Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS Pistol Match 10 Nov 2012
Match Date: 11/10/2012
Stage No: 1 Bay 1 Swing your sword
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sutherlin, Michael 27 A Open 87 0 8.76 9.9315 90.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 24 B Open 85 0 11.96 7.1070 64.4042 71.56%
3 Newbern, Ryan 29 U Limited 84 0 12.21 6.8796 62.3435 69.27%
4 Taylor, John 28 C Open 87 0 12.65 6.8775 62.3244 69.25%
5 Ingram, Tyler 16 U Limited 82 10 11.21 6.4228 58.2039 64.67%
6 Donatelli, Tony 4 A Production 82 0 12.95 6.3320 57.3811 63.76%
7 Scott, John 25 B Limited 82 0 14.44 5.6787 51.4608 57.18%
8 Owens, Thomas 21 B Limited 73 10 11.54 5.4593 49.4726 54.97%
9 Hall, Brandon 14 U Limited 76 10 12.23 5.3966 48.9044 54.34%
10 Gannaway, Brad 9 U Limited 79 10 12.89 5.3530 48.5093 53.90%
R11 clark, james 3 B Limited 87 0 17.08 5.0937 46.1595 51.29%
12 Marshman, Ed 19 A Limited 79 10 13.74 5.0218 45.5079 50.56%
13 Beavers, Ben 1 C Single Stack 88 0 19.45 4.5244 41.0005 45.56%
14 Gannaway, Kevin 36 C Production 81 10 15.89 4.4682 40.4912 44.99%
15 South, Stuart 30 U Limited 85 10 19.36 3.8740 35.1065 39.01%
16 Feldman, Vic 7 U Open 85 0 24.88 3.4164 30.9597 34.40%
17 Roberson, Scottie 35 U Single Stack 82 0 24.26 3.3800 30.6298 34.03%
18 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 17 U Production 88 0 29.43 2.9901 27.0965 30.11%
19 Logue, Joseph 18 U Production 77 10 24.12 2.7778 25.1726 27.97%
20 Parris, Stephen 22 U Limited 78 20 22.16 2.6173 23.7182 26.35%
21 Guy, Jason 13 U Single Stack 85 0 34.37 2.4731 22.4114 24.90%
22 Franks, Gary 8 U Limited 71 10 24.78 2.4617 22.3081 24.79%
23 Fancher, Thomas 6 U Limited 71 20 23.41 2.1786 19.7426 21.94%
24 Weir, Chris 32 U Single Stack 83 10 36.46 2.0022 18.1441 20.16%
25 Adkins, Michael 33 U Production 68 20 27.97 1.7161 15.5514 17.28%
26 Engler, Leah 5 U Limited 70 20 34.23 1.4607 13.2370 14.71%
27 rogers, horace j 23 D Revolver 83 10 50.21 1.4539 13.1754 14.64%
28 McDaniel, Phillip 20 U Production 86 0 64.07 1.3423 12.1640 13.52%
29 Garrison, Guy 37 U Revolver 76 20 50.83 1.1017 9.9837 11.09%
30 Hutton, Peter M. 15 C Production 56 50 27.06 0.2217 2.0091 2.23%
RDNF Hall, Brandon 39 C Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
DNF Clark, James 40 U Limited 10 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 32
Stage No: 2 Night Moves
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Marshman, Ed 19 A Limited 80 0 14.16 5.6497 90.0000 100.00%
2 Ingram, Tyler 16 U Limited 86 0 16.82 5.1130 81.4503 90.50%
3 Ruschak, Mark 24 B Open 80 0 16.16 4.9505 78.8617 87.62%
4 Scott, John 25 B Limited 82 0 16.65 4.9249 78.4539 87.17%
5 Donatelli, Tony 4 A Production 76 0 16.06 4.7323 75.3858 83.76%
6 Sutherlin, Michael 27 A Open 61 10 11.20 4.5536 72.5391 80.60%
R7 Hall, Brandon 39 C Limited 68 10 13.66 4.2460 67.6390 75.15%
R8 clark, james 3 B Limited 80 10 18.29 3.8272 60.9675 67.74%
9 Roberson, Scottie 35 U Single Stack 85 0 23.17 3.6685 58.4394 64.93%
10 Beavers, Ben 1 C Single Stack 80 0 22.28 3.5907 57.2000 63.56%
11 Feldman, Vic 7 U Open 87 0 29.30 2.9693 47.3011 52.56%
12 Hall, Brandon 14 U Limited 84 40 15.19 2.8966 46.1430 51.27%
13 Taylor, John 28 C Open 77 10 23.79 2.8163 44.8638 49.85%
14 South, Stuart 30 U Limited 78 10 24.72 2.7508 43.8204 48.69%
15 Newbern, Ryan 29 U Limited 67 20 17.43 2.6965 42.9554 47.73%
16 Weir, Chris 32 U Single Stack 81 0 30.58 2.6488 42.1955 46.88%
17 Parris, Stephen 22 U Limited 67 10 21.87 2.6063 41.5185 46.13%
18 Gannaway, Kevin 36 C Production 70 30 17.75 2.2535 35.8984 39.89%
19 Adkins, Michael 33 U Production 78 0 34.89 2.2356 35.6132 39.57%
20 Owens, Thomas 21 B Limited 56 20 16.36 2.2005 35.0541 38.95%
21 Logue, Joseph 18 U Production 64 20 22.14 1.9874 31.6594 35.18%
22 rogers, horace j 23 D Revolver 86 0 44.27 1.9426 30.9457 34.38%
23 Franks, Gary 8 U Limited 70 20 26.95 1.8553 29.5550 32.84%
24 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 17 U Production 86 10 42.47 1.7895 28.5068 31.67%
25 McDaniel, Phillip 20 U Production 76 0 42.81 1.7753 28.2806 31.42%
26 Clark, James 40 U Limited 10 72 40 18.52 1.7279 27.5255 30.58%
27 Hutton, Peter M. 15 C Production 60 30 22.20 1.3514 21.5279 23.92%
28 Garrison, Guy 37 U Revolver 64 20 33.72 1.3049 20.7871 23.10%
29 Gannaway, Brad 9 U Limited 51 30 18.19 1.1545 18.3912 20.43%
30 Fancher, Thomas 6 U Limited 63 40 23.34 0.9854 15.6975 17.44%
31 Guy, Jason 13 U Single Stack 56 50 26.18 0.2292 3.6512 4.06%
32 Engler, Leah 5 U Limited 37 80 31.60 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 32
Stage No: 3 Bay 3 Step up the pace
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Marshman, Ed 19 A Limited 150 0 19.66 7.6297 160.0000 100.00%
2 Sutherlin, Michael 27 A Open 129 20 14.50 7.5172 157.6408 98.53%
3 Ruschak, Mark 24 B Open 138 10 18.93 6.7618 141.7995 88.62%
R4 clark, james 3 B Limited 150 0 22.34 6.7144 140.8055 88.00%
5 Scott, John 25 B Limited 129 10 18.89 6.2996 132.1069 82.57%
6 Donatelli, Tony 4 A Production 132 0 21.27 6.2059 130.1419 81.34%
7 Newbern, Ryan 29 U Limited 142 0 22.90 6.2009 130.0371 81.27%
8 Taylor, John 28 C Open 151 0 24.48 6.1683 129.3534 80.85%
9 Ingram, Tyler 16 U Limited 134 20 18.52 6.1555 129.0850 80.68%
10 Gannaway, Kevin 36 C Production 130 0 23.48 5.5366 116.1063 72.57%
11 Beavers, Ben 1 C Single Stack 151 0 29.18 5.1748 108.5191 67.82%
12 South, Stuart 30 U Limited 140 0 27.21 5.1452 107.8983 67.44%
13 Hall, Brandon 14 U Limited 128 30 19.48 5.0308 105.4993 65.94%
14 Gannaway, Brad 9 U Limited 130 0 27.78 4.6796 98.1344 61.33%
15 Owens, Thomas 21 B Limited 119 30 20.39 4.3649 91.5349 57.21%
16 Feldman, Vic 7 U Open 155 0 37.33 4.1522 87.0745 54.42%
17 Logue, Joseph 18 U Production 134 0 34.53 3.8807 81.3809 50.86%
18 Roberson, Scottie 35 U Single Stack 150 0 39.15 3.8314 80.3471 50.22%
19 Hutton, Peter M. 15 C Production 129 10 35.82 3.3222 69.6688 43.54%
20 Parris, Stephen 22 U Limited 126 20 36.02 2.9428 61.7125 38.57%
21 Adkins, Michael 33 U Production 136 0 54.45 2.4977 52.3785 32.74%
22 Weir, Chris 32 U Single Stack 143 30 49.57 2.2796 47.8048 29.88%
23 Franks, Gary 8 U Limited 134 0 62.59 2.1409 44.8961 28.06%
24 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 17 U Production 129 10 56.81 2.0947 43.9273 27.45%
25 Fancher, Thomas 6 U Limited 135 20 60.82 1.8908 39.6514 24.78%
26 Guy, Jason 13 U Single Stack 128 40 51.01 1.7252 36.1786 22.61%
27 rogers, horace j 23 D Revolver 142 0 96.39 1.4732 30.8940 19.31%
28 Garrison, Guy 37 U Revolver 154 0 105.62 1.4581 30.5773 19.11%
29 Engler, Leah 5 U Limited 122 30 74.74 1.2309 25.8128 16.13%
30 McDaniel, Phillip 20 U Production 138 60 67.15 1.1616 24.3595 15.22%
RDNF Hall, Brandon 39 C Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
DNF Clark, James 40 U Limited 10 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 32
Stage No: 4 Bay 4 Your option
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sutherlin, Michael 27 A Open 153 0 15.74 9.7205 170.0000 100.00%
2 Ingram, Tyler 16 U Limited 159 0 19.28 8.2469 144.2285 84.84%
3 Marshman, Ed 19 A Limited 164 0 20.03 8.1877 143.1931 84.23%
4 Ruschak, Mark 24 B Open 156 0 19.28 8.0913 141.5072 83.24%
5 Hall, Brandon 14 U Limited 142 10 16.79 7.8618 137.4935 80.88%
6 Scott, John 25 B Limited 148 0 21.73 6.8109 119.1146 70.07%
7 Donatelli, Tony 4 A Production 156 0 23.19 6.7270 117.6472 69.20%
8 Newbern, Ryan 29 U Limited 148 0 22.21 6.6637 116.5402 68.55%
R9 clark, james 3 B Limited 164 0 25.20 6.5079 113.8154 66.95%
10 Owens, Thomas 21 B Limited 140 20 21.40 5.6075 98.0685 57.69%
11 Gannaway, Kevin 36 C Production 156 0 29.07 5.3664 93.8520 55.21%
12 Gannaway, Brad 9 U Limited 128 20 22.47 4.8064 84.0582 49.45%
13 Taylor, John 28 C Open 156 10 31.23 4.6750 81.7602 48.09%
14 Beavers, Ben 1 C Single Stack 166 0 36.14 4.5932 80.3296 47.25%
15 Feldman, Vic 7 U Open 160 0 39.13 4.0889 71.5100 42.06%
16 Parris, Stephen 22 U Limited 158 0 39.18 4.0327 70.5271 41.49%
17 Roberson, Scottie 35 U Single Stack 157 0 45.95 3.4168 59.7558 35.15%
18 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 17 U Production 157 10 43.64 3.3685 58.9111 34.65%
19 South, Stuart 30 U Limited 157 0 46.78 3.3561 58.6942 34.53%
20 Logue, Joseph 18 U Production 127 10 35.93 3.2563 56.9488 33.50%
21 Franks, Gary 8 U Limited 152 0 49.41 3.0763 53.8008 31.65%
22 Hutton, Peter M. 15 C Production 140 20 40.72 2.9470 51.5395 30.32%
23 Guy, Jason 13 U Single Stack 164 0 64.64 2.5371 44.3709 26.10%
24 McDaniel, Phillip 20 U Production 164 0 72.94 2.2484 39.3218 23.13%
25 Fancher, Thomas 6 U Limited 155 10 66.31 2.1867 38.2428 22.50%
26 Weir, Chris 32 U Single Stack 151 30 56.36 2.1469 37.5467 22.09%
27 Adkins, Michael 33 U Production 140 20 57.38 2.0913 36.5744 21.51%
28 rogers, horace j 23 D Revolver 160 0 105.96 1.5100 26.4081 15.53%
29 Garrison, Guy 37 U Revolver 160 0 112.41 1.4234 24.8936 14.64%
30 Engler, Leah 5 U Limited 121 30 76.12 1.1955 20.9079 12.30%
RDNF Hall, Brandon 39 C Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
DNF Clark, James 40 U Limited 10 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 32
Stage No: 5 Bay 5 El Prez gone wild
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Marshman, Ed 19 A Limited 72 0 11.92 6.0403 90.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 24 B Open 80 10 13.22 5.2950 78.8951 87.66%
3 Owens, Thomas 21 B Limited 76 0 14.65 5.1877 77.2963 85.88%
4 Hall, Brandon 14 U Limited 69 10 12.73 4.6347 69.0567 76.73%
5 Gannaway, Brad 9 U Limited 67 10 13.74 4.1485 61.8123 68.68%
6 Gannaway, Kevin 36 C Production 68 10 14.29 4.0588 60.4758 67.20%
R7 clark, james 3 B Limited 69 10 14.98 3.9386 58.6848 65.21%
8 Parris, Stephen 22 U Limited 70 0 23.79 2.9424 43.8415 48.71%
9 Garrison, Guy 37 U Revolver 66 0 45.80 1.4410 21.4708 23.86%
10 Logue, Joseph 18 U Production 43 70 25.12 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 10
Stage No: 6 Bay 6 Five times three
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sutherlin, Michael 27 A Open 75 0 13.38 5.6054 75.0000 100.00%
2 Hall, Brandon 14 U Limited 70 0 12.50 5.6000 74.9277 99.90%
3 Ruschak, Mark 24 B Open 75 0 16.42 4.5676 61.1143 81.49%
4 Taylor, John 28 C Open 75 0 19.00 3.9474 52.8160 70.42%
5 Donatelli, Tony 4 A Production 75 0 20.81 3.6040 48.2214 64.30%
6 Scott, John 25 B Limited 71 0 19.97 3.5553 47.5698 63.43%
7 Ingram, Tyler 16 U Limited 71 0 20.48 3.4668 46.3856 61.85%
8 Owens, Thomas 21 B Limited 69 0 21.47 3.2138 43.0005 57.33%
9 Marshman, Ed 19 A Limited 72 0 23.53 3.0599 40.9413 54.59%
10 Gannaway, Kevin 36 C Production 71 0 27.00 2.6296 35.1839 46.91%
R11 clark, james 3 B Limited 75 0 29.20 2.5685 34.3664 45.82%
12 Newbern, Ryan 29 U Limited 73 0 30.25 2.4132 32.2885 43.05%
13 South, Stuart 30 U Limited 73 20 22.02 2.4069 32.2042 42.94%
14 Roberson, Scottie 35 U Single Stack 73 0 32.18 2.2685 30.3524 40.47%
15 Beavers, Ben 1 C Single Stack 75 0 35.16 2.1331 28.5408 38.05%
16 Gannaway, Brad 9 U Limited 71 10 30.90 1.9741 26.4134 35.22%
17 Feldman, Vic 7 U Open 69 10 33.10 1.7825 23.8498 31.80%
18 Weir, Chris 32 U Single Stack 75 0 64.06 1.1708 15.6653 20.89%
19 Hutton, Peter M. 15 C Production 69 0 60.96 1.1319 15.1448 20.19%
20 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 17 U Production 70 20 48.21 1.0371 13.8764 18.50%
21 Guy, Jason 13 U Single Stack 74 10 62.44 1.0250 13.7145 18.29%
22 Parris, Stephen 22 U Limited 73 0 74.89 0.9748 13.0428 17.39%
23 Adkins, Michael 33 U Production 73 10 71.02 0.8871 11.8694 15.83%
24 Logue, Joseph 18 U Production 68 20 60.24 0.7968 10.6611 14.21%
25 McDaniel, Phillip 20 U Production 69 0 96.67 0.7138 9.5506 12.73%
26 rogers, horace j 23 D Revolver 69 0 104.48 0.6604 8.8361 11.78%
27 Garrison, Guy 37 U Revolver 67 0 105.30 0.6363 8.5137 11.35%
28 Franks, Gary 8 U Limited 65 20 104.88 0.4291 5.7413 7.66%
29 Fancher, Thomas 6 U Limited 61 30 81.78 0.3791 5.0723 6.76%
Tie Engler, Leah 5 U Limited 33 60 122.97 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Hall, Brandon 39 C Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
DNF Clark, James 40 U Limited 10 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 32
Printed: 11/11/12 9:25 AM Page 1 of 1