Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS Pistol Match 8 Feb 2014
Match Date: 2/8/2014
Stage No: 1 Bay 1 Old West Shootout
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Webb, Randal 49 M Open 132 10 15.47 7.8862 135.0000 100.00%
2 Ingram, Tyler 25 U Open 132 0 17.71 7.4534 127.5911 94.51%
3 Ruschak, Mark 41 B Open 125 0 17.90 6.9832 119.5420 88.55%
4 Sutherlin, Michael 44 M Open 123 0 18.76 6.5565 112.2375 83.14%
5 Wiggins, Stefan 51 U Limited 109 0 17.67 6.1686 105.5972 78.22%
6 roberson, scottie 39 C Limited 130 0 22.01 5.9064 101.1088 74.90%
7 Dowdy, Ken 10 B Limited 130 0 22.06 5.8930 100.8794 74.73%
8 Adams, Peter 1 A Single Stack 131 0 23.40 5.5983 95.8346 70.99%
9 Newbern, Ryan 36 C Limited 127 0 22.98 5.5265 94.6055 70.08%
10 Clark, James 7 U Limited 132 0 23.93 5.5161 94.4274 69.95%
11 Downs, Broc 11 U Limited 129 0 23.57 5.4731 93.6913 69.40%
12 Taylor, John 45 B Open 128 0 24.04 5.3245 91.1475 67.52%
13 SCOTT, JOHN 42 U Open 120 20 20.34 4.9164 84.1614 62.34%
14 Nall, David 35 C Limited 128 0 26.22 4.8818 83.5691 61.90%
15 Weir, Chris 50 C Limited 124 0 25.45 4.8723 83.4065 61.78%
16 dukemineer, bill 12 C Limited 10 131 10 25.23 4.7959 82.0987 60.81%
17 Adams, Robert 2 U Single Stack 130 0 27.17 4.7847 81.9069 60.67%
18 Kodadek, William 27 U Limited 132 0 28.15 4.6892 80.2721 59.46%
19 Casey, Brad 6 C Limited 111 0 24.99 4.4418 76.0370 56.32%
20 Horn, David 23 B Limited 118 30 21.08 4.1746 71.4629 52.94%
21 Atchison, Brian 3 U Production 118 10 27.08 3.9882 68.2720 50.57%
22 Smith, John Tyler 43 U Limited 124 20 27.23 3.8193 65.3807 48.43%
23 Flowe, Donnie 15 U Limited 117 0 32.73 3.5747 61.1935 45.33%
24 Golson, Mark 19 C Limited 131 0 37.36 3.5064 60.0243 44.46%
25 dukemineer, robin 13 D Limited 10 123 0 35.40 3.4746 59.4800 44.06%
26 Maser, Kevin 32 U Limited 123 0 36.45 3.3745 57.7664 42.79%
27 Rodgers, Barry 40 U Limited 129 10 35.48 3.3540 57.4155 42.53%
28 Beavers, Ben 4 C Revolver 124 0 37.61 3.2970 56.4397 41.81%
29 kizer, david 26 D Revolver 126 10 35.74 3.2457 55.5616 41.16%
30 Torbert, David 47 C Revolver 132 20 34.90 3.2092 54.9367 40.69%
31 Massey, Thomas 33 D Limited 125 0 39.25 3.1847 54.5173 40.38%
32 Davis, Dustin 9 U Limited 121 0 39.20 3.0867 52.8397 39.14%
33 Poquette, Jeffrey 38 U Limited 117 20 31.67 3.0628 52.4306 38.84%
34 Hutton, Peter M 24 U Limited 120 10 36.88 2.9826 51.0577 37.82%
35 Bentley, Brian 5 U Limited 116 30 28.95 2.9706 50.8522 37.67%
36 Collins, Robert 8 C Production 119 10 37.69 2.8920 49.5067 36.67%
37 Viscovich, Chris 48 U Production 121 10 43.05 2.5784 44.1384 32.70%
38 Kramer, Christopher 28 U Production 133 0 52.44 2.5362 43.4160 32.16%
39 Haynes, Joseph 22 U Production 113 0 50.22 2.2501 38.5184 28.53%
40 Ericsson, Lars 14 U Production 112 20 48.59 1.8934 32.4122 24.01%
41 Leger, Terry 29 U Production 129 0 76.75 1.6808 28.7728 21.31%
42 PARKS, HAROLD 37 U Limited 125 0 75.01 1.6664 28.5263 21.13%
43 Young, Ken 52 D Limited 100 50 32.58 1.5347 26.2718 19.46%
44 Fory, Dan 16 U Production 97 40 63.21 0.9018 15.4375 11.44%
RDNF kizer, david 53 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Maser, Kevin 54 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Parks, Harold 55 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 47
Stage No: 2 Too Close For Comfort
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Webb, Randal 49 M Open 48 0 6.24 7.6923 50.0000 100.00%
2 Sutherlin, Michael 44 M Open 45 0 6.57 6.8493 44.5205 89.04%
3 Wiggins, Stefan 51 U Limited 40 0 6.00 6.6667 43.3336 86.67%
4 Adams, Peter 1 A Single Stack 46 0 7.32 6.2842 40.8473 81.69%
5 Dowdy, Ken 10 B Limited 45 0 7.71 5.8366 37.9379 75.88%
6 dukemineer, bill 12 C Limited 10 48 0 8.70 5.5172 35.8618 71.72%
7 Clark, James 7 U Limited 48 0 8.92 5.3812 34.9778 69.96%
8 Taylor, John 45 B Open 44 0 8.32 5.2885 34.3753 68.75%
9 Downs, Broc 11 U Limited 46 0 8.73 5.2692 34.2498 68.50%
10 SCOTT, JOHN 42 U Open 44 0 8.48 5.1887 33.7266 67.45%
11 Nall, David 35 C Limited 47 0 9.22 5.0976 33.1344 66.27%
12 Casey, Brad 6 C Limited 40 0 7.94 5.0378 32.7457 65.49%
13 Horn, David 23 B Limited 40 0 8.01 4.9938 32.4597 64.92%
14 Ingram, Tyler 25 U Open 43 0 8.68 4.9539 32.2004 64.40%
15 Ruschak, Mark 41 B Open 44 10 7.09 4.7955 31.1708 62.34%
16 Smith, John Tyler 43 U Limited 47 0 10.31 4.5587 29.6316 59.26%
17 Poquette, Jeffrey 38 U Limited 46 0 10.27 4.4791 29.1142 58.23%
18 Bentley, Brian 5 U Limited 47 0 10.58 4.4423 28.8750 57.75%
19 Newbern, Ryan 36 C Limited 42 0 9.48 4.4304 28.7976 57.60%
20 roberson, scottie 39 C Limited 47 0 10.73 4.3802 28.4713 56.94%
21 dukemineer, robin 13 D Limited 10 46 0 10.70 4.2991 27.9442 55.89%
22 kizer, david 26 D Revolver 44 0 10.52 4.1825 27.1863 54.37%
23 Young, Ken 52 D Limited 44 0 10.53 4.1785 27.1603 54.32%
24 Davis, Dustin 9 U Limited 44 0 10.58 4.1588 27.0322 54.06%
25 Golson, Mark 19 C Limited 47 0 11.70 4.0171 26.1112 52.22%
26 Collins, Robert 8 C Production 46 0 11.55 3.9827 25.8876 51.78%
27 Atchison, Brian 3 U Production 40 0 10.33 3.8722 25.1693 50.34%
R28 Maser, Kevin 54 U Limited 46 0 12.04 3.8206 24.8339 49.67%
29 Kodadek, William 27 U Limited 48 0 12.66 3.7915 24.6448 49.29%
30 Torbert, David 47 C Revolver 46 0 12.14 3.7891 24.6292 49.26%
31 Adams, Robert 2 U Single Stack 36 0 9.94 3.6217 23.5411 47.08%
32 Flowe, Donnie 15 U Limited 38 0 10.82 3.5120 22.8280 45.66%
33 Hutton, Peter M 24 U Limited 44 0 12.76 3.4483 22.4140 44.83%
34 Kramer, Christopher 28 U Production 42 0 12.32 3.4091 22.1592 44.32%
35 Beavers, Ben 4 C Revolver 41 10 10.21 3.0362 19.7353 39.47%
36 Viscovich, Chris 48 U Production 48 0 16.95 2.8319 18.4074 36.81%
37 Massey, Thomas 33 D Limited 44 0 16.43 2.6780 17.4070 34.81%
38 Haynes, Joseph 22 U Production 46 0 18.03 2.5513 16.5835 33.17%
R39 kizer, david 53 U Limited 33 10 9.69 2.3736 15.4284 30.86%
40 Leger, Terry 29 U Production 38 0 18.53 2.0507 13.3296 26.66%
R41 Parks, Harold 55 U Limited 44 0 22.92 1.9197 12.4781 24.96%
42 Ericsson, Lars 14 U Production 35 10 13.06 1.9142 12.4423 24.88%
43 Weir, Chris 50 C Limited 38 20 10.36 1.7375 11.2938 22.59%
44 PARKS, HAROLD 37 U Limited 48 10 21.97 1.7296 11.2424 22.48%
45 Rodgers, Barry 40 U Limited 46 20 15.81 1.6445 10.6893 21.38%
46 Fory, Dan 16 U Production 38 20 16.38 1.0989 7.1429 14.29%
47 Maser, Kevin 32 U Limited 38 30 10.70 0.7477 4.8601 9.72%
Number of Competitors: 47
Stage No: 3 Bay 3 UPS Delivery
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Webb, Randal 49 M Open 97 0 9.06 10.7064 110.0000 100.00%
2 Sutherlin, Michael 44 M Open 105 0 10.83 9.6953 99.6117 90.56%
3 Wiggins, Stefan 51 U Limited 94 0 10.64 8.8346 90.7687 82.52%
4 Ingram, Tyler 25 U Open 99 0 11.96 8.2776 85.0460 77.31%
5 Taylor, John 45 B Open 103 0 12.67 8.1294 83.5233 75.93%
6 Dowdy, Ken 10 B Limited 104 0 13.76 7.5581 77.6536 70.59%
7 Ruschak, Mark 41 B Open 100 10 12.02 7.4875 76.9283 69.93%
8 Clark, James 7 U Limited 103 0 15.62 6.5941 67.7493 61.59%
9 roberson, scottie 39 C Limited 99 0 15.35 6.4495 66.2636 60.24%
10 Casey, Brad 6 C Limited 101 10 14.88 6.1156 62.8331 57.12%
11 Adams, Peter 1 A Single Stack 99 0 16.74 5.9140 60.7618 55.24%
12 Downs, Broc 11 U Limited 90 0 15.53 5.7952 59.5412 54.13%
13 Atchison, Brian 3 U Production 102 0 18.58 5.4898 56.4035 51.28%
14 Horn, David 23 B Limited 91 10 14.81 5.4693 56.1928 51.08%
15 SCOTT, JOHN 42 U Open 102 0 18.87 5.4054 55.5363 50.49%
16 Newbern, Ryan 36 C Limited 84 0 16.26 5.1661 53.0777 48.25%
17 dukemineer, bill 12 C Limited 10 107 0 20.83 5.1368 52.7767 47.98%
18 Golson, Mark 19 C Limited 103 0 20.29 5.0764 52.1561 47.41%
19 Young, Ken 52 D Limited 92 0 18.39 5.0027 51.3989 46.73%
20 Nall, David 35 C Limited 101 0 20.21 4.9975 51.3455 46.68%
21 Bentley, Brian 5 U Limited 104 0 20.86 4.9856 51.2232 46.57%
22 Adams, Robert 2 U Single Stack 88 0 18.91 4.6536 47.8121 43.47%
23 Smith, John Tyler 43 U Limited 94 0 20.91 4.4955 46.1878 41.99%
24 Weir, Chris 50 C Limited 91 0 20.93 4.3478 44.6703 40.61%
25 Kodadek, William 27 U Limited 101 0 23.68 4.2652 43.8216 39.84%
26 Maser, Kevin 32 U Limited 87 10 18.34 4.1985 43.1363 39.21%
27 Massey, Thomas 33 D Limited 95 10 21.93 3.8760 39.8229 36.20%
28 Kramer, Christopher 28 U Production 84 0 22.21 3.7821 38.8582 35.33%
29 Poquette, Jeffrey 38 U Limited 75 10 17.54 3.7058 38.0742 34.61%
30 Viscovich, Chris 48 U Production 102 0 27.89 3.6572 37.5749 34.16%
31 Beavers, Ben 4 C Revolver 106 0 29.18 3.6326 37.3222 33.93%
32 kizer, david 26 D Revolver 93 10 23.05 3.6009 36.9965 33.63%
33 Collins, Robert 8 C Production 90 0 26.94 3.3408 34.3241 31.20%
34 Hutton, Peter M 24 U Limited 90 0 28.24 3.1870 32.7440 29.77%
35 dukemineer, robin 13 D Limited 10 90 0 28.55 3.1524 32.3885 29.44%
36 Torbert, David 47 C Revolver 101 10 30.15 3.0182 31.0097 28.19%
37 Flowe, Donnie 15 U Limited 82 20 22.36 2.7728 28.4884 25.90%
38 Rodgers, Barry 40 U Limited 90 20 26.19 2.6728 27.4610 24.96%
39 Leger, Terry 29 U Production 90 0 37.34 2.4103 24.7640 22.51%
40 Haynes, Joseph 22 U Production 87 10 33.59 2.2923 23.5516 21.41%
41 Fory, Dan 16 U Production 76 0 33.33 2.2802 23.4273 21.30%
42 PARKS, HAROLD 37 U Limited 96 0 43.47 2.2084 22.6896 20.63%
43 Ericsson, Lars 14 U Production 84 20 36.53 1.7520 18.0004 16.36%
44 Davis, Dustin 9 U Limited 73 50 16.62 1.3839 14.2185 12.93%
RDNF kizer, david 53 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Maser, Kevin 54 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Parks, Harold 55 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 47
Stage No: 4 Bay 4 Barreloid
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Webb, Randal 49 M Open 144 0 16.58 8.6852 150.0000 100.00%
2 Ingram, Tyler 25 U Open 144 0 21.14 6.8117 117.6432 78.43%
3 Ruschak, Mark 41 B Open 130 0 20.48 6.3477 109.6296 73.09%
4 Wiggins, Stefan 51 U Limited 138 0 21.86 6.3129 109.0286 72.69%
5 Adams, Peter 1 A Single Stack 141 0 22.84 6.1734 106.6193 71.08%
6 Sutherlin, Michael 44 M Open 125 10 19.29 5.9616 102.9614 68.64%
7 Dowdy, Ken 10 B Limited 139 10 21.88 5.8958 101.8249 67.88%
8 Taylor, John 45 B Open 143 0 25.79 5.5448 95.7629 63.84%
9 roberson, scottie 39 C Limited 141 0 25.85 5.4545 94.2034 62.80%
10 dukemineer, bill 12 C Limited 10 146 0 28.25 5.1681 89.2570 59.50%
11 Clark, James 7 U Limited 141 0 28.15 5.0089 86.5075 57.67%
12 Newbern, Ryan 36 C Limited 136 0 27.85 4.8833 84.3383 56.23%
13 Weir, Chris 50 C Limited 141 0 32.99 4.2740 73.8152 49.21%
14 Casey, Brad 6 C Limited 126 0 29.79 4.2296 73.0484 48.70%
15 Horn, David 23 B Limited 118 20 23.28 4.2096 72.7030 48.47%
16 Massey, Thomas 33 D Limited 148 0 35.83 4.1306 71.3386 47.56%
17 Atchison, Brian 3 U Production 130 0 32.73 3.9719 68.5977 45.73%
18 Downs, Broc 11 U Limited 136 0 35.08 3.8769 66.9570 44.64%
19 Bentley, Brian 5 U Limited 139 0 37.17 3.7396 64.5857 43.06%
20 Kodadek, William 27 U Limited 143 0 38.43 3.7211 64.2662 42.84%
21 Golson, Mark 19 C Limited 144 10 37.23 3.5992 62.1609 41.44%
22 Young, Ken 52 D Limited 128 20 30.25 3.5702 61.6601 41.11%
23 kizer, david 26 D Revolver 129 10 33.52 3.5501 61.3129 40.88%
24 Maser, Kevin 32 U Limited 137 10 35.95 3.5327 61.0124 40.67%
25 Adams, Robert 2 U Single Stack 124 10 32.73 3.4830 60.1541 40.10%
26 Torbert, David 47 C Revolver 144 0 41.63 3.4590 59.7396 39.83%
27 Davis, Dustin 9 U Limited 121 10 33.02 3.3616 58.0574 38.70%
28 Flowe, Donnie 15 U Limited 129 20 32.52 3.3518 57.8881 38.59%
29 Poquette, Jeffrey 38 U Limited 133 10 38.37 3.2056 55.3631 36.91%
30 Smith, John Tyler 43 U Limited 135 30 34.17 3.0729 53.0713 35.38%
31 Collins, Robert 8 C Production 142 0 46.64 3.0446 52.5826 35.06%
32 Rodgers, Barry 40 U Limited 146 0 48.38 3.0178 52.1197 34.75%
33 Beavers, Ben 4 C Revolver 144 0 47.89 3.0069 51.9314 34.62%
34 Kramer, Christopher 28 U Production 136 0 45.40 2.9956 51.7363 34.49%
35 Hutton, Peter M 24 U Limited 144 0 50.50 2.8515 49.2476 32.83%
36 dukemineer, robin 13 D Limited 10 126 20 38.08 2.7836 48.0749 32.05%
37 Viscovich, Chris 48 U Production 136 20 44.36 2.6150 45.1630 30.11%
38 Ericsson, Lars 14 U Production 127 10 50.88 2.2995 39.7141 26.48%
39 Nall, David 35 C Limited 120 40 35.25 2.2695 39.1960 26.13%
40 Leger, Terry 29 U Production 132 0 62.12 2.1249 36.6986 24.47%
41 PARKS, HAROLD 37 U Limited 136 20 64.28 1.8046 31.1668 20.78%
42 Haynes, Joseph 22 U Production 99 30 44.43 1.5530 26.8215 17.88%
43 Fory, Dan 16 U Production 117 50 48.07 1.3938 24.0720 16.05%
44 SCOTT, JOHN 42 U Open 99 70 21.56 1.3451 23.2309 15.49%
RDNF Maser, Kevin 54 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF kizer, david 53 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Parks, Harold 55 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Tompkins, Robin 46 C Single Stack 130 0 48.43 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 48
Stage No: 5 Bay 7 Bass Ackwards
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Webb, Randal 49 M Open 123 10 11.47 9.8518 140.0000 100.00%
2 Sutherlin, Michael 44 M Open 127 0 13.45 9.4424 134.1822 95.84%
3 Ruschak, Mark 41 B Open 132 0 14.82 8.9069 126.5724 90.41%
4 Wiggins, Stefan 51 U Limited 130 0 14.90 8.7248 123.9847 88.56%
5 roberson, scottie 39 C Limited 135 0 16.30 8.2822 117.6950 84.07%
6 Dowdy, Ken 10 B Limited 131 0 17.53 7.4729 106.1944 75.85%
7 Ingram, Tyler 25 U Open 134 0 18.25 7.3425 104.3413 74.53%
8 dukemineer, bill 12 C Limited 10 138 0 20.30 6.7980 96.6037 69.00%
9 Bentley, Brian 5 U Limited 130 0 19.27 6.7462 95.8676 68.48%
10 Weir, Chris 50 C Limited 134 0 20.27 6.6108 93.9434 67.10%
11 Newbern, Ryan 36 C Limited 122 0 18.48 6.6017 93.8141 67.01%
12 Taylor, John 45 B Open 136 0 20.94 6.4947 92.2936 65.92%
13 Clark, James 7 U Limited 136 0 21.36 6.3670 90.4789 64.63%
14 Flowe, Donnie 15 U Limited 118 0 19.16 6.1587 87.5188 62.51%
15 Horn, David 23 B Limited 111 10 16.56 6.0990 86.6705 61.91%
16 Davis, Dustin 9 U Limited 118 0 19.52 6.0451 85.9045 61.36%
17 Casey, Brad 6 C Limited 130 0 21.68 5.9963 85.2110 60.87%
18 SCOTT, JOHN 42 U Open 115 10 17.59 5.9693 84.8273 60.59%
19 Atchison, Brian 3 U Production 122 0 20.80 5.8654 83.3509 59.54%
20 Golson, Mark 19 C Limited 133 0 23.18 5.7377 81.5362 58.24%
21 Smith, John Tyler 43 U Limited 133 0 23.63 5.6284 79.9829 57.13%
22 Poquette, Jeffrey 38 U Limited 124 0 22.27 5.5680 79.1246 56.52%
23 Downs, Broc 11 U Limited 132 0 24.02 5.4954 78.0929 55.78%
24 Kodadek, William 27 U Limited 139 0 25.51 5.4488 77.4307 55.31%
25 Adams, Robert 2 U Single Stack 131 0 24.51 5.3448 75.9528 54.25%
26 dukemineer, robin 13 D Limited 10 124 0 23.47 5.2833 75.0789 53.63%
27 Maser, Kevin 32 U Limited 135 10 23.69 5.2765 74.9822 53.56%
28 Collins, Robert 8 C Production 120 0 23.48 5.1107 72.6261 51.88%
29 Nall, David 35 C Limited 133 0 26.31 5.0551 71.8360 51.31%
30 Torbert, David 47 C Revolver 138 0 27.59 5.0018 71.0786 50.77%
31 Adams, Peter 1 A Single Stack 131 0 26.25 4.9905 70.9180 50.66%
32 Young, Ken 52 D Limited 126 0 25.28 4.9842 70.8285 50.59%
33 Beavers, Ben 4 C Revolver 140 0 29.48 4.7490 67.4861 48.20%
34 Kramer, Christopher 28 U Production 136 0 30.76 4.4213 62.8293 44.88%
35 Massey, Thomas 33 D Limited 136 0 30.78 4.4185 62.7895 44.85%
36 Rodgers, Barry 40 U Limited 129 10 29.32 4.0587 57.6766 41.20%
37 kizer, david 26 D Revolver 117 10 29.03 3.6858 52.3774 37.41%
38 Viscovich, Chris 48 U Production 108 0 31.85 3.3909 48.1867 34.42%
39 Ericsson, Lars 14 U Production 125 10 37.84 3.0391 43.1874 30.85%
40 Leger, Terry 29 U Production 124 0 41.60 2.9808 42.3590 30.26%
41 Hutton, Peter M 24 U Limited 116 0 46.06 2.5185 35.7894 25.56%
42 Haynes, Joseph 22 U Production 104 20 35.49 2.3669 33.6351 24.03%
43 PARKS, HAROLD 37 U Limited 116 40 42.35 1.7946 25.5023 18.22%
Tie Fory, Dan 16 U Production 54 110 51.88 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Parks, Harold 55 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Maser, Kevin 54 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF kizer, david 53 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Tompkins, Robin 46 C Single Stack 126 0 19.83 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 48
Printed: 02/08/14 5:32 PM Page 1 of 1