Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS Pistol Match 11 Jan 2014
Match Date: 1/11/2014
Stage No: 1 The Roscoe Rattle
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sutherlin, Michael 33 M Open 86 0 7.72 11.1399 90.0000 100.00%
2 Wiggins, Stefan 37 U Limited 78 0 7.67 10.1695 82.1601 91.29%
3 Horn, David 18 B Limited 78 0 8.15 9.5706 77.3215 85.91%
4 Taylor, John 34 C Open 89 0 9.47 9.3981 75.9279 84.36%
5 Ruschak, Mark 30 B Open 81 0 8.87 9.1319 73.7772 81.97%
6 Casey, Brad 9 U Limited 82 0 9.62 8.5239 68.8652 76.52%
7 Adams, Peter 1 A Single Stack 81 0 10.19 7.9490 64.2205 71.36%
8 Clark, James 10 U Limited 86 0 11.50 7.4783 60.4177 67.13%
9 Weir, Chirs 36 C Limited 87 0 12.70 6.8504 55.3448 61.49%
10 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 20 U Limited 76 0 11.25 6.7556 54.5789 60.64%
11 Roberson, Scottie 28 U Limited 78 0 11.72 6.6553 53.7686 59.74%
12 Pearson, Drew 26 U Limited 84 0 12.63 6.6508 53.7323 59.70%
13 Adams, Robert 2 U Single Stack 77 0 12.55 6.1355 49.5691 55.08%
R14 kizer, david 40 D Revolver 79 0 12.89 6.1288 49.5150 55.02%
15 Harper, Thomas 16 U Limited 80 0 13.07 6.1209 49.4512 54.95%
16 Golson, Mark 14 C Limited 82 10 12.81 5.6206 45.4092 50.45%
17 Kodadek, William 22 U Limited 84 0 15.45 5.4369 43.9251 48.81%
18 Poquette, Jeff 27 U Limited 90 0 16.67 5.3989 43.6181 48.46%
19 Owens, Thomas 25 B Production 63 10 9.82 5.3971 43.6035 48.45%
20 Ryan, Casey 31 U Limited 73 0 13.59 5.3716 43.3975 48.22%
21 Bentley, Brian 4 U Limited 59 10 10.49 4.6711 37.7381 41.93%
22 Blackwell, Jeffrey 7 U Limited 72 0 15.51 4.6422 37.5046 41.67%
23 Maser, Kevin 23 U Limited 82 0 18.90 4.3386 35.0518 38.95%
24 Blackwell, Hunter 6 U Single Stack 62 0 14.69 4.2206 34.0985 37.89%
25 Beavers, Ben 3 C Revolver 80 20 14.91 4.0241 32.5110 36.12%
26 Hall, Brandon 15 U Limited 71 40 8.05 3.8509 31.1117 34.57%
27 Massey, Thomas 24 D Limited 60 10 15.14 3.3025 26.6811 29.65%
R28 Engler, Leah 39 U Limited 52 0 15.84 3.2828 26.5220 29.47%
29 Rodgers, Barry 29 U Limited 71 20 15.62 3.2650 26.3782 29.31%
30 Collins, Robert 11 C Single Stack 79 20 18.77 3.1433 25.3949 28.22%
31 Ericsson, Lars 13 U Production 74 0 24.22 3.0553 24.6840 27.43%
32 Young, Ken 38 D Limited 54 20 11.14 3.0521 24.6581 27.40%
33 Kizer, David 21 D Revolver 85 0 35.26 2.4107 19.4762 21.64%
34 Blackwell, Hayden 5 U Limited 49 40 19.99 0.4502 3.6372 4.04%
35 Henson, Pat 17 U Limited 45 40 23.78 0.2103 1.6990 1.89%
36 James, Danny 19 U Limited 55 60 28.10 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Engler, Leah 12 U Limited 44 90 17.61 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 37
Stage No: 2 Bay 3 Dont Forget Those Two
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Wiggins, Stefan 37 U Limited 152 0 19.31 7.8716 160.0000 100.00%
2 Adams, Peter 1 A Single Stack 148 0 21.25 6.9647 141.5661 88.48%
3 Sutherlin, Michael 33 M Open 144 10 20.61 6.5017 132.1551 82.60%
4 Clark, James 10 U Limited 155 0 25.98 5.9661 121.2684 75.79%
5 Weir, Chirs 36 C Limited 143 0 24.49 5.8391 118.6869 74.18%
6 Ruschak, Mark 30 B Open 142 0 24.89 5.7051 115.9632 72.48%
7 Ryan, Casey 31 U Limited 150 10 24.97 5.6067 113.9631 71.23%
8 Harper, Thomas 16 U Limited 144 0 27.19 5.2961 107.6498 67.28%
9 Pearson, Drew 26 U Limited 154 0 29.80 5.1678 105.0419 65.65%
10 Hall, Brandon 15 U Limited 148 10 28.07 4.9163 99.9299 62.46%
11 Taylor, John 34 C Open 150 0 32.24 4.6526 94.5698 59.11%
12 Roberson, Scottie 28 U Limited 142 10 28.51 4.6300 94.1105 58.82%
13 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 20 U Limited 131 10 27.52 4.3968 89.3704 55.86%
14 Casey, Brad 9 U Limited 122 20 24.91 4.0947 83.2298 52.02%
15 Bentley, Brian 4 U Limited 119 30 27.59 3.2258 65.5684 40.98%
16 Horn, David 18 B Limited 134 50 26.82 3.1320 63.6618 39.79%
17 Kodadek, William 22 U Limited 149 10 45.41 3.0610 62.2186 38.89%
18 Poquette, Jeff 27 U Limited 158 0 51.91 3.0437 61.8670 38.67%
19 Beavers, Ben 3 C Revolver 157 0 52.19 3.0082 61.1454 38.22%
20 Owens, Thomas 25 B Production 146 0 48.79 2.9924 60.8242 38.02%
21 Maser, Kevin 23 U Limited 152 0 51.28 2.9641 60.2490 37.66%
22 Collins, Robert 11 C Single Stack 155 0 60.01 2.5829 52.5006 32.81%
23 Blackwell, Hunter 6 U Single Stack 148 0 63.97 2.3136 47.0268 29.39%
24 Engler, Leah 12 U Limited 128 0 55.70 2.2980 46.7097 29.19%
25 Golson, Mark 14 C Limited 143 10 60.89 2.1843 44.3986 27.75%
26 Young, Ken 38 D Limited 122 40 40.62 2.0187 41.0326 25.65%
27 Rodgers, Barry 29 U Limited 136 20 60.10 1.9301 39.2317 24.52%
28 Adams, Robert 2 U Single Stack 143 30 61.22 1.8458 37.5182 23.45%
29 Blackwell, Hayden 5 U Limited 140 0 76.84 1.8220 37.0344 23.15%
30 Ericsson, Lars 13 U Production 145 10 81.60 1.6544 33.6277 21.02%
31 Massey, Thomas 24 D Limited 122 20 66.04 1.5445 31.3939 19.62%
32 Henson, Pat 17 U Limited 127 20 109.85 0.9741 19.7998 12.37%
33 James, Danny 19 U Limited 106 50 86.08 0.6506 13.2242 8.27%
34 Kizer, David 21 D Revolver 110 90 42.89 0.4663 9.4781 5.92%
RDNF kizer, david 40 D Revolver 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Engler, Leah 39 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 36
Stage No: 3 Bay 4 Divided
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Wiggins, Stefan 37 U Limited 128 0 13.06 9.8009 140.0000 100.00%
2 Sutherlin, Michael 33 M Open 131 0 14.32 9.1480 130.6737 93.34%
3 Ruschak, Mark 30 B Open 133 0 16.05 8.2866 118.3691 84.55%
4 Adams, Peter 1 A Single Stack 124 0 17.12 7.2430 103.4619 73.90%
5 Ryan, Casey 31 U Limited 130 10 16.72 7.1770 102.5192 73.23%
6 Horn, David 18 B Limited 118 0 16.51 7.1472 102.0935 72.92%
7 Taylor, John 34 C Open 135 0 20.24 6.6700 95.2770 68.06%
8 Harper, Thomas 16 U Limited 134 0 21.23 6.3118 90.1603 64.40%
9 Roberson, Scottie 28 U Limited 127 0 21.59 5.8824 84.0266 60.02%
10 Owens, Thomas 25 B Production 110 0 20.13 5.4645 78.0571 55.76%
11 Massey, Thomas 24 D Limited 128 0 26.06 4.9117 70.1607 50.11%
12 Maser, Kevin 23 U Limited 130 0 26.74 4.8616 69.4451 49.60%
13 Weir, Chirs 36 C Limited 112 40 15.38 4.6814 66.8710 47.77%
14 Poquette, Jeff 27 U Limited 138 0 29.92 4.6123 65.8839 47.06%
15 Golson, Mark 14 C Limited 137 10 27.62 4.5981 65.6811 46.92%
16 Young, Ken 38 D Limited 124 0 27.56 4.4993 64.2698 45.91%
17 Pearson, Drew 26 U Limited 124 0 28.39 4.3677 62.3900 44.56%
18 Adams, Robert 2 U Single Stack 120 10 25.39 4.3324 61.8857 44.20%
19 Beavers, Ben 3 C Revolver 139 0 33.16 4.1918 59.8774 42.77%
20 Clark, James 10 U Limited 126 20 25.68 4.1277 58.9617 42.12%
21 Hall, Brandon 15 U Limited 120 20 26.73 3.7411 53.4394 38.17%
22 Kodadek, William 22 U Limited 114 20 25.79 3.6448 52.0638 37.19%
23 Engler, Leah 12 U Limited 104 0 28.64 3.6313 51.8710 37.05%
24 Rodgers, Barry 29 U Limited 126 0 37.61 3.3502 47.8556 34.18%
25 Kizer, David 21 D Revolver 124 0 37.11 3.3414 47.7299 34.09%
26 Casey, Brad 9 U Limited 104 30 22.68 3.2628 46.6071 33.29%
27 Blackwell, Hayden 5 U Limited 108 20 28.39 3.0997 44.2774 31.63%
28 Collins, Robert 11 C Single Stack 128 20 35.15 3.0725 43.8888 31.35%
29 Blackwell, Jeffrey 7 U Limited 130 0 45.07 2.8844 41.2019 29.43%
30 Henson, Pat 17 U Limited 114 0 44.52 2.5606 36.5766 26.13%
31 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 20 U Limited 110 30 40.72 1.9646 28.0631 20.05%
32 Ericsson, Lars 13 U Production 111 40 38.72 1.8337 26.1933 18.71%
33 Bentley, Brian 4 U Limited 91 60 22.26 1.3926 19.8925 14.21%
34 James, Danny 19 U Limited 91 50 66.50 0.6165 8.8063 6.29%
35 Blackwell, Hunter 6 U Single Stack 94 80 42.43 0.3300 4.7139 3.37%
RDNF kizer, david 40 D Revolver 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Engler, Leah 39 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 37
Stage No: 4 Bay 6 Knock Knock
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ruschak, Mark 30 B Open 108 0 9.49 11.3804 115.0000 100.00%
2 Sutherlin, Michael 33 M Open 111 0 10.06 11.0338 111.4976 96.95%
3 Wiggins, Stefan 37 U Limited 97 0 10.19 9.5191 96.1914 83.64%
4 Ryan, Casey 31 U Limited 108 0 12.18 8.8670 89.6019 77.91%
5 Weir, Chirs 36 C Limited 104 0 12.53 8.3001 83.8733 72.93%
6 Taylor, John 34 C Open 102 10 11.68 7.8767 79.5948 69.21%
7 Adams, Peter 1 A Single Stack 103 0 13.12 7.8506 79.3310 68.98%
8 Clark, James 10 U Limited 105 0 13.69 7.6698 77.5040 67.39%
9 Hall, Brandon 15 U Limited 91 20 11.19 6.3450 64.1168 55.75%
10 Roberson, Scottie 28 U Limited 97 10 13.74 6.3319 63.9844 55.64%
11 Harper, Thomas 16 U Limited 96 10 13.59 6.3282 63.9470 55.61%
12 Maser, Kevin 23 U Limited 105 0 16.98 6.1837 62.4869 54.34%
13 Pearson, Drew 26 U Limited 107 10 15.73 6.1666 62.3141 54.19%
14 Golson, Mark 14 C Limited 106 0 19.71 5.3780 54.3452 47.26%
15 Horn, David 18 B Limited 105 0 19.60 5.3571 54.1340 47.07%
16 Casey, Brad 9 U Limited 88 10 15.58 5.0064 50.5901 43.99%
17 Massey, Thomas 24 D Limited 103 0 22.02 4.6776 47.2676 41.10%
18 Owens, Thomas 25 B Production 91 0 19.65 4.6310 46.7967 40.69%
19 Collins, Robert 11 C Single Stack 99 10 19.80 4.4949 45.4214 39.50%
20 Poquette, Jeff 27 U Limited 113 0 25.30 4.4664 45.1334 39.25%
21 Adams, Robert 2 U Single Stack 101 10 20.58 4.4218 44.6827 38.85%
22 Bentley, Brian 4 U Limited 86 10 18.33 4.1462 41.8977 36.43%
23 Young, Ken 38 D Limited 97 10 21.39 4.0673 41.1004 35.74%
24 Beavers, Ben 3 C Revolver 108 0 26.78 4.0329 40.7528 35.44%
25 Kizer, David 21 D Revolver 103 0 26.89 3.8304 38.7065 33.66%
26 Blackwell, Jeffrey 7 U Limited 97 0 30.84 3.1453 31.7835 27.64%
27 Rodgers, Barry 29 U Limited 94 10 26.90 3.1227 31.5552 27.44%
28 Kodadek, William 22 U Limited 101 20 26.19 3.0928 31.2530 27.18%
29 Ericsson, Lars 13 U Production 101 0 34.77 2.9048 29.3533 25.52%
30 Henson, Pat 17 U Limited 102 10 35.28 2.6077 26.3511 22.91%
31 Blackwell, Hayden 5 U Limited 94 10 32.76 2.5641 25.9105 22.53%
32 Blackwell, Hunter 6 U Single Stack 96 20 31.98 2.3765 24.0148 20.88%
33 Engler, Leah 12 U Limited 77 20 28.14 2.0256 20.4689 17.80%
34 James, Danny 19 U Limited 82 30 42.23 1.2314 12.4434 10.82%
Tie Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 20 U Limited 30 240 4.64 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Engler, Leah 39 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF kizer, david 40 D Revolver 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 37
Stage No: 5 Bay 7 Squeeze Em In
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Wiggins, Stefan 37 U Limited 130 0 15.68 8.2908 150.0000 100.00%
2 Sutherlin, Michael 33 M Open 144 0 17.45 8.2521 149.2998 99.53%
3 Ruschak, Mark 30 B Open 135 10 18.65 6.7024 121.2621 80.84%
4 Hall, Brandon 15 U Limited 144 0 22.06 6.5277 118.1014 78.73%
5 Taylor, John 34 C Open 141 0 21.96 6.4208 116.1673 77.44%
6 Horn, David 18 B Limited 121 10 18.79 5.9074 106.8787 71.25%
7 Pearson, Drew 26 U Limited 144 0 24.83 5.7994 104.9247 69.95%
8 Adams, Peter 1 A Single Stack 137 0 23.67 5.7879 104.7167 69.81%
9 Clark, James 10 U Limited 146 0 27.09 5.3894 97.5069 65.00%
10 Harper, Thomas 16 U Limited 132 0 26.10 5.0575 91.5020 61.00%
11 Casey, Brad 9 U Limited 126 0 25.01 5.0380 91.1492 60.77%
12 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 20 U Limited 122 0 24.54 4.9715 89.9461 59.96%
13 Bentley, Brian 4 U Limited 132 0 27.56 4.7896 86.6551 57.77%
14 Owens, Thomas 25 B Production 125 10 24.10 4.7718 86.3330 57.56%
15 Golson, Mark 14 C Limited 145 0 31.89 4.5469 82.2641 54.84%
16 Maser, Kevin 23 U Limited 142 0 31.81 4.4640 80.7642 53.84%
17 Massey, Thomas 24 D Limited 138 0 30.95 4.4588 80.6701 53.78%
18 Roberson, Scottie 28 U Limited 127 20 24.41 4.3834 79.3060 52.87%
19 Adams, Robert 2 U Single Stack 138 0 32.11 4.2977 77.7555 51.84%
20 Kodadek, William 22 U Limited 136 0 32.68 4.1616 75.2931 50.20%
21 Weir, Chirs 36 C Limited 121 30 22.60 4.0265 72.8488 48.57%
22 Young, Ken 38 D Limited 115 10 27.86 3.7688 68.1864 45.46%
23 Poquette, Jeff 27 U Limited 144 0 39.93 3.6063 65.2464 43.50%
24 Collins, Robert 11 C Single Stack 141 10 41.24 3.1765 57.4703 38.31%
25 Kizer, David 21 D Revolver 134 0 42.68 3.1396 56.8027 37.87%
26 Blackwell, Jeffrey 7 U Limited 134 20 38.60 2.9534 53.4339 35.62%
27 Rodgers, Barry 29 U Limited 138 0 47.09 2.9306 53.0214 35.35%
28 Beavers, Ben 3 C Revolver 137 10 44.84 2.8323 51.2429 34.16%
29 Engler, Leah 12 U Limited 106 20 35.28 2.4376 44.1019 29.40%
30 Ryan, Casey 31 U Limited 120 70 25.10 1.9920 36.0399 24.03%
31 James, Danny 19 U Limited 116 0 73.93 1.5691 28.3887 18.93%
32 Blackwell, Hunter 6 U Single Stack 102 20 56.87 1.4419 26.0873 17.39%
33 Blackwell, Hayden 5 U Limited 130 0 97.80 1.3292 24.0483 16.03%
34 Henson, Pat 17 U Limited 99 40 48.74 1.2105 21.9008 14.60%
35 Ericsson, Lars 13 U Production 116 60 61.22 0.9147 16.5491 11.03%
RDNF Engler, Leah 39 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF kizer, david 40 D Revolver 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 37
Stage No: 6 Bay 1 All Steel
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sutherlin, Michael 33 M Open 65 0 9.39 6.9223 65.0000 100.00%
2 Clark, James 10 U Limited 65 0 12.97 5.0116 47.0586 72.40%
3 Ruschak, Mark 30 B Open 65 0 13.25 4.9057 46.0642 70.87%
4 Taylor, John 34 C Open 65 0 13.36 4.8653 45.6849 70.28%
5 Hall, Brandon 15 U Limited 65 0 13.45 4.8327 45.3788 69.81%
6 Adams, Peter 1 A Single Stack 65 0 14.00 4.6429 43.5966 67.07%
7 Wiggins, Stefan 37 U Limited 65 0 14.36 4.5265 42.5036 65.39%
8 Horn, David 18 B Limited 65 0 15.75 4.1270 38.7523 59.62%
9 Owens, Thomas 25 B Production 65 0 16.05 4.0498 38.0274 58.50%
10 Golson, Mark 14 C Limited 65 0 16.30 3.9877 37.4443 57.61%
11 Johannesmeyer, Jonathan 20 U Limited 65 0 16.41 3.9610 37.1936 57.22%
12 Weir, Chirs 36 C Limited 65 0 16.74 3.8829 36.4602 56.09%
13 Ryan, Casey 31 U Limited 65 0 17.17 3.7857 35.5475 54.69%
14 Pearson, Drew 26 U Limited 65 0 17.81 3.6496 34.2695 52.72%
15 Roberson, Scottie 28 U Limited 65 0 19.35 3.3592 31.5427 48.53%
16 Harper, Thomas 16 U Limited 65 0 20.54 3.1646 29.7154 45.72%
17 Casey, Brad 9 U Limited 65 0 21.95 2.9613 27.8064 42.78%
18 Young, Ken 38 D Limited 65 0 22.51 2.8876 27.1144 41.71%
19 Beavers, Ben 3 C Revolver 65 0 23.12 2.8114 26.3989 40.61%
20 Blackwell, Hunter 6 U Single Stack 65 0 24.04 2.7038 25.3885 39.06%
21 Adams, Robert 2 U Single Stack 65 0 24.11 2.6960 25.3153 38.95%
22 Blackwell, Hayden 5 U Limited 65 0 24.94 2.6063 24.4730 37.65%
23 Bentley, Brian 4 U Limited 65 0 26.03 2.4971 23.4476 36.07%
24 Maser, Kevin 23 U Limited 65 0 26.21 2.4800 23.2871 35.83%
25 Collins, Robert 11 C Single Stack 65 0 26.50 2.4528 23.0317 35.43%
26 Poquette, Jeff 27 U Limited 65 0 26.82 2.4236 22.7575 35.01%
27 Rodgers, Barry 29 U Limited 65 0 33.77 1.9248 18.0738 27.81%
28 Massey, Thomas 24 D Limited 65 0 39.03 1.6654 15.6380 24.06%
29 Kizer, David 21 D Revolver 65 0 41.43 1.5689 14.7319 22.66%
30 Kodadek, William 22 U Limited 65 0 44.42 1.4633 13.7403 21.14%
31 Blackwell, Jeffrey 7 U Limited 65 0 47.08 1.3806 12.9638 19.94%
32 Engler, Leah 12 U Limited 65 0 76.65 0.8480 7.9627 12.25%
33 James, Danny 19 U Limited 65 0 98.04 0.6630 6.2255 9.58%
34 Henson, Pat 17 U Limited 65 0 117.15 0.5548 5.2095 8.01%
35 Ericsson, Lars 13 U Production 55 40 54.53 0.2751 2.5832 3.97%
RDNF Engler, Leah 39 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF kizer, david 40 D Revolver 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 37
Printed: 01/11/14 4:44 PM Page 1 of 1