Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RCPS USPSA Match 10 May 2014
Match Date: 5/10/2014
Stage No: 1 Stage 1 Dont't Be Slow RO
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Turner, T.J. 36 M Limited 118 0 11.93 9.8910 130.0000 100.00%
2 Ingram, Tyler 21 A Open 121 0 12.41 9.7502 128.1494 98.58%
3 DiGiovanni, Anthony 10 C Limited 122 0 15.21 8.0210 105.4221 81.09%
4 Scott, John 32 U Open 118 0 16.13 7.3156 96.1508 73.96%
5 Gettemy, Mike 16 B Open 111 0 15.74 7.0521 92.6876 71.30%
6 Wiggins, Stefan 39 U Limited 94 0 13.35 7.0412 92.5443 71.19%
7 Ruschak, Mark 31 B Open 103 10 14.37 6.4718 85.0606 65.43%
8 Webster, Michael 37 C Open 122 0 18.89 6.4584 84.8844 65.30%
9 Atchison, Brian 1 C Limited 125 0 19.48 6.4168 84.3377 64.88%
10 Clark, Jim 7 B Limited 125 0 19.76 6.3259 83.1430 63.96%
11 Taylor, John 35 C Limited 120 0 19.12 6.2762 82.4897 63.45%
12 Roberson, Scottie 29 U Limited 115 10 17.33 6.0589 79.6337 61.26%
13 Davis, Heath 9 D Limited 112 0 20.08 5.5777 73.3092 56.39%
14 Bentley, Brian 4 D Limited 116 0 21.03 5.5159 72.4969 55.77%
15 Horn, David 19 B Limited 101 30 12.99 5.4657 71.8371 55.26%
16 Weir, Chirs 38 U Limited 103 10 17.48 5.3204 69.9274 53.79%
17 Downs, Broc 11 U Limited 107 10 19.20 5.0521 66.4011 51.08%
18 Beavers, Ben 3 B Revolver 122 0 27.17 4.4902 59.0159 45.40%
19 Slay, John 33 U Production 116 0 29.69 3.9070 51.3507 39.50%
20 Nall, David 28 C Limited 117 0 30.04 3.8948 51.1904 39.38%
21 Grimes, Elton 17 U Limited 116 0 36.74 3.1573 41.4972 31.92%
22 Meer, David 27 U Limited 115 10 34.41 3.0514 40.1053 30.85%
23 Hutton, Peter M 20 D Limited 105 10 33.53 2.8333 37.2388 28.65%
24 Ericsson, Lars 14 U Production 114 0 42.54 2.6798 35.2213 27.09%
25 Snider, Mark 34 U Production 114 0 47.09 2.4209 31.8185 24.48%
26 Kramer, Chris 23 U Production 107 10 46.28 2.0959 27.5470 21.19%
27 Beasley, Peter 2 C Limited 10 107 10 54.56 1.7779 23.3674 17.97%
28 Matthews, Megan 26 U Limited 118 30 111.16 0.7917 10.4055 8.00%
29 Engler, Leah 13 D Limited 70 60 24.95 0.4008 5.2678 4.05%
30 Collins, Robert 8 C Production 72 70 27.02 0.0740 .9726 0.75%
RDNF Ericsson, Lars 40 U Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Bentley, Brian 41 D Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 32
Stage No: 2 Stage 2 CQB Assault
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ingram, Tyler 21 A Open 143 20 12.43 9.8954 160.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 31 B Open 144 0 14.96 9.6257 155.6392 97.27%
3 Scott, John 32 U Open 147 0 15.35 9.5765 154.8437 96.78%
4 Wiggins, Stefan 39 U Limited 136 0 15.21 8.9415 144.5763 90.36%
5 DiGiovanni, Anthony 10 C Limited 150 0 17.76 8.4459 136.5628 85.35%
6 Downs, Broc 11 U Limited 134 0 16.52 8.1114 131.1543 81.97%
7 Webster, Michael 37 C Open 154 0 19.05 8.0840 130.7112 81.69%
8 Turner, T.J. 36 M Limited 141 10 16.55 7.9154 127.9851 79.99%
9 Gettemy, Mike 16 B Open 138 10 16.61 7.7062 124.6025 77.88%
10 Clark, Jim 7 B Limited 152 0 20.05 7.5810 122.5782 76.61%
11 Taylor, John 35 C Limited 149 0 19.82 7.5177 121.5547 75.97%
12 Horn, David 19 B Limited 142 20 17.24 7.0766 114.4225 71.51%
13 Atchison, Brian 1 C Limited 151 20 19.63 6.6735 107.9047 67.44%
14 Roberson, Scottie 29 U Limited 154 0 25.80 5.9690 96.5135 60.32%
15 Weir, Chirs 38 U Limited 128 0 22.18 5.7710 93.3120 58.32%
16 Nall, David 28 C Limited 141 0 24.60 5.7317 92.6766 57.92%
17 Davis, Heath 9 D Limited 134 20 21.32 5.3471 86.4580 54.04%
18 Hutton, Peter M 20 D Limited 146 0 27.89 5.2349 84.6438 52.90%
19 Beavers, Ben 3 B Revolver 152 0 31.57 4.8147 77.8495 48.66%
20 Grimes, Elton 17 U Limited 138 0 31.87 4.3301 70.0139 43.76%
21 Meer, David 27 U Limited 144 0 34.20 4.2105 68.0801 42.55%
22 Engler, Leah 13 D Limited 118 0 28.62 4.1230 66.6653 41.67%
23 Slay, John 33 U Production 152 0 38.49 3.9491 63.8535 39.91%
24 Bentley, Brian 4 D Limited 123 40 22.11 3.7540 60.6989 37.94%
25 Beasley, Peter 2 C Limited 10 146 0 45.83 3.1857 51.5100 32.19%
26 Collins, Robert 8 C Production 146 0 46.11 3.1663 51.1963 32.00%
27 Snider, Mark 34 U Production 140 0 47.37 2.9555 47.7879 29.87%
28 Ericsson, Lars 14 U Production 114 40 35.57 2.0804 33.6383 21.02%
29 Matthews, Megan 26 U Limited 156 0 83.17 1.8757 30.3284 18.96%
RDNF Bentley, Brian 41 D Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Ericsson, Lars 40 U Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 31
Stage No: 3 Stage 3 A Knock At The Door
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ingram, Tyler 21 A Open 135 10 16.42 7.6127 145.0000 100.00%
2 Horn, David 19 B Limited 125 0 19.00 6.5789 125.3091 86.42%
3 Turner, T.J. 36 M Limited 131 0 20.23 6.4755 123.3396 85.06%
4 Downs, Broc 11 U Limited 125 0 19.60 6.3776 121.4749 83.78%
5 Ruschak, Mark 31 B Open 124 0 19.77 6.2721 119.4654 82.39%
6 Wiggins, Stefan 39 U Limited 120 20 16.34 6.1200 116.5684 80.39%
7 Clark, Jim 7 B Limited 139 0 24.73 5.6207 107.0581 73.83%
8 Webster, Michael 37 C Open 125 10 21.21 5.4220 103.2735 71.22%
9 Atchison, Brian 1 C Limited 142 0 26.98 5.2632 100.2488 69.14%
10 Taylor, John 35 C Limited 130 10 23.00 5.2174 99.3764 68.54%
11 Roberson, Scottie 29 U Limited 123 0 23.71 5.1877 98.8107 68.15%
12 Nall, David 28 C Limited 126 10 25.08 4.6252 88.0967 60.76%
13 Scott, John 32 U Open 130 10 26.66 4.5011 85.7330 59.13%
14 DiGiovanni, Anthony 10 C Limited 126 30 21.59 4.4465 84.6930 58.41%
15 Slay, John 33 U Production 117 0 29.35 3.9864 75.9294 52.37%
16 Gettemy, Mike 16 B Open 122 30 23.71 3.8802 73.9066 50.97%
17 Grimes, Elton 17 U Limited 117 0 30.83 3.7950 72.2838 49.85%
18 Davis, Heath 9 D Limited 104 10 24.82 3.7873 72.1372 49.75%
19 Weir, Chirs 38 U Limited 112 10 27.75 3.6757 70.0115 48.28%
20 Meer, David 27 U Limited 120 10 37.85 2.9062 55.3547 38.18%
21 Beavers, Ben 3 B Revolver 116 10 40.60 2.6108 49.7282 34.30%
22 Bentley, Brian 4 D Limited 103 50 22.48 2.3577 44.9074 30.97%
23 Hutton, Peter M 20 D Limited 106 30 34.96 2.1739 41.4065 28.56%
24 Engler, Leah 13 D Limited 100 20 38.80 2.0619 39.2733 27.09%
25 Collins, Robert 8 C Production 111 20 44.31 2.0537 39.1171 26.98%
26 Snider, Mark 34 U Production 112 30 41.60 1.9712 37.5457 25.89%
27 Beasley, Peter 2 C Limited 10 112 40 40.38 1.7831 33.9629 23.42%
28 Matthews, Megan 26 U Limited 139 0 87.67 1.5855 30.1992 20.83%
29 Ericsson, Lars 14 U Production 98 50 42.61 1.1265 21.4566 14.80%
RDNF Bentley, Brian 41 D Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Ericsson, Lars 40 U Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 31
Stage No: 4 Stage 4 Sunday Stroll
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ingram, Tyler 21 A Open 144 0 15.96 9.0226 160.0000 100.00%
2 Turner, T.J. 36 M Limited 145 0 16.67 8.6983 154.2491 96.41%
3 Wiggins, Stefan 39 U Limited 136 0 15.64 8.6957 154.2030 96.38%
4 Atchison, Brian 1 C Limited 146 0 18.42 7.9262 140.5573 87.85%
5 Scott, John 32 U Open 143 10 17.37 7.6569 135.7817 84.86%
6 Horn, David 19 B Limited 136 10 16.63 7.5767 134.3595 83.97%
7 Gettemy, Mike 16 B Open 154 0 20.95 7.3508 130.3536 81.47%
8 Downs, Broc 11 U Limited 138 0 19.35 7.1318 126.4700 79.04%
9 Ruschak, Mark 31 B Open 136 10 18.97 6.6421 117.7860 73.62%
10 Clark, Jim 7 B Limited 156 0 23.52 6.6327 117.6193 73.51%
11 DiGiovanni, Anthony 10 C Limited 144 0 23.28 6.1856 109.6908 68.56%
12 Roberson, Scottie 29 U Limited 148 0 24.47 6.0482 107.2542 67.03%
13 Davis, Heath 9 D Limited 144 0 24.33 5.9186 104.9560 65.60%
14 Webster, Michael 37 C Open 155 0 32.58 4.7575 84.3659 52.73%
15 Taylor, John 35 C Limited 138 20 25.06 4.7087 83.5005 52.19%
16 Bentley, Brian 4 D Limited 127 20 23.38 4.5766 81.1580 50.72%
17 Beavers, Ben 3 B Revolver 142 0 33.50 4.2388 75.1677 46.98%
18 Slay, John 33 U Production 123 10 27.53 4.1046 72.7879 45.49%
19 Hutton, Peter M 20 D Limited 145 10 34.30 3.9359 69.7963 43.62%
20 Beasley, Peter 2 C Limited 10 144 0 38.68 3.7229 66.0191 41.26%
21 Weir, Chirs 38 U Limited 134 0 36.92 3.6295 64.3628 40.23%
22 Kramer, Chris 23 U Production 140 10 36.94 3.5192 62.4068 39.00%
23 Meer, David 27 U Limited 146 0 42.17 3.4622 61.3960 38.37%
24 Grimes, Elton 17 U Limited 137 10 37.02 3.4306 60.8357 38.02%
25 Nall, David 28 C Limited 124 70 21.25 2.5412 45.0637 28.16%
26 Collins, Robert 8 C Production 136 30 43.24 2.4514 43.4713 27.17%
27 Matthews, Megan 26 U Limited 146 0 70.16 2.0810 36.9029 23.06%
28 Ericsson, Lars 14 U Production 132 20 58.81 1.9044 33.7712 21.11%
29 Snider, Mark 34 U Production 123 10 64.63 1.7484 31.0048 19.38%
30 Engler, Leah 13 D Limited 81 50 34.57 0.8967 15.9014 9.94%
RDNF Ericsson, Lars 40 U Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Bentley, Brian 41 D Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 32
Stage No: 5 Stage 5 How Fast Are You
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ingram, Tyler 21 A Open 45 0 4.16 10.8173 45.0000 100.00%
2 Clark, Jim 7 B Limited 42 0 4.61 9.1106 37.9001 84.22%
3 Gettemy, Mike 16 B Open 44 0 4.98 8.8353 36.7549 81.68%
4 Turner, T.J. 36 M Limited 42 0 4.88 8.6066 35.8035 79.56%
5 Ruschak, Mark 31 B Open 44 0 5.24 8.3969 34.9311 77.62%
6 Downs, Broc 11 U Limited 35 0 5.00 7.0000 29.1200 64.71%
7 Webster, Michael 37 C Open 45 0 6.53 6.8913 28.6678 63.71%
8 Wiggins, Stefan 39 U Limited 41 0 6.25 6.5600 27.2896 60.64%
9 Horn, David 19 B Limited 38 0 6.09 6.2397 25.9572 57.68%
10 Scott, John 32 U Open 38 0 6.15 6.1789 25.7042 57.12%
11 Taylor, John 35 C Limited 38 0 6.25 6.0800 25.2928 56.21%
12 Atchison, Brian 1 C Limited 42 0 7.20 5.8333 24.2665 53.93%
13 Slay, John 33 U Production 37 0 6.38 5.7994 24.1255 53.61%
14 DiGiovanni, Anthony 10 C Limited 39 0 6.85 5.6934 23.6846 52.63%
15 Bentley, Brian 4 D Limited 35 0 6.28 5.5732 23.1845 51.52%
16 Nall, David 28 C Limited 39 0 7.12 5.4775 22.7864 50.64%
17 Davis, Heath 9 D Limited 33 0 6.52 5.0613 21.0550 46.79%
18 Weir, Chirs 38 U Limited 37 0 7.38 5.0136 20.8566 46.35%
19 Roberson, Scottie 29 U Limited 40 0 8.16 4.9020 20.3923 45.32%
20 Hutton, Peter M 20 D Limited 38 0 8.76 4.3379 18.0457 40.10%
21 Snider, Mark 34 U Production 29 0 6.95 4.1727 17.3584 38.57%
22 Collins, Robert 8 C Production 34 0 9.81 3.4659 14.4182 32.04%
23 Ericsson, Lars 14 U Production 39 0 11.47 3.4002 14.1448 31.43%
24 Beavers, Ben 3 B Revolver 41 0 14.20 2.8873 12.0112 26.69%
25 Kramer, Chris 23 U Production 31 0 12.52 2.4760 10.3002 22.89%
26 Engler, Leah 13 D Limited 31 0 15.89 1.9509 8.1157 18.03%
27 Grimes, Elton 17 U Limited 32 10 11.39 1.9315 8.0350 17.86%
28 Beasley, Peter 2 C Limited 10 32 10 12.37 1.7785 7.3986 16.44%
29 Meer, David 27 U Limited 34 20 9.82 1.4257 5.9309 13.18%
30 Matthews, Megan 26 U Limited 36 20 16.07 0.9956 4.1417 9.20%
RDNF Ericsson, Lars 40 U Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
RDNF Bentley, Brian 41 D Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 32
Stage No: 6 Double Deal 2
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ingram, Tyler 21 A Open 38 0 4.16 9.1346 40.0000 100.00%
2 Ruschak, Mark 31 B Open 40 0 5.04 7.9365 34.7536 86.88%
3 DiGiovanni, Anthony 10 C Limited 36 0 5.08 7.0866 31.0319 77.58%
4 Roberson, Scottie 29 U Limited 39 0 5.84 6.6781 29.2431 73.11%
5 Wiggins, Stefan 39 U Limited 36 0 5.54 6.4982 28.4553 71.14%
6 Clark, Jim 7 B Limited 37 0 5.71 6.4799 28.3752 70.94%
7 Slay, John 33 U Production 38 0 6.04 6.2914 27.5498 68.87%
8 Atchison, Brian 1 C Limited 39 0 6.20 6.2903 27.5449 68.86%
9 Kramer, Chris 23 U Production 40 0 6.77 5.9084 25.8726 64.68%
10 Webster, Michael 37 C Open 40 0 6.82 5.8651 25.6830 64.21%
11 Weir, Chirs 38 U Limited 36 0 7.67 4.6936 20.5531 51.38%
12 Hutton, Peter M 20 D Limited 34 0 8.07 4.2131 18.4490 46.12%
13 Turner, T.J. 36 M Limited 32 10 5.46 4.0293 17.6441 44.11%
14 Horn, David 19 B Limited 31 10 6.09 3.4483 15.0999 37.75%
15 Downs, Broc 11 U Limited 31 10 6.19 3.3926 14.8560 37.14%
R16 Bentley, Brian 41 D Limited 31 10 6.62 3.1722 13.8909 34.73%
17 Bentley, Brian 4 D Limited 38 0 12.30 3.0894 13.5283 33.82%
18 Davis, Heath 9 D Limited 34 10 8.15 2.9448 12.8951 32.24%
19 Beasley, Peter 2 C Limited 10 34 0 12.19 2.7892 12.2138 30.53%
20 Nall, David 28 C Limited 35 0 15.74 2.2236 9.7370 24.34%
21 Meer, David 27 U Limited 31 10 9.63 2.1807 9.5492 23.87%
22 Matthews, Megan 26 U Limited 32 0 15.71 2.0369 8.9195 22.30%
23 Collins, Robert 8 C Production 27 10 8.43 2.0166 8.8306 22.08%
24 Ericsson, Lars 14 U Production 29 10 10.39 1.8287 8.0078 20.02%
R25 Ericsson, Lars 40 U Production 25 10 8.31 1.8051 7.9045 19.76%
26 Gettemy, Mike 16 B Open 34 20 8.76 1.5982 6.9984 17.50%
27 Scott, John 32 U Open 34 30 5.19 0.7707 3.3749 8.44%
28 Engler, Leah 13 D Limited 28 20 11.64 0.6873 3.0097 7.52%
29 Beavers, Ben 3 B Revolver 20 60 7.89 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Grimes, Elton 17 U Limited 19 40 7.54 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Snider, Mark 34 U Production 20 20 8.78 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Taylor, John 35 C Limited 25 60 11.45 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 32
Printed: 05/11/14 9:49 AM Page 1 of 1