 2.7950 53.0010 34.19%
31 Young, Kenneth 15 U Production 136 10 50.19 2.5105 47.6061 30.71%
32 Killen, Robert 3 U Production 110 10 42.20 2.3697 44.9361 28.99%
33 South, Houston 28 U Open 103 20 44.80 1.8527 35.1324 22.67%
34 Rogers, Horace 14 D Revolver 140 10 99.72 1.3037 24.7218 15.95%
35 Medley, Brian 5 U Production 104 30 57.03 1.2976 24.6061 15.87%
RDNF Donatelli, Tony 43 B Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Ashby, Evan R 45 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Ingram, Tyler 44 U Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Sutherlin, Michael 46 A Open 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Tompkins, Robin 47 U Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Smith, Buck 41 U Production 131 0 25.70 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 41
Stage No: 2 Bay 2 Daugz days of summer
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Marshman, Ed 21 A Limited 112 0 14.79 7.5727 115.0000 100.00%
2 Sutherlin, Michael 11 A Open 101 20 10.99 7.3703 111.9263 97.33%
3 Ruschak, Mark 10 B Open 98 20 12.19 6.3987 97.1715 84.50%
4 Allen, William 17 C Production 105 0 16.90 6.2130 94.3514 82.04%
5 Owens, Thomas 19 C Limited 10 99 0 16.05 6.1682 93.6711 81.45%
6 Ingram, Tyler 1 U Production 95 0 15.69 6.0548 91.9490 79.96%
7 Clark, James 24 B Limited 109 0 18.34 5.9433 90.2557 78.48%
8 Webster, Michael 40 U Open 104 0 17.69 5.8790 89.2793 77.63%
9 Thomson, Neil 8 U Production 109 0 19.67 5.5414 84.1524 73.18%
10 Scott, John 23 B Limited 98 20 14.51 5.3756 81.6346 70.99%
11 Ashby, Evan R 42 U Limited 87 10 15.19 5.0691 76.9800 66.94%
12 Tompkins, Robin 31 U Single Stack 103 0 20.86 4.9377 74.9845 65.20%
13 Donatelli, Tony 20 B Production 92 10 16.64 4.9279 74.8357 65.07%
14 Olander, Julian 38 U Limited 103 0 21.80 4.7248 71.7514 62.39%
15 Hill, Edward 37 D Limited 109 0 23.33 4.6721 70.9511 61.70%
16 Beavers, William 13 U Single Stack 105 0 23.37 4.4929 68.2298 59.33%
17 Lucke, Grant 16 U Production 98 10 20.93 4.2045 63.8501 55.52%
18 South, Stuart 27 U Limited 109 0 26.24 4.1540 63.0832 54.85%
19 Golson, Mark 32 U Production 98 10 22.32 3.9427 59.8744 52.06%
20 Standridge, Shane 35 U Limited 94 10 21.55 3.8979 59.1940 51.47%
21 Roberson, Scottie 9 U Limited 10 108 0 27.73 3.8947 59.1454 51.43%
22 Taylor, John 30 C Limited 10 86 20 17.11 3.8574 58.5790 50.94%
23 Killen, Robert 3 U Production 82 10 19.57 3.6791 55.8713 48.58%
24 Massey, Thomas 39 D Limited 105 0 30.73 3.4169 51.8895 45.12%
25 Young, Kenneth 15 U Production 109 0 32.51 3.3528 50.9161 44.27%
26 Parris, Steven 26 U Limited 100 10 31.72 2.8373 43.0876 37.47%
27 McCord, Stacy 4 U Limited 72 40 11.36 2.8169 42.7778 37.20%
28 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 2 U Production 95 0 33.92 2.8007 42.5318 36.98%
29 Standridge, Randy 36 U Limited 85 30 23.55 2.3355 35.4672 30.84%
30 Turner, Thomas 7 U Production 103 0 49.24 2.0918 31.7663 27.62%
31 Smith, Jody 12 U Limited 86 30 28.58 1.9594 29.7557 25.87%
32 South, Houston 28 U Open 80 10 42.00 1.6667 25.3107 22.01%
33 Logue, Joseph 29 U Production 87 30 36.53 1.5604 23.6964 20.61%
34 Rogers, Horace 14 D Revolver 105 0 67.53 1.5549 23.6129 20.53%
35 Medley, Brian 5 U Production 87 40 30.35 1.5486 23.5172 20.45%
RDNF Sutherlin, Michael 46 A Open 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Tompkins, Robin 47 U Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Ingram, Tyler 44 U Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Donatelli, Tony 43 B Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Ashby, Evan R 45 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 40
Stage No: 3 Bay 3 Which Where
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ruschak, Mark 10 B Open 150 0 16.93 8.8600 160.0000 100.00%
2 Marshman, Ed 21 A Limited 154 0 21.73 7.0870 127.9819 79.99%
3 Sutherlin, Michael 11 A Open 146 0 21.56 6.7718 122.2898 76.43%
4 Scott, John 23 B Limited 146 0 24.25 6.0206 108.7242 67.95%
5 Donatelli, Tony 20 B Production 152 0 25.28 6.0127 108.5815 67.86%
6 Clark, James 24 B Limited 154 0 26.01 5.9208 106.9219 66.83%
7 Ingram, Tyler 1 U Production 143 10 22.60 5.8850 106.2754 66.42%
8 Allen, William 17 C Production 150 0 28.50 5.2632 95.0465 59.40%
9 Ashby, Evan R 42 U Limited 143 10 27.50 4.8364 87.3391 54.59%
10 McCord, Stacy 4 U Limited 136 20 24.91 4.6568 84.0957 52.56%
11 Olander, Julian 38 U Limited 150 0 32.30 4.6440 83.8646 52.42%
12 Lucke, Grant 16 U Production 148 0 33.68 4.3943 79.3553 49.60%
13 Tompkins, Robin 31 U Single Stack 150 0 34.59 4.3365 78.3115 48.94%
14 Owens, Thomas 19 C Limited 10 152 0 35.66 4.2625 76.9752 48.11%
15 Webster, Michael 40 U Open 144 40 25.07 4.1484 74.9147 46.82%
16 Thomson, Neil 8 U Production 143 40 26.61 3.8707 69.8998 43.69%
17 Taylor, John 30 C Limited 10 152 0 39.50 3.8481 69.4916 43.43%
18 Golson, Mark 32 U Production 138 20 34.74 3.3967 61.3400 38.34%
19 Hill, Edward 37 D Limited 154 0 46.46 3.3147 59.8591 37.41%
20 Beavers, William 13 U Single Stack 152 0 45.87 3.3137 59.8411 37.40%
21 Standridge, Randy 36 U Limited 148 0 46.44 3.1869 57.5512 35.97%
22 Young, Kenneth 15 U Production 150 0 50.23 2.9863 53.9287 33.71%
23 Parris, Steven 26 U Limited 152 0 53.00 2.8679 51.7905 32.37%
24 Massey, Thomas 39 D Limited 156 0 56.27 2.7723 50.0641 31.29%
25 Roberson, Scottie 9 U Limited 10 142 30 42.90 2.6107 47.1458 29.47%
26 Standridge, Shane 35 U Limited 132 30 43.34 2.3535 42.5011 26.56%
27 South, Stuart 27 U Limited 138 60 33.50 2.3284 42.0479 26.28%
28 South, Houston 28 U Open 124 0 56.49 2.1951 39.6406 24.78%
29 Killen, Robert 3 U Production 125 10 53.52 2.1487 38.8027 24.25%
30 Medley, Brian 5 U Production 128 0 63.40 2.0189 36.4587 22.79%
31 Turner, Thomas 7 U Production 134 30 57.71 1.8021 32.5436 20.34%
32 Logue, Joseph 29 U Production 141 40 72.30 1.3970 25.2280 15.77%
33 Smith, Jody 12 U Limited 128 40 67.28 1.3080 23.6208 14.76%
34 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 2 U Production 118 40 129.43 0.6026 10.8822 6.80%
35 Rogers, Horace 14 D Revolver 126 90 92.21 0.3904 7.0501 4.41%
RDNF Donatelli, Tony 43 B Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Ashby, Evan R 45 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Ingram, Tyler 44 U Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Sutherlin, Michael 46 A Open 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Tompkins, Robin 47 U Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 40
Stage No: 4 Bay 6 Double trouble
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sutherlin, Michael 11 A Open 37 0 4.12 8.9806 40.0000 100.00%
2 Ingram, Tyler 1 U Production 36 0 4.61 7.8091 34.7821 86.96%
3 Marshman, Ed 21 A Limited 40 0 5.74 6.9686 31.0385 77.60%
4 Ruschak, Mark 10 B Open 40 0 6.01 6.6556 29.6443 74.11%
5 Donatelli, Tony 20 B Production 40 0 6.08 6.5789 29.3027 73.26%
6 Thomson, Neil 8 U Production 40 0 6.43 6.2208 27.7077 69.27%
7 South, Stuart 27 U Limited 37 0 6.00 6.1667 27.4668 68.67%
8 Taylor, John 30 C Limited 10 38 0 6.21 6.1192 27.2552 68.14%
9 Scott, John 23 B Limited 40 0 6.64 6.0241 26.8316 67.08%
10 Clark, James 24 B Limited 39 0 6.65 5.8647 26.1216 65.30%
11 Owens, Thomas 19 C Limited 10 38 0 6.49 5.8552 26.0793 65.20%
12 Webster, Michael 40 U Open 37 0 6.74 5.4896 24.4509 61.13%
13 Beavers, William 13 U Single Stack 40 0 8.06 4.9628 22.1045 55.26%
14 Olander, Julian 38 U Limited 34 0 7.34 4.6322 20.6320 51.58%
15 Tompkins, Robin 31 U Single Stack 38 0 8.37 4.5400 20.2214 50.55%
16 Roberson, Scottie 9 U Limited 10 38 0 8.47 4.4864 19.9826 49.96%
17 Lucke, Grant 16 U Production 32 0 7.17 4.4630 19.8784 49.70%
18 Ashby, Evan R 42 U Limited 38 0 8.61 4.4135 19.6579 49.14%
19 McCord, Stacy 4 U Limited 29 10 4.33 4.3880 19.5444 48.86%
20 Golson, Mark 32 U Production 36 0 8.62 4.1763 18.6014 46.50%
21 Turner, Thomas 7 U Production 36 0 9.59 3.7539 16.7200 41.80%
22 Allen, William 17 C Production 33 10 6.23 3.6918 16.4434 41.11%
23 Hill, Edward 37 D Limited 40 0 11.37 3.5180 15.6693 39.17%
24 Standridge, Randy 36 U Limited 36 0 10.35 3.4783 15.4925 38.73%
25 Medley, Brian 5 U Production 36 0 11.02 3.2668 14.5505 36.38%
26 Massey, Thomas 39 D Limited 38 0 12.98 2.9276 13.0397 32.60%
27 Young, Kenneth 15 U Production 33 10 9.14 2.5164 11.2082 28.02%
28 South, Houston 28 U Open 30 0 15.20 1.9737 8.7909 21.98%
29 Smith, Jody 12 U Limited 32 10 11.37 1.9349 8.6181 21.55%
30 Standridge, Shane 35 U Limited 31 10 11.19 1.8767 8.3589 20.90%
31 Rogers, Horace 14 D Revolver 40 0 22.85 1.7505 7.7968 19.49%
32 Parris, Steven 26 U Limited 38 10 16.08 1.7413 7.7558 19.39%
33 Killen, Robert 3 U Production 27 10 10.57 1.6083 7.1634 17.91%
34 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 2 U Production 40 0 25.53 1.5668 6.9786 17.45%
35 Logue, Joseph 29 U Production 29 20 9.00 1.0000 4.4540 11.14%
RDNF Donatelli, Tony 43 B Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Ashby, Evan R 45 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Ingram, Tyler 44 U Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Sutherlin, Michael 46 A Open 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Tompkins, Robin 47 U Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 40
Stage No: 5 Bay 5 Both sides now 1(99-07)
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sutherlin, Michael 11 A Open 88 10 12.01 6.4946 90.0000 100.00%
R2 Ingram, Tyler 44 U Production 84 0 13.84 6.0694 84.1077 93.45%
R3 Donatelli, Tony 43 B Production 82 0 15.88 5.1637 71.5568 79.51%
R4 Sutherlin, Michael 46 A Open 78 20 11.36 5.1056 70.7517 78.61%
R5 Ashby, Evan R 45 U Limited 84 0 18.24 4.6053 63.8187 70.91%
6 Donatelli, Tony 20 B Production 84 0 18.43 4.5578 63.1605 70.18%
7 Thomson, Neil 8 U Production 86 0 20.37 4.2219 58.5057 65.01%
8 Ingram, Tyler 1 U Production 81 20 14.55 4.1924 58.0969 64.55%
9 Clark, James 24 B Limited 84 0 20.40 4.1176 57.0603 63.40%
10 Ashby, Evan R 42 U Limited 73 10 19.76 3.1883 44.1824 49.09%
11 Webster, Michael 40 U Open 80 20 19.35 3.1008 42.9699 47.74%
12 Owens, Thomas 19 C Limited 10 78 30 15.80 3.0380 42.0996 46.78%
13 McCord, Stacy 4 U Limited 67 10 19.40 2.9381 40.7152 45.24%
14 Tompkins, Robin 31 U Single Stack 81 10 24.75 2.8687 39.7535 44.17%
R15 Tompkins, Robin 47 U Production 78 20 20.39 2.8445 39.4181 43.80%
16 Ruschak, Mark 10 B Open 71 30 14.57 2.8140 38.9955 43.33%
17 Roberson, Scottie 9 U Limited 10 80 10 25.17 2.7811 38.5396 42.82%
18 Allen, William 17 C Production 68 20 18.03 2.6622 36.8919 40.99%
19 South, Houston 28 U Open 72 0 28.53 2.5237 34.9726 38.86%
20 Scott, John 23 B Limited 78 40 15.14 2.5099 34.7814 38.65%
21 Beavers, William 13 U Single Stack 81 30 21.43 2.3798 32.9785 36.64%
22 Marshman, Ed 21 A Limited 68 30 16.72 2.2727 31.4943 34.99%
23 Hill, Edward 37 D Limited 79 10 30.64 2.2520 31.2075 34.68%
24 Golson, Mark 32 U Production 69 20 22.63 2.1653 30.0060 33.34%
25 Parris, Steven 26 U Limited 66 20 22.99 2.0009 27.7278 30.81%
26 Turner, Thomas 7 U Production 69 10 30.85 1.9125 26.5028 29.45%
27 Taylor, John 30 C Limited 10 67 30 20.07 1.8435 25.5466 28.39%
28 Rogers, Horace 14 D Revolver 82 0 45.38 1.8070 25.0408 27.82%
29 Olander, Julian 38 U Limited 70 40 17.01 1.7637 24.4408 27.16%
30 South, Stuart 27 U Limited 58 30 17.41 1.6083 22.2873 24.76%
31 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 2 U Production 71 40 34.07 0.9099 12.6091 14.01%
32 Massey, Thomas 39 D Limited 53 30 27.05 0.8503 11.7832 13.09%
33 Standridge, Randy 36 U Limited 60 40 23.80 0.8403 11.6446 12.94%
34 Logue, Joseph 29 U Production 60 40 25.78 0.7758 10.7508 11.95%
35 Standridge, Shane 35 U Limited 54 40 23.02 0.6082 8.4282 9.36%
36 Lucke, Grant 16 U Production 48 40 17.55 0.4558 6.3163 7.02%
37 Killen, Robert 3 U Production 43 80 15.63 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Medley, Brian 5 U Production 31 100 26.05 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Young, Kenneth 15 U Production 56 60 24.35 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Smith, Jody 12 U Limited 43 80 27.81 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 40
Printed: 08/12/12 11:18 AM Page 1 of 1