Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS Pistol Match 08 Sep 2012
Match Date: 9/8/2012
Stage No: 1 Bay 1 - Starless
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cramblit, Jeff 10 U Limited 135 0 15.68 8.6097 155.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 30 B Open 134 0 16.83 7.9620 143.3395 92.48%
3 marshman, ed 19 A Limited 147 0 21.83 6.7339 121.2301 78.21%
4 Oliver, Ron 24 U Open 143 0 21.57 6.6296 119.3524 77.00%
5 Scott, John 31 B Limited 139 0 21.21 6.5535 117.9823 76.12%
6 Patterson, Michael 27 U Limited 139 0 22.55 6.1641 110.9720 71.59%
7 Newbern, Ryan 23 C Single Stack 141 0 23.24 6.0671 109.2257 70.47%
8 South, Stuart 34 U Limited 144 0 24.27 5.9333 106.8169 68.91%
9 Stephenson, Alex 35 C Single Stack 147 0 25.28 5.8149 104.6854 67.54%
10 Buckner, Keith 7 U Limited 141 0 24.41 5.7763 103.9904 67.09%
11 Taylor, John 36 C Open 139 10 24.73 5.2163 93.9088 60.59%
12 Owens, Thomas 25 B Production 124 10 22.27 5.1190 92.1571 59.46%
13 Allen, William 1 C Production 137 0 26.94 5.0854 91.5522 59.07%
14 Hall, Brandon 14 U Limited 140 10 26.93 4.8273 86.9056 56.07%
15 Morris, Travis 22 U Production 122 30 21.91 4.1990 75.5944 48.77%
16 Beasley, Peter 4 U Single Stack 145 10 36.56 3.6926 66.4777 42.89%
17 Roberson, Scottie 29 U Single Stack 144 0 42.73 3.3700 60.6699 39.14%
18 clark, james 9 B Limited 127 60 20.98 3.1935 57.4924 37.09%
19 Hill, Edward 15 D Limited 147 0 46.04 3.1929 57.4816 37.08%
20 Parris, Steven 26 U Limited 145 10 42.56 3.1720 57.1054 36.84%
21 Golson, Mark 13 U Production 133 0 42.15 3.1554 56.8065 36.65%
22 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 17 U Production 155 0 49.14 3.1543 56.7867 36.64%
23 Massey, Thomas 20 D Limited 153 0 49.51 3.0903 55.6345 35.89%
24 Weir, Chris 38 U Production 133 0 45.63 2.9147 52.4732 33.85%
25 Logue, Joseph 18 U Production 147 0 50.68 2.9006 52.2194 33.69%
26 Hutton, Peter 16 U Limited 10 138 30 37.51 2.8792 51.8341 33.44%
27 Tokar, Natalie 40 U Limited 129 0 46.20 2.7922 50.2678 32.43%
28 Curry, Tim 11 U Production 143 0 59.87 2.3885 43.0000 27.74%
29 turner, thomas 37 U Production 125 30 53.27 1.7834 32.1065 20.71%
30 Bollers, Alan 5 U Single Stack 140 30 95.75 1.1488 20.6818 13.34%
31 Carter, Jason 8 U Limited 111 50 78.58 0.7763 13.9757 9.02%
32 Brown, Jason 6 U Limited 85 80 29.96 0.1669 3.0047 1.94%
33 Medley, Brian 21 U Limited 84 180 20.20 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 33
Stage No: 2 Bay 2 - Are you fast enough
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cramblit, Jeff 10 U Limited 40 0 4.29 9.3240 40.0000 100.00%
2 marshman, ed 19 A Limited 34 0 3.98 8.5427 36.6482 91.62%
3 Ruschak, Mark 30 B Open 34 0 4.10 8.2927 35.5757 88.94%
4 clark, james 9 B Limited 33 0 4.38 7.5342 32.3218 80.80%
5 Stephenson, Alex 35 C Single Stack 37 0 5.16 7.1705 30.7615 76.90%
6 Oliver, Ron 24 U Open 38 0 5.38 7.0632 30.3012 75.75%
7 Owens, Thomas 25 B Production 34 0 4.91 6.9246 29.7066 74.27%
8 Scott, John 31 B Limited 30 0 4.46 6.7265 28.8567 72.14%
9 Taylor, John 36 C Open 36 0 5.39 6.6790 28.6529 71.63%
10 Morris, Travis 22 U Production 28 0 4.74 5.9072 25.3419 63.35%
11 Patterson, Michael 27 U Limited 30 0 5.65 5.3097 22.7786 56.95%
12 Beasley, Peter 4 U Single Stack 36 0 7.29 4.9383 21.1853 52.96%
13 Tokar, Natalie 40 U Limited 34 0 7.04 4.8295 20.7186 51.80%
14 Hutton, Peter 16 U Limited 10 32 0 7.25 4.4138 18.9352 47.34%
15 Roberson, Scottie 29 U Single Stack 35 0 8.08 4.3317 18.5830 46.46%
16 Newbern, Ryan 23 C Single Stack 31 10 4.87 4.3121 18.4989 46.25%
17 Allen, William 1 C Production 36 0 8.53 4.2204 18.1055 45.26%
18 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 17 U Production 36 0 8.54 4.2155 18.0845 45.21%
19 Massey, Thomas 20 D Limited 36 0 10.44 3.4483 14.7932 36.98%
20 Logue, Joseph 18 U Production 32 0 9.78 3.2720 14.0369 35.09%
21 South, Stuart 34 U Limited 34 10 7.37 3.2564 13.9700 34.93%
22 Parris, Steven 26 U Limited 24 0 8.00 3.0000 12.8700 32.18%
23 Golson, Mark 13 U Production 25 10 5.40 2.7778 11.9168 29.79%
24 Hall, Brandon 14 U Limited 29 10 6.96 2.7299 11.7113 29.28%
25 turner, thomas 37 U Production 28 10 7.53 2.3904 10.2548 25.64%
26 Bollers, Alan 5 U Single Stack 34 0 14.28 2.3810 10.2145 25.54%
27 Weir, Chris 38 U Production 25 10 6.61 2.2693 9.7353 24.34%
28 Buckner, Keith 7 U Limited 25 10 6.68 2.2455 9.6332 24.08%
29 Hill, Edward 15 D Limited 24 10 7.35 1.9048 8.1716 20.43%
30 Carter, Jason 8 U Limited 31 0 26.70 1.1610 4.9807 12.45%
31 Curry, Tim 11 U Production 31 20 21.23 0.5181 2.2227 5.56%
32 Brown, Jason 6 U Limited 20 20 6.16 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Medley, Brian 21 U Limited 19 50 5.65 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 33
Stage No: 3 Bay 3 - Port killer
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cramblit, Jeff 10 U Limited 148 0 17.74 8.3427 160.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 30 B Open 140 20 17.26 6.9525 133.3381 83.34%
3 marshman, ed 19 A Limited 145 10 20.11 6.7131 128.7468 80.47%
4 Patterson, Michael 27 U Limited 146 0 23.07 6.3286 121.3727 75.86%
5 Scott, John 31 B Limited 135 20 18.33 6.2739 120.3236 75.20%
6 Oliver, Ron 24 U Open 135 10 20.77 6.0183 115.4216 72.14%
7 clark, james 9 B Limited 138 10 22.24 5.7554 110.3796 68.99%
8 Newbern, Ryan 23 C Single Stack 144 0 25.71 5.6009 107.4165 67.14%
9 Stephenson, Alex 35 C Single Stack 135 10 24.12 5.1824 99.3904 62.12%
10 Hall, Brandon 14 U Limited 141 30 21.62 5.1341 98.4640 61.54%
11 Buckner, Keith 7 U Limited 121 10 21.63 5.1318 98.4199 61.51%
12 Allen, William 1 C Production 142 30 23.64 4.7377 90.8617 56.79%
13 Owens, Thomas 25 B Production 119 10 25.67 4.2462 81.4355 50.90%
14 Massey, Thomas 20 D Limited 144 0 35.05 4.1084 78.7927 49.25%
15 South, Stuart 34 U Limited 129 30 24.98 3.9632 76.0080 47.51%
16 Taylor, John 36 C Open 129 40 24.64 3.6120 69.2725 43.30%
17 Morris, Travis 22 U Production 146 0 43.90 3.3257 63.7817 39.86%
18 Hutton, Peter 16 U Limited 10 155 0 49.59 3.1256 59.9441 37.47%
19 Tokar, Natalie 40 U Limited 121 10 36.82 3.0147 57.8173 36.14%
20 Golson, Mark 13 U Production 124 40 29.26 2.8708 55.0575 34.41%
21 Hill, Edward 15 D Limited 142 10 47.21 2.7960 53.6229 33.51%
22 Roberson, Scottie 29 U Single Stack 146 0 54.33 2.6873 51.5382 32.21%
23 turner, thomas 37 U Production 142 0 55.42 2.5623 49.1409 30.71%
24 Medley, Brian 21 U Limited 126 20 41.42 2.5592 49.0815 30.68%
25 Parris, Steven 26 U Limited 133 30 41.63 2.4742 47.4513 29.66%
26 Weir, Chris 38 U Production 145 10 55.54 2.4307 46.6170 29.14%
27 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 17 U Production 146 0 61.59 2.3705 45.4625 28.41%
28 Beasley, Peter 4 U Single Stack 116 60 29.09 1.9251 36.9204 23.08%
29 Logue, Joseph 18 U Production 110 60 43.13 1.1593 22.2336 13.90%
30 Curry, Tim 11 U Production 125 40 79.10 1.0746 20.6092 12.88%
31 Bollers, Alan 5 U Single Stack 131 50 107.79 0.7515 14.4126 9.01%
32 Carter, Jason 8 U Limited 107 70 52.98 0.6984 13.3942 8.37%
33 Brown, Jason 6 U Limited 96 70 37.27 0.6976 13.3789 8.36%
Number of Competitors: 33
Stage No: 4 Bay 4 - Bermuda Triangle
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cramblit, Jeff 10 U Limited 102 0 10.99 9.2812 120.0000 100.00%
2 marshman, ed 19 A Limited 117 0 13.10 8.9313 115.4760 96.23%
3 Ruschak, Mark 30 B Open 102 10 10.91 8.4326 109.0281 90.86%
4 Scott, John 31 B Limited 103 10 11.29 8.2374 106.5043 88.75%
5 Buckner, Keith 7 U Limited 112 0 14.27 7.8486 101.4774 84.56%
6 Stephenson, Alex 35 C Single Stack 114 0 16.17 7.0501 91.1533 75.96%
7 clark, james 9 B Limited 114 0 16.18 7.0457 91.0964 75.91%
8 Patterson, Michael 27 U Limited 110 0 15.79 6.9664 90.0711 75.06%
9 South, Stuart 34 U Limited 108 0 15.55 6.9453 89.7983 74.83%
10 Morris, Travis 22 U Production 110 0 16.02 6.8664 88.7782 73.98%
11 Oliver, Ron 24 U Open 101 20 13.51 5.9956 77.5193 64.60%
12 Owens, Thomas 25 B Production 98 0 17.02 5.7579 74.4460 62.04%
13 Newbern, Ryan 23 C Single Stack 114 0 20.82 5.4755 70.7947 59.00%
14 Massey, Thomas 20 D Limited 118 0 23.20 5.0862 65.7613 54.80%
15 Taylor, John 36 C Open 97 40 11.50 4.9565 64.0844 53.40%
16 Allen, William 1 C Production 100 0 20.58 4.8591 62.8251 52.35%
17 Hill, Edward 15 D Limited 115 0 23.67 4.8585 62.8173 52.35%
18 Tokar, Natalie 40 U Limited 110 0 24.59 4.4734 57.8382 48.20%
19 Medley, Brian 21 U Limited 99 10 20.16 4.4147 57.0793 47.57%
20 Parris, Steven 26 U Limited 116 0 28.51 4.0687 52.6057 43.84%
21 Golson, Mark 13 U Production 103 10 22.95 4.0523 52.3937 43.66%
22 Hutton, Peter 16 U Limited 10 113 0 28.88 3.9127 50.5887 42.16%
23 Weir, Chris 38 U Production 104 0 27.55 3.7750 48.8083 40.67%
24 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 17 U Production 115 10 30.34 3.4608 44.7459 37.29%
25 Curry, Tim 11 U Production 120 0 36.12 3.3223 42.9552 35.80%
26 Logue, Joseph 18 U Production 116 0 36.05 3.2178 41.6041 34.67%
27 Beasley, Peter 4 U Single Stack 114 0 36.27 3.1431 40.6383 33.87%
28 Roberson, Scottie 29 U Single Stack 118 0 38.62 3.0554 39.5044 32.92%
29 turner, thomas 37 U Production 97 10 31.54 2.7584 35.6644 29.72%
30 Brown, Jason 6 U Limited 94 40 21.21 2.5460 32.9182 27.43%
31 Bollers, Alan 5 U Single Stack 116 0 46.97 2.4697 31.9316 26.61%
32 Hall, Brandon 14 U Limited 81 50 13.28 2.3343 30.1810 25.15%
33 Carter, Jason 8 U Limited 106 0 58.37 1.8160 23.4797 19.57%
Number of Competitors: 33
Stage No: 5 Sit Or Get Off The Shot
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 marshman, ed 19 A Limited 60 0 14.96 4.0107 60.0000 100.00%
2 Oliver, Ron 24 U Open 51 0 17.82 2.8620 42.8155 71.36%
3 Patterson, Michael 27 U Limited 50 0 17.93 2.7886 41.7174 69.53%
4 Ruschak, Mark 30 B Open 46 0 17.33 2.6544 39.7098 66.18%
5 Parris, Steven 26 U Limited 52 0 21.00 2.4762 37.0439 61.74%
6 clark, james 9 B Limited 51 10 16.88 2.4289 36.3363 60.56%
7 Taylor, John 36 C Open 49 10 16.56 2.3551 35.2323 58.72%
8 Hutton, Peter 16 U Limited 10 56 0 24.40 2.2951 34.3347 57.22%
9 Scott, John 31 B Limited 41 10 13.86 2.2367 33.4610 55.77%
10 Stephenson, Alex 35 C Single Stack 42 10 14.90 2.1477 32.1296 53.55%
11 Hill, Edward 15 D Limited 54 0 26.30 2.0532 30.7158 51.19%
12 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 17 U Production 52 0 26.22 1.9832 29.6686 49.45%
13 Tokar, Natalie 40 U Limited 44 0 25.28 1.7405 26.0378 43.40%
14 Newbern, Ryan 23 C Single Stack 37 10 15.63 1.7274 25.8419 43.07%
15 Golson, Mark 13 U Production 49 10 23.91 1.6311 24.4012 40.67%
16 Cramblit, Jeff 10 U Limited 36 20 11.10 1.4414 21.5633 35.94%
17 Hall, Brandon 14 U Limited 39 20 14.77 1.2864 19.2445 32.07%
18 Morris, Travis 22 U Production 40 20 18.78 1.0650 15.9324 26.55%
19 Allen, William 1 C Production 36 20 16.23 0.9858 14.7476 24.58%
20 turner, thomas 37 U Production 40 20 23.42 0.8540 12.7758 21.29%
21 Beasley, Peter 4 U Single Stack 36 20 19.67 0.8134 12.1684 20.28%
22 Roberson, Scottie 29 U Single Stack 42 20 32.01 0.6873 10.2820 17.14%
23 Logue, Joseph 18 U Production 34 20 20.86 0.6711 10.0396 16.73%
24 Medley, Brian 21 U Limited 35 20 23.63 0.6348 9.4966 15.83%
25 South, Stuart 34 U Limited 39 30 16.85 0.5341 7.9901 13.32%
26 Bollers, Alan 5 U Single Stack 39 30 27.36 0.3289 4.9203 8.20%
27 Weir, Chris 38 U Production 33 30 21.67 0.1384 2.0705 3.45%
28 Owens, Thomas 25 B Production 25 50 12.63 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Curry, Tim 11 U Production 18 60 26.62 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Massey, Thomas 20 D Limited 24 40 22.31 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Carter, Jason 8 U Limited 16 80 20.27 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Brown, Jason 6 U Limited 24 60 23.96 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Buckner, Keith 7 U Limited 17 50 14.87 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 33
Stage No: 6 Bay 6 - Find them
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cramblit, Jeff 10 U Limited 74 0 5.36 13.8060 80.0000 100.00%
2 marshman, ed 19 A Limited 71 0 6.27 11.3238 65.6167 82.02%
3 Buckner, Keith 7 U Limited 66 0 6.47 10.2009 59.1100 73.89%
4 clark, james 9 B Limited 72 0 7.22 9.9723 57.7853 72.23%
5 Hall, Brandon 14 U Limited 63 0 6.44 9.7826 56.6861 70.86%
6 Scott, John 31 B Limited 68 0 7.25 9.3793 54.3491 67.94%
7 Oliver, Ron 24 U Open 77 0 8.67 8.8812 51.4628 64.33%
8 Allen, William 1 C Production 78 0 9.61 8.1165 47.0317 58.79%
9 Patterson, Michael 27 U Limited 80 0 9.88 8.0972 46.9199 58.65%
10 Stephenson, Alex 35 C Single Stack 77 0 10.12 7.6087 44.0892 55.11%
11 Morris, Travis 22 U Production 74 0 9.73 7.6053 44.0695 55.09%
12 Ruschak, Mark 30 B Open 56 10 6.38 7.2100 41.7789 52.22%
13 South, Stuart 34 U Limited 74 20 7.78 6.9409 40.2196 50.27%
14 Newbern, Ryan 23 C Single Stack 50 0 7.79 6.4185 37.1925 46.49%
15 Taylor, John 36 C Open 77 0 12.41 6.2047 35.9536 44.94%
16 Beasley, Peter 4 U Single Stack 74 0 11.94 6.1977 35.9131 44.89%
17 Massey, Thomas 20 D Limited 76 0 12.48 6.0897 35.2873 44.11%
18 Medley, Brian 21 U Limited 67 0 11.66 5.7461 33.2962 41.62%
19 Hutton, Peter 16 U Limited 10 76 0 13.81 5.5033 31.8893 39.86%
20 Golson, Mark 13 U Production 68 0 12.36 5.5016 31.8795 39.85%
21 Owens, Thomas 25 B Production 59 10 9.98 4.9098 28.4502 35.56%
22 Parris, Steven 26 U Limited 67 10 13.04 4.3712 25.3293 31.66%
23 Hill, Edward 15 D Limited 77 0 18.36 4.1939 24.3019 30.38%
24 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 17 U Production 78 0 19.19 4.0646 23.5527 29.44%
25 Weir, Chris 38 U Production 65 10 14.27 3.8542 22.3335 27.92%
26 turner, thomas 37 U Production 68 0 19.08 3.5639 20.6513 25.81%
27 Curry, Tim 11 U Production 76 0 22.07 3.4436 19.9542 24.94%
28 Tokar, Natalie 40 U Limited 72 0 21.18 3.3994 19.6981 24.62%
29 Bollers, Alan 5 U Single Stack 75 0 22.53 3.3289 19.2896 24.11%
30 Logue, Joseph 18 U Production 68 0 25.39 2.6782 15.5190 19.40%
31 Carter, Jason 8 U Limited 53 50 20.91 0.1435 .8315 1.04%
32 Roberson, Scottie 29 U Single Stack 57 60 8.33 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Brown, Jason 6 U Limited 34 40 8.93 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 33
Printed: 09/08/12 5:24 PM Page 1 of 1