Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS Pistol Match 13 Oct 2012
Match Date: 10/13/2012
Stage No: 1 Bay 1 Enter the Dungeon
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sutherlin, Mike 15 A Open 152 0 17.76 8.5586 165.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 22 B Open 157 0 18.65 8.4182 162.2932 98.36%
3 Ingram, Tyler 14 U Limited 160 0 19.14 8.3595 161.1616 97.67%
4 marshman, ed 3 A Limited 149 10 19.37 7.1760 138.3451 83.85%
5 Scott, John 13 B Limited 151 0 23.23 6.5002 125.3164 75.95%
6 South, Stuart H. 21 U Limited 158 0 24.81 6.3684 122.7755 74.41%
7 Newbern, Ryan 16 C Single Stack 151 0 23.72 6.3659 122.7273 74.38%
8 clark, james 4 B Limited 162 0 25.66 6.3133 121.7132 73.77%
9 ashby, evan 18 U Limited 145 0 24.01 6.0392 116.4289 70.56%
10 Hall, Brandon 12 U Limited 147 30 20.33 5.7550 110.9498 67.24%
11 Tompkins, Robin 9 C Single Stack 161 0 30.11 5.3471 103.0860 62.48%
12 Wright, Tim 20 U Limited 157 0 30.58 5.1341 98.9796 59.99%
13 Roberson, Scottie 29 U Single Stack 158 0 33.63 4.6982 90.5759 54.89%
14 Edward, Hill 6 D Limited 161 0 34.66 4.6451 89.5522 54.27%
15 Massey, Thomas 7 D Limited 157 0 35.75 4.3916 84.6650 51.31%
16 Harper, Thomas 19 U Production 157 0 41.70 3.7650 72.5849 43.99%
17 torbert, david 10 D Revolver 152 0 41.29 3.6813 70.9712 43.01%
18 Golson, Mark 5 U Limited 162 0 46.60 3.4764 67.0210 40.62%
19 Hutton, Peter 24 C Production 150 10 41.20 3.3981 65.5115 39.70%
20 Smith, Jody 1 U Limited 146 0 44.06 3.3137 63.8843 38.72%
21 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 28 U Production 159 0 50.37 3.1566 60.8556 36.88%
22 Turner, Thomas 25 U Production 159 0 52.59 3.0234 58.2877 35.33%
23 Young, Ken 11 U Production 142 10 45.33 2.9120 56.1400 34.02%
24 Beasley, Peter 23 U Single Stack 145 30 41.54 2.7684 53.3716 32.35%
25 Weir, Chris 26 U Single Stack 143 20 47.51 2.5889 49.9110 30.25%
26 rogers, horace j 2 D Revolver 157 0 101.79 1.5424 29.7357 18.02%
27 Adkins, Michael 27 U Production 112 40 58.18 1.2375 23.8576 14.46%
RDNF Sutherlin, Michael 31 A Open 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Clark, James 32 U Limited 10 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Ingram, Tyler 30 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 30
Stage No: 2 Bay 2 Nightmare
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sutherlin, Mike 15 A Open 112 10 12.25 8.3265 115.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 22 B Open 112 0 15.03 7.4518 102.9192 89.49%
3 marshman, ed 3 A Limited 113 0 15.67 7.2112 99.5962 86.61%
4 Hall, Brandon 12 U Limited 109 0 16.78 6.4958 89.7156 78.01%
5 Scott, John 13 B Limited 111 10 16.36 6.1736 85.2656 74.14%
6 ashby, evan 18 U Limited 103 0 17.17 5.9988 82.8514 72.04%
7 Ingram, Tyler 14 U Limited 112 0 19.49 5.7465 79.3668 69.01%
8 clark, james 4 B Limited 113 0 19.78 5.7128 78.9013 68.61%
9 Wright, Tim 20 U Limited 111 0 21.18 5.2408 72.3824 62.94%
10 South, Stuart H. 21 U Limited 111 0 21.41 5.1845 71.6048 62.27%
11 Newbern, Ryan 16 C Single Stack 111 0 24.35 4.5585 62.9589 54.75%
12 Tompkins, Robin 9 C Single Stack 105 0 23.07 4.5514 62.8609 54.66%
13 Harper, Thomas 19 U Production 113 0 28.62 3.9483 54.5313 47.42%
14 Golson, Mark 5 U Limited 111 0 30.15 3.6816 50.8478 44.22%
15 Hutton, Peter 24 C Production 115 0 31.53 3.6473 50.3740 43.80%
16 Beasley, Peter 23 U Single Stack 113 0 31.61 3.5748 49.3727 42.93%
17 torbert, david 10 D Revolver 113 0 31.91 3.5412 48.9087 42.53%
18 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 28 U Production 113 0 32.44 3.4834 48.1104 41.84%
19 Massey, Thomas 7 D Limited 113 0 36.55 3.0917 42.7005 37.13%
20 Turner, Thomas 25 U Production 107 0 35.06 3.0519 42.1508 36.65%
21 Smith, Jody 1 U Limited 110 0 36.08 3.0488 42.1080 36.62%
22 Weir, Chris 26 U Single Stack 115 0 39.31 2.9255 40.4050 35.13%
23 Edward, Hill 6 D Limited 110 10 36.88 2.7115 37.4494 32.56%
24 Young, Ken 11 U Production 103 0 38.03 2.7084 37.4066 32.53%
25 Adkins, Michael 27 U Production 109 0 45.21 2.4110 33.2991 28.96%
26 Roberson, Scottie 29 U Single Stack 111 0 47.57 2.3334 32.2273 28.02%
27 rogers, horace j 2 D Revolver 109 0 61.00 1.7869 24.6795 21.46%
RDNF Sutherlin, Michael 31 A Open 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Clark, James 32 U Limited 10 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Ingram, Tyler 30 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 30
Stage No: 3 Bay 3 Z is for Zombies
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hall, Brandon 12 U Limited 117 0 14.33 8.1647 130.0000 100.00%
2 marshman, ed 3 A Limited 121 0 16.34 7.4051 117.9055 90.70%
3 Scott, John 13 B Limited 120 0 18.33 6.5466 104.2363 80.18%
4 Ruschak, Mark 22 B Open 116 0 18.11 6.4053 101.9865 78.45%
5 Ingram, Tyler 14 U Limited 125 0 19.85 6.2972 100.2653 77.13%
6 Sutherlin, Mike 15 A Open 111 0 17.81 6.2325 99.2351 76.33%
7 Newbern, Ryan 16 C Single Stack 118 0 19.44 6.0700 96.6478 74.34%
8 South, Stuart H. 21 U Limited 123 0 20.62 5.9651 94.9775 73.06%
9 ashby, evan 18 U Limited 105 10 16.01 5.9338 94.4792 72.68%
10 Tompkins, Robin 9 C Single Stack 128 0 24.07 5.3178 84.6711 65.13%
11 clark, james 4 B Limited 123 10 28.43 3.9747 63.2860 48.68%
12 Massey, Thomas 7 D Limited 126 0 33.10 3.8066 60.6095 46.62%
13 Golson, Mark 5 U Limited 125 0 33.16 3.7696 60.0203 46.17%
14 Hutton, Peter 24 C Production 112 0 30.34 3.6915 58.7768 45.21%
15 Harper, Thomas 19 U Production 116 0 32.10 3.6137 57.5381 44.26%
16 Edward, Hill 6 D Limited 127 0 36.31 3.4977 55.6911 42.84%
17 torbert, david 10 D Revolver 119 0 34.64 3.4353 54.6975 42.08%
18 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 28 U Production 126 0 38.51 3.2719 52.0959 40.07%
19 Turner, Thomas 25 U Production 116 0 38.61 3.0044 47.8367 36.80%
20 Wright, Tim 20 U Limited 114 30 28.10 2.9893 47.5962 36.61%
21 Roberson, Scottie 29 U Single Stack 123 0 41.39 2.9717 47.3160 36.40%
22 Smith, Jody 1 U Limited 113 30 32.61 2.5452 40.5252 31.17%
23 Young, Ken 11 U Production 121 10 48.17 2.3043 36.6895 28.22%
24 Adkins, Michael 27 U Production 120 0 52.93 2.2671 36.0972 27.77%
25 Beasley, Peter 23 U Single Stack 120 0 53.60 2.2388 35.6466 27.42%
26 Weir, Chris 26 U Single Stack 122 10 56.27 1.9904 31.6916 24.38%
27 rogers, horace j 2 D Revolver 114 0 81.81 1.3935 22.1876 17.07%
RDNF Ingram, Tyler 30 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Clark, James 32 U Limited 10 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Sutherlin, Michael 31 A Open 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 30
Stage No: 4 Bay 4 The Cemetery
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sutherlin, Mike 15 A Open 164 0 17.18 9.5460 170.0000 100.00%
2 marshman, ed 3 A Limited 165 0 18.56 8.8901 158.3194 93.13%
3 Ruschak, Mark 22 B Open 162 0 18.96 8.5443 152.1612 89.51%
4 Newbern, Ryan 16 C Single Stack 166 0 22.10 7.5113 133.7650 78.69%
5 Wright, Tim 20 U Limited 166 0 24.78 6.6990 119.2992 70.18%
6 Scott, John 13 B Limited 149 10 20.78 6.6891 119.1229 70.07%
7 Ingram, Tyler 14 U Limited 156 0 24.33 6.4118 114.1846 67.17%
8 ashby, evan 18 U Limited 155 10 23.61 6.1415 109.3709 64.34%
9 South, Stuart H. 21 U Limited 163 0 27.80 5.8633 104.4166 61.42%
10 clark, james 4 B Limited 166 0 29.16 5.6927 101.3785 59.63%
11 Hall, Brandon 12 U Limited 159 10 28.86 5.1629 91.9435 54.08%
12 Massey, Thomas 7 D Limited 168 0 36.20 4.6409 82.6475 48.62%
13 Golson, Mark 5 U Limited 166 0 40.37 4.1120 73.2286 43.08%
14 torbert, david 10 D Revolver 165 0 40.98 4.0264 71.7042 42.18%
15 Young, Ken 11 U Production 146 0 40.16 3.6355 64.7428 38.08%
16 Harper, Thomas 19 U Production 157 10 40.84 3.5994 64.0999 37.71%
17 Smith, Jody 1 U Limited 161 0 44.99 3.5786 63.7295 37.49%
18 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 28 U Production 170 0 48.84 3.4808 61.9878 36.46%
19 Edward, Hill 6 D Limited 170 0 49.41 3.4406 61.2719 36.04%
20 Roberson, Scottie 29 U Single Stack 155 30 39.22 3.1871 56.7575 33.39%
21 Beasley, Peter 23 U Single Stack 164 0 52.62 3.1167 55.5038 32.65%
22 Hutton, Peter 24 C Production 156 0 54.09 2.8841 51.3615 30.21%
23 Adkins, Michael 27 U Production 145 10 58.52 2.3069 41.0824 24.17%
24 Turner, Thomas 25 U Production 136 30 48.56 2.1829 38.8742 22.87%
25 Weir, Chris 26 U Single Stack 149 60 52.49 1.6956 30.1961 17.76%
26 rogers, horace j 2 D Revolver 158 0 94.69 1.6686 29.7153 17.48%
27 Tompkins, Robin 9 C Single Stack 48 340 22.56 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Sutherlin, Michael 31 A Open 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Ingram, Tyler 30 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Clark, James 32 U Limited 10 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 30
Stage No: 5 Oh No
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
R1 Sutherlin, Michael 31 A Open 58 0 7.42 7.8167 60.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 22 B Open 56 0 8.72 6.4220 49.2945 82.16%
3 Hall, Brandon 12 U Limited 55 0 9.43 5.8324 44.7688 74.61%
4 clark, james 4 B Limited 58 0 9.97 5.8175 44.6544 74.42%
5 Newbern, Ryan 16 C Single Stack 60 0 11.60 5.1724 39.7027 66.17%
6 marshman, ed 3 A Limited 57 0 11.25 5.0667 38.8913 64.82%
R7 Clark, James 32 U Limited 10 58 10 9.79 4.9030 37.6348 62.72%
R8 Ingram, Tyler 30 U Limited 59 20 10.00 3.9000 29.9359 49.89%
9 Harper, Thomas 19 U Production 54 0 14.60 3.6986 28.3900 47.32%
10 Edward, Hill 6 D Limited 56 0 15.79 3.5465 27.2225 45.37%
11 Scott, John 13 B Limited 49 20 8.22 3.5280 27.0805 45.13%
12 rogers, horace j 2 D Revolver 58 0 20.92 2.7725 21.2814 35.47%
13 ashby, evan 18 U Limited 41 10 11.34 2.7337 20.9835 34.97%
14 Ingram, Tyler 14 U Limited 53 20 12.48 2.6442 20.2965 33.83%
15 Massey, Thomas 7 D Limited 51 10 16.03 2.5577 19.6326 32.72%
16 Turner, Thomas 25 U Production 42 0 17.06 2.4619 18.8972 31.50%
17 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 28 U Production 58 10 20.61 2.3290 17.8771 29.80%
18 torbert, david 10 D Revolver 48 20 14.91 1.8779 14.4145 24.02%
19 Beasley, Peter 23 U Single Stack 53 30 12.27 1.8745 14.3884 23.98%
20 Hutton, Peter 24 C Production 45 20 17.37 1.4393 11.0479 18.41%
21 South, Stuart H. 21 U Limited 47 30 13.16 1.2918 9.9157 16.53%
22 Sutherlin, Mike 15 A Open 47 40 7.44 0.9409 7.2222 12.04%
23 Weir, Chris 26 U Single Stack 33 100 18.56 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Golson, Mark 5 U Limited 32 100 13.26 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Roberson, Scottie 29 U Single Stack 46 50 12.98 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Young, Ken 11 U Production 33 100 13.67 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Smith, Jody 1 U Limited 43 50 17.72 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Tompkins, Robin 9 C Single Stack 50 50 13.38 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Wright, Tim 20 U Limited 35 50 11.10 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Adkins, Michael 27 U Production 47 50 16.82 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 30
Stage No: 6 Bay 5 Runaway Star
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hall, Brandon 12 U Limited 52 0 9.89 5.2578 55.0000 100.00%
2 Sutherlin, Mike 15 A Open 53 0 10.13 5.2320 54.7301 99.51%
3 Ingram, Tyler 14 U Limited 53 0 10.52 5.0380 52.7007 95.82%
4 Ruschak, Mark 22 B Open 52 0 12.77 4.0720 42.5958 77.45%
5 Newbern, Ryan 16 C Single Stack 51 0 14.78 3.4506 36.0955 65.63%
6 clark, james 4 B Limited 53 0 15.60 3.3974 35.5390 64.62%
7 ashby, evan 18 U Limited 55 0 17.21 3.1958 33.4301 60.78%
8 Roberson, Scottie 29 U Single Stack 53 0 17.56 3.0182 31.5723 57.40%
9 Scott, John 13 B Limited 47 0 17.39 2.7027 28.2720 51.40%
10 marshman, ed 3 A Limited 45 10 12.98 2.6965 28.2071 51.29%
11 South, Stuart H. 21 U Limited 53 0 19.91 2.6620 27.8462 50.63%
12 Wright, Tim 20 U Limited 53 0 21.43 2.4732 25.8713 47.04%
13 Tompkins, Robin 9 C Single Stack 53 0 22.43 2.3629 24.7175 44.94%
14 Beasley, Peter 23 U Single Stack 53 0 22.50 2.3556 24.6411 44.80%
15 Golson, Mark 5 U Limited 55 0 25.38 2.1671 22.6693 41.22%
16 Edward, Hill 6 D Limited 55 0 27.31 2.0139 21.0667 38.30%
17 Harper, Thomas 19 U Production 43 0 22.65 1.8985 19.8595 36.11%
18 torbert, david 10 D Revolver 53 0 30.43 1.7417 18.2193 33.13%
19 Turner, Thomas 25 U Production 51 0 33.23 1.5348 16.0550 29.19%
20 Young, Ken 11 U Production 55 0 36.40 1.5110 15.8060 28.74%
21 Hutton, Peter 24 C Production 47 0 35.31 1.3311 13.9242 25.32%
22 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 28 U Production 55 0 41.65 1.3205 13.8133 25.12%
23 Weir, Chris 26 U Single Stack 53 0 44.42 1.1932 12.4816 22.69%
24 Massey, Thomas 7 D Limited 51 0 43.74 1.1660 12.1971 22.18%
25 Adkins, Michael 27 U Production 47 0 57.05 0.8238 8.6175 15.67%
26 Smith, Jody 1 U Limited 44 10 47.60 0.7143 7.4720 13.59%
27 rogers, horace j 2 D Revolver 53 0 103.56 0.5118 5.3538 9.73%
RDNF Sutherlin, Michael 31 A Open 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Ingram, Tyler 30 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Clark, James 32 U Limited 10 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 30
Printed: 10/13/12 4:50 PM Page 1 of 1